Stage 11 - Perugia-Montalcino                    162 km
           
             1 Mauro Schmid (Swi) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                          4:01:55
             2 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:01
             3 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:26
             4 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                0:41
             5 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                              0:41
             6 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                       0:44
             7 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal                                                    1:23
             8 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) EOLO-Kometa                                               1:37
             9 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                   1:43
            10 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team                                           1:59
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +32   Mauro Schmid
                 +31   Dries De Bondt
                 +30   Lawrence Naesen
                 +27   Taco Van Der Hoorn
                 +27   Enrico Battaglin
                 +25   Simon Guglielmi
                 +24   Harm Vanhoucke
                 +24   Alessandro Covi
                 +20   Roger Kluge
                 +17   Rudy Molard
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -12   Louis Vervaeke
                 -12   Michael Storer
                 -11   Gino Mader
                 -11   Jan Hirt
                 -11   Salvatore Puccio
                 -10   Dan Martin
                 -10   Edward Ravasi
                 -10   Matteo Badilatti
                 -10   Nicolas Edet
                  -9   Davide Formolo
                  -9   Jimmy Janssens
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:19   Mauro Schmid
               +3:14   Alessandro Covi
               +2:48   Harm Vanhoucke
               +2:30   Dries De Bondt
               +2:28   Simon Guglielmi
               +2:25   Enrico Battaglin
               +1:46   Roger Kluge
               +1:35   Francesco Gavazzi
               +1:26   Taco Van Der Hoorn
               +1:10   Lawrence Naesen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -23:50   Michael Storer
              -23:18   Gino Mader
              -23:11   Simone Consonni
              -23:06   Alexander Krieger
              -23:06   Cameron Meyer
              -23:06   Davide Cimolai
              -23:06   Dylan Groenewegen
              -23:06   Edoardo Affini
              -23:06   Edward Ravasi
              -23:06   Elia Viviani
              -23:06   Giacomo Nizzolo
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +9   Emanuel Buchmann
                  +6   Joao Almeida
                  +4   Simon Yates
                  +2   Vincenzo Nibali
                  +2   Hugh Carthy
                  +1   Pello Bilbao
                  +1   Daniel Felipe Martinez
                  +1   Aleksandr Vlasov
                  -1   Tejay Van Garderen
                  -4   Bauke Mollema
                  -5   Fausto Masnada
                 -10   Dan Martin
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:03   Emanuel Buchmann
               -0:23   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -0:26   Simon Yates
               -0:32   Hugh Carthy
               -1:58   Vincenzo Nibali
               -2:02   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -2:08   Joao Almeida
               -3:27   Jai Hindley
               -3:56   Pello Bilbao
               -6:14   Dan Martin
              -15:50   Bauke Mollema
              -19:26   Tejay Van Garderen
              -19:43   Fausto Masnada
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           42:35:21         (unchanged)
                   2  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:45         (was 3rd at 0:22)
                   3  Damiano Caruso                            1:12         (was 7th at 0:46)
                   4  Hugh Carthy                               1:17         (was 6th at 0:45)
                   5  Simon Yates                               1:22         (was 9th at 0:56)
                   6  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:50         (was 15th at 1:47)
                   7  Remco Evenepoel                           2:22         (was 2nd at 0:14)
                   8  Giulio Ciccone                            2:24         (was 4th at 0:37)
                   9  Tobias Foss                               2:49         (was 18th at 2:23)
                  10  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    3:15         (was 11th at 1:13)
                   .....
                  14  Vincenzo Nibali                           4:11         (was 16th at 2:13)
                   .....
                  17  Joao Almeida                              7:04         (was 23rd at 4:56)
                  18  Dan Martin                                7:06         (was 8th at 0:52)
                   .....
                  20  Pello Bilbao                              7:23         (was 21st at 3:27)
                   .....
                  22  Jai Hindley                               7:55         (was 22nd at 4:28)
                   .....
                  29  Fausto Masnada                           25:44         (was 24th at 6:01)
                   .....
                  38  Bauke Mollema                            34:28         (was 34th at 18:38)
                   .....
                  96  Tejay Van Garderen                     1:23:15         (was 95th at 1:03:49)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                108         (unchanged)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                            91         (unchanged)
                   3  Davide Cimolai                              91         (unchanged)
                   4  Elia Viviani                                79         (was 5th with 79 points)
                   5  Giacomo Nizzolo                             76         (was 6th with 76 points)
                   6  Francesco Gavazzi                           42         (was 16th with 27 points)
                   7  Matteo Moschetti                            42         (unchanged)
                   8  Filippo Tagliani                            39         (unchanged)
                   9  Filippo Fiorelli                            39         (unchanged)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                           36         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           51         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                 48         (unchanged)
                   3  Gino Mader                                  44         (unchanged)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                               23         (unchanged)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              20         (unchanged)
                   6  Kobe Goossens                               18         (unchanged)
                   7  Francesco Gavazzi                           17         (unchanged)
                   8  Vincenzo Albanese                           16         (unchanged)
                   9  Rein Taaramae                               13         (unchanged)
                  10  Remco Evenepoel                             13         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   127:53:12   (was 1st at 15:34:02)
                   2  Team BikeExchange                                       9:35   (was 2nd at 3:26)
                   3  EF Education - Nippo                                    9:40   (was 6th at 10:49)
                   4  Trek - Segafredo                                       11:57   (was 3rd at 5:47)
                   5  Team DSM                                               19:12   (was 7th at 11:05)
                   6  Bahrain - Victorious                                   23:03   (was 4th at 6:49)
                   7  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                23:52   (was 5th at 7:44)
                   8  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       29:23   (was 9th at 20:07)
                   9  Astana - Premier Tech                                  29:41   (was 10th at 26:40)
                  10  Movistar Team                                          29:55   (was 8th at 14:07)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                      48:38   (was 11th at 37:19)
                  12  Groupama - FDJ                                         49:40   (was 13th at 49:52)
                  13  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 59:23   (was 14th at 50:30)
                  14  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:13:57   (was 12th at 39:00)
                  15  EOLO-Kometa                                          1:25:56   (was 16th at 59:46)
                  16  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:33:09   (was 15th at 55:37)
                  17  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:35:03   (was 17th at 1:01:19)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 1:57:27   (was 20th at 1:47:48)
                  19  Alpecin-Fenix                                        2:05:01   (was 18th at 1:39:47)
                  20  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:41:11   (was 19th at 1:40:01)
                  21  Lotto Soudal                                         3:00:53   (was 23th at 2:49:54)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   3:02:43   (was 22th at 2:35:58)
                  23  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:22:38   (was 21th at 2:31:54)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Jonathan Klever Caicedo (EF Education - Nippo)                11 <<<
              Tim Merlier (Alpecin-Fenix)                                   11 <<<
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 15