Stage 10 - L'Aquila-Foligno                      139 km
           
             1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                             3:10:56
             2 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:00
             3 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation                                       0:00
             4 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             5 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                             0:00
             6 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix                                                0:00
             7 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team                                           0:00
             8 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) EOLO-Kometa                                               0:00
             9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                     0:00
            10 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                     0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +12   Maciej Bodnar
                 +10   Thomas De Gendt
                 +10   Samuele Battistella
                  +8   Simone Consonni
                  +8   Max Kanter
                  +8   Elia Viviani
                  +8   Cameron Meyer
                  +7   Stefano Oldani
                  +7   Salvatore Puccio
                  +7   Juan Sebastian Molano
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Natnael Berhane
                 -15   Nico Denz
                 -14   Simon Guglielmi
                 -13   Victor Lafay
                 -12   Geoffrey Bouchard
                 -11   Michael Hepburn
                 -10   Alex Dowsett
                 -10   Antoine Duchesne
                  -9   Andrii Ponomar
                  -9   Samuele Zoccarato
                  -8   Marton Dina
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:09   Peter Sagan
               +0:05   Fernando Gaviria
               +0:03   Davide Cimolai
               +0:02   Jhonatan Narvaez
               +0:01   Remco Evenepoel
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -12:51   Riccardo Minali
              -12:31   Michael Hepburn
              -12:31   Wesley Kreder
              -10:32   Attilio Viviani
              -10:32   Davide Gabburo
              -10:32   Umberto Marengo
              -10:12   Albert Torres
              -10:12   Alex Dowsett
              -10:12   Andrii Ponomar
              -10:12   Antoine Duchesne
              -10:12   Dylan Groenewegen
           
           Favourites by position :
                  -4   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:01   Vincenzo Nibali
               -0:01   Simon Yates
               -0:01   Pello Bilbao
               -0:01   Joao Almeida
               -0:01   Jai Hindley
               -0:01   Hugh Carthy
               -0:01   Fausto Masnada
               -0:01   Emanuel Buchmann
               -0:01   Daniel Felipe Martinez
               -0:01   Dan Martin
               -0:01   Bauke Mollema
               -0:01   Aleksandr Vlasov
               -5:37   Tejay Van Garderen
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Egan Bernal                           38:30:17         (unchanged)
                   2  Remco Evenepoel                           0:14         (was 2nd at 0:15)
                   3  Aleksandr Vlasov                          0:22         (was 3rd at 0:21)
                   4  Giulio Ciccone                            0:37         (was 4th at 0:36)
                   5  Attila Valter                             0:44         (was 5th at 0:43)
                   6  Hugh Carthy                               0:45         (was 6th at 0:44)
                   7  Damiano Caruso                            0:46         (was 7th at 0:45)
                   8  Dan Martin                                0:52         (was 8th at 0:51)
                   9  Simon Yates                               0:56         (was 9th at 0:55)
                  10  Davide Formolo                            1:02         (was 10th at 1:01)
                  11  Daniel Felipe Martinez                    1:13         (was 11th at 1:12)
                   .....
                  15  Emanuel Buchmann                          1:47         (was 15th at 1:46)
                  16  Vincenzo Nibali                           2:13         (was 16th at 2:12)
                   .....
                  21  Pello Bilbao                              3:27         (was 21st at 3:26)
                  22  Jai Hindley                               4:28         (was 22nd at 4:27)
                  23  Joao Almeida                              4:56         (was 23rd at 4:55)
                  24  Fausto Masnada                            6:01         (was 24th at 6:00)
                   .....
                  34  Bauke Mollema                            18:38         (was 34th at 18:37)
                   .....
                  95  Tejay Van Garderen                     1:03:49         (was 91st at 58:12)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Peter Sagan                                108         (was 5th with 57 points)
                   2  Fernando Gaviria                            91         (was 6th with 56 points)
                   3  Davide Cimolai                              91         (was 4th with 66 points)
                   4  Tim Merlier                                 83         (was 1st with 83 points)
                   5  Elia Viviani                                79         (was 3rd with 69 points)
                   6  Giacomo Nizzolo                             76         (was 2nd with 76 points)
                   7  Matteo Moschetti                            42         (unchanged)
                   8  Filippo Tagliani                            39         (unchanged)
                   9  Filippo Fiorelli                            39         (unchanged)
                  10  Dylan Groenewegen                           36         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Geoffrey Bouchard                           51         (unchanged)
                   2  Egan Bernal                                 48         (unchanged)
                   3  Gino Mader                                  44         (unchanged)
                   4  Bauke Mollema                               23         (unchanged)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              20         (unchanged)
                   6  Kobe Goossens                               18         (unchanged)
                   7  Francesco Gavazzi                           17         (unchanged)
                   8  Vincenzo Albanese                           16         (unchanged)
                   9  Rein Taaramae                               13         (unchanged)
                  10  Remco Evenepoel                             13         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    15:34:02   (was 1st at 6:01:14)
                   2  Team BikeExchange                                       3:26   (unchanged)
                   3  Trek - Segafredo                                        5:47   (unchanged)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    6:49   (unchanged)
                   5  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 7:44   (unchanged)
                   6  EF Education - Nippo                                   10:49   (unchanged)
                   7  Team DSM                                               11:05   (unchanged)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          14:07   (unchanged)
                   9  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       20:07   (unchanged)
                  10  Astana - Premier Tech                                  26:40   (unchanged)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                      37:19   (unchanged)
                  12  BORA - hansgrohe                                       39:00   (unchanged)
                  13  Groupama - FDJ                                         49:52   (unchanged)
                  14  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 50:30   (unchanged)
                  15  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 55:37   (unchanged)
                  16  EOLO-Kometa                                            59:46   (unchanged)
                  17  AG2R Citroen Team                                    1:01:19   (unchanged)
                  18  Alpecin-Fenix                                        1:39:47   (unchanged)
                  19  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:40:01   (unchanged)
                  20  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 1:47:48   (unchanged)
                  21  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        2:31:54   (was 22th at 2:26:18)
                  22  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   2:35:58   (was 21th at 2:19:10)
                  23  Lotto Soudal                                         2:49:54   (unchanged)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Clement Champoussin (AG2R Citroen Team)                        9
              Jasper De Buyst (Lotto Soudal)                                 9
              Matej Mohoric (Bahrain - Victorious)                           9
              Tomasz Marczynski (Lotto Soudal)                               9
              Caleb Ewan (Lotto Soudal)                                      8
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                        7
              Francois Bidard (AG2R Citroen Team)                            6
              Joe Dombrowski (UAE-Team Emirates)                             6
              Manuel Belletti (EOLO-Kometa)                                  6
              Pavel Sivakov (INEOS Grenadiers)                               6
              Mikel Landa (Bahrain - Victorious)                             5
              Krists Neilands (Israel Start-Up Nation)                       2
              Felix Grosschartner (BORA - hansgrohe)                         1
            Total retirements : 13