Stage 14 - Cittadella-Monte Zoncolan             205 km
           
             1 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) EOLO-Kometa                                            5:17:22
             2 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:26
             3 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:59
             4 Egan Bernal (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                                1:43
             5 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - Segafredo                                              1:47
             6 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange                                               1:54
             7 George Bennett (Nzl) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             2:10
             8 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team                                               2:18
             9 Daniel Felipe Martinez (Col) INEOS Grenadiers                                     2:22
            10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                         2:22
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 14 compared to stage 13 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +34   Jan Tratnik
                 +29   Mark Christian
                 +28   Andrii Ponomar
                 +23   Victor Lafay
                 +20   Simon Carr
                 +20   Eduardo Sepulveda
                 +17   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
                 +17   Jan Hirt
                 +17   Edoardo Affini
                 +17   Alessandro Covi
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -15   Michael Storer
                 -14   Callum Scotson
                 -11   Giovanni Carboni
                 -11   Harm Vanhoucke
                 -10   Gianni Moscon
                 -10   Harold Tejada
                  -9   Dario Cataldo
                  -9   Dries De Bondt
                  -9   Kilian Frankiny
                  -8   Alberto Bettiol
                  -8   Simon Guglielmi
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:53   Lorenzo Fortunato
               +1:24   Jan Tratnik
               +0:48   Alessandro Covi
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -37:00   Albert Torres
              -36:57   Callum Scotson
              -36:57   Cameron Meyer
              -36:57   Maciej Bodnar
              -36:52   Filippo Ganna
              -36:52   Harm Vanhoucke
              -36:52   Juan Sebastian Molano
              -36:52   Lukasz Wisniowski
              -36:52   Maximiliano Richeze
              -36:52   Simone Consonni
              -36:52   Stefano Oldani
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +9   Tejay Van Garderen
                  +8   Bauke Mollema
                  +4   Dan Martin
                  +3   Simon Yates
                  +2   Joao Almeida
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  -1   Pello Bilbao
                  -1   Hugh Carthy
                  -2   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -6   Vincenzo Nibali
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:04   Bauke Mollema
               -0:11   Simon Yates
               -0:39   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:44   Dan Martin
               -0:46   Emanuel Buchmann
               -0:54   Hugh Carthy
               -1:12   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -1:28   Joao Almeida
               -6:04   Pello Bilbao
              -10:21   Vincenzo Nibali
              -19:14   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           58:30:47         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Yates                               1:33         (was 5th at 1:22)
                   3  Damiano Caruso                            1:51         (was 3rd at 1:12)
                   4  Aleksandr Vlasov                          1:57         (was 2nd at 0:45)
                   5  Hugh Carthy                               2:11         (was 4th at 1:17)
                   6  Emanuel Buchmann                          2:36         (was 6th at 1:50)
                   7  Giulio Ciccone                            3:03         (was 8th at 2:24)
                   8  Remco Evenepoel                           3:52         (was 7th at 2:22)
                   9  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    3:54         (was 10th at 3:15)
                  10  Romain Bardet                             4:31         (was 11th at 3:29)
                   .....
                  13  Dan Martin                                7:50         (was 17th at 7:06)
                  14  Joao Almeida                              8:32         (was 16th at 7:04)
                   .....
                  19  Vincenzo Nibali                          14:25         (was 13th at 4:04)
                   .....
                  22  Pello Bilbao                             16:43         (was 21st at 10:39)
                   .....
                  31  Bauke Mollema                            41:42         (was 39th at 41:38)
                   .....
                  80  Tejay Van Garderen                     1:48:50         (was 89th at 1:29:36)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                135         (unchanged)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                            126         (unchanged)
                   3  Davide Cimolai                             113         (unchanged)
                   4  Fernando Gaviria                           110         (unchanged)
                   5  Elia Viviani                                86         (unchanged)
                   6  Edoardo Affini                              50         (was 6th with 47 points)
                   7  Umberto Marengo                             45         (unchanged)
                   8  Matteo Moschetti                            44         (unchanged)
                   9  Francesco Gavazzi                           42         (unchanged)
                  10  Andrea Pasqualon                            41         (was 11th with 41 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           96         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                 57         (was 2nd with 48 points)
                   3  Bauke Mollema                               50         (was 4th with 23 points)
                   4  Lorenzo Fortunato                           40         (was 0 points)
                   5  Jan Tratnik                                 26         (was 39th with 2 points)
                   6  Dries De Bondt                              24         (was 3rd with 24 points)
                   7  Giulio Ciccone                              20         (was 5th with 20 points)
                   8  Francesco Gavazzi                           17         (was 6th with 17 points)
                   9  Alessandro Covi                             17         (was 33rd with 4 points)
                  10  Vincenzo Albanese                           16         (was 7th with 16 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   175:45:25   (was 1st at 59:42:15)
                   2  Trek - Segafredo                                        7:00   (was 2nd at 1:51)
                   3  Team BikeExchange                                       8:04   (was 4th at 9:35)
                   4  EF Education - Nippo                                   17:35   (was 5th at 13:04)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       19:32   (was 7th at 19:24)
                   6  Team DSM                                               26:35   (was 3rd at 8:58)
                   7  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                26:56   (was 6th at 16:38)
                   8  Bahrain - Victorious                                   32:15   (was 9th at 32:44)
                   9  Movistar Team                                          38:32   (was 10th at 38:34)
                  10  Astana - Premier Tech                                  43:42   (was 8th at 29:41)
                  11  Groupama - FDJ                                         57:10   (was 12th at 51:13)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:06:22   (was 13th at 56:10)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:11:47   (was 11th at 50:56)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:24:25   (was 14th at 1:13:57)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:35:36   (was 16th at 1:30:22)
                  16  Israel Start-Up Nation                               2:01:40   (was 17th at 1:35:16)
                  17  AG2R Citroen Team                                    2:07:24   (was 15th at 1:17:41)
                  18  Alpecin-Fenix                                        3:12:46   (was 19th at 2:09:54)
                  19  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:31:58   (was 21th at 3:15:13)
                  20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 3:38:17   (was 18th at 2:05:16)
                  21  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:49:17   (was 20th at 2:59:45)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   5:12:33   (was 22th at 3:36:06)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         5:17:44   (was 23th at 3:40:07)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              David Dekker (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               14 <<<
              Dylan Groenewegen (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          14 <<<
              Jai Hindley (Team DSM)                                        14 <<<
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     14 <<<
              Roger Kluge (Lotto Soudal)                                    14 <<<
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel Start-Up Nation)                 12
              Alex Dowsett (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         12
              Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                      12
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                             12
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                  12
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                    12
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                11
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                   11
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 26