Stage 13 - Ravenna-Verona                        198 km
           
             1 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                       4:42:19
             2 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Team Jumbo-Visma                                             0:00
             3 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             4 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation                                       0:00
             5 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:00
             6 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             7 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                     0:00
             8 Max Kanter (Ger) Team DSM                                                         0:00
             9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                     0:00
            10 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +4   Simon Pellaud
                  +3   Jos Van Emden
                  +2   Victor Campenaerts
                  +2   Nicolas Edet
                  +2   Jacopo Mosca
                  +2   Gianni Vermeersch
                  +2   Alessandro Covi
                  +1   Yukiya Arashiro
                  +1   Wesley Kreder
                  +1   Vincenzo Albanese
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -4   Christopher Juul-Jensen
                  -3   Davide Villella
                  -3   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda
                  -3   Jhonatan Narvaez
                  -3   Simon Carr
                  -3   Victor Lafay
                  -2   Chris Hamilton
                  -2   Lukasz Wisniowski
                  -1   Albert Torres
                  -1   Antonio Pedrero
                  -1   Callum Scotson
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Giacomo Nizzolo
               +0:06   Edoardo Affini
               +0:04   Peter Sagan
               +0:02   Umberto Marengo
               +0:01   Simon Pellaud
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -2:55   Samuele Rivi
               -2:15   Albert Torres
               -2:15   Chris Hamilton
               -2:15   Jai Hindley
               -2:15   Victor Lafay
               -1:50   Pieter Serry
               -1:50   Christopher Juul-Jensen
               -1:45   Simon Guglielmi
               -1:37   Rafael Valls
               -1:07   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
               -1:07   Antonio Pedrero
           
           Favourites by position :
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:51   Bauke Mollema
               -1:07   Tejay Van Garderen
               -1:07   Pello Bilbao
               -2:15   Jai Hindley
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           53:11:42         (unchanged)
                   2  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:45         (unchanged)
                   3  Damiano Caruso                            1:12         (unchanged)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                               1:17         (unchanged)
                   5  Simon Yates                               1:22         (unchanged)
                   6  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:50         (unchanged)
                   7  Remco Evenepoel                           2:22         (unchanged)
                   8  Giulio Ciccone                            2:24         (unchanged)
                   9  Tobias Foss                               2:49         (unchanged)
                  10  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    3:15         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  13  Vincenzo Nibali                           4:04         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  16  Joao Almeida                              7:04         (unchanged)
                  17  Dan Martin                                7:06         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Pello Bilbao                             10:39         (was 21st at 9:32)
                   .....
                  25  Jai Hindley                              17:42         (was 25th at 15:27)
                   .....
                  39  Bauke Mollema                            41:38         (was 39th at 40:47)
                   .....
                  89  Tejay Van Garderen                     1:29:36         (was 89th at 1:28:29)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                135         (was 1st with 108 points)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                            126         (was 5th with 76 points)
                   3  Davide Cimolai                             113         (was 3rd with 91 points)
                   4  Fernando Gaviria                           110         (was 2nd with 91 points)
                   5  Elia Viviani                                86         (was 4th with 79 points)
                   6  Edoardo Affini                              47         (was 43rd with 12 points)
                   7  Umberto Marengo                             45         (was 15th with 33 points)
                   8  Matteo Moschetti                            44         (was 7th with 42 points)
                   9  Francesco Gavazzi                           42         (was 6th with 42 points)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                           42         (was 12th with 36 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           96         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                 48         (unchanged)
                   3  Dries De Bondt                              24         (unchanged)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                               23         (unchanged)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              20         (unchanged)
                   6  Francesco Gavazzi                           17         (unchanged)
                   7  Vincenzo Albanese                           16         (unchanged)
                   8  Rein Taaramae                               13         (was 9th with 13 points)
                   9  Remco Evenepoel                             13         (was 10th with 13 points)
                  10  Aleksandr Vlasov                            12         (was 11th with 12 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    59:42:15   (was 1st at 45:35:18)
                   2  Trek - Segafredo                                        1:51   (unchanged)
                   3  Team DSM                                                8:58   (unchanged)
                   4  Team BikeExchange                                       9:35   (unchanged)
                   5  EF Education - Nippo                                   13:04   (unchanged)
                   6  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                16:38   (unchanged)
                   7  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       19:24   (unchanged)
                   8  Astana - Premier Tech                                  29:41   (unchanged)
                   9  Bahrain - Victorious                                   32:44   (unchanged)
                  10  Movistar Team                                          38:34   (was 10th at 36:50)
                  11  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 50:56   (unchanged)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                         51:13   (unchanged)
                  13  UAE-Team Emirates                                      56:10   (unchanged)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:13:57   (unchanged)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:17:41   (unchanged)
                  16  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:30:22   (was 16th at 1:29:50)
                  17  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:35:16   (unchanged)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:05:16   (unchanged)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        2:09:54   (unchanged)
                  20  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:59:45   (unchanged)
                  21  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:15:13   (unchanged)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   3:36:06   (unchanged)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         3:40:07   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alessandro De Marchi (Israel Start-Up Nation)                 12
              Alex Dowsett (Israel Start-Up Nation)                         12
              Fausto Masnada (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                      12
              Gino Mader (Bahrain - Victorious)                             12
              Kobe Goossens (Lotto Soudal)                                  12
              Marc Soler (Movistar Team)                                    12
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                11
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                   11
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 21