Stage 9 - San Salvo > Roccaraso
            
             1 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling                                           5:41:20
             2 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) INEOS Grenadiers                                       0:08
             3 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE-Team Emirates                                              0:58
             4 Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama - FDJ                                              1:16
             5 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale                                             1:16
             6 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                         1:19
             7 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott                                             1:32
             8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 1:38
             9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                              1:38
            10 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                     1:38
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 9 compared to stage 8 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +35   Domen Novak 
                 +27   Nicolas Edet 
                 +24   Nico Denz 
                 +23   Kilian Frankiny 
                 +22   Mikkel Bjerg 
                 +21   Elia Viviani 
                 +21   Adam Hansen 
                 +19   Pawel Poljanski 
                 +19   Etienne van Empel 
                 +19   Chris Hamilton 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -30   Dario Cataldo 
                 -28   Stephane Rossetto 
                 -24   Matthias Brandle 
                 -24   Tony Martin 
                 -23   Alex Dowsett 
                 -19   Hector Carretero 
                 -18   Alexander Cataford 
                 -18   Matthew Holmes 
                 -18   Valerio Conti 
                 -16   Filippo Ganna 
                 -14   Joey Rosskopf 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:06   Ruben Guerreiro 
               +1:55   Jonathan Castroviejo 
               +1:04   Mikkel Bjerg 
               +0:43   Kilian Frankiny 
               +0:40   Larry Warbasse 
               +0:37   Tao Geoghegan Hart 
               +0:24   Lucas Hamilton 
               +0:18   Wilco Kelderman 
               +0:18   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +0:18   Jai Hindley 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -38:27   Alex Dowsett 
              -38:25   Guy Sagiv 
              -38:25   Matthias Brandle 
              -38:25   Tony Martin 
              -38:22   Ramon Sinkeldam 
              -31:46   Dylan Sunderland 
              -29:53   Ignatas Konovalovas 
              -29:51   Arnaud Demare 
              -29:51   Jacopo Guarnieri 
              -29:47   Iljo Keisse 
              -29:47   Jonathan Dibben 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +11   Rohan Dennis 
                  +2   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +1   Patrick Konrad 
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -1   Jack Haig 
                  -3   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  -9   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:18   Wilco Kelderman 
               +0:18   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +0:15   Rafal Majka 
               +0:15   Patrick Konrad 
               +0:12   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               +0:06   Fausto Masnada 
               +0:04   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:03   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -5:20   Jack Haig 
              -10:40   Rohan Dennis 
              -14:13   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          35:35:50         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:30         (was 3rd at 0:48)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                              0:39         (was 2nd at 0:43)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:53         (was 6th at 1:05)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:57         (was 5th at 1:01)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:01         (was 7th at 1:19)
                   7  Harm Vanhoucke                            1:02         (was 4th at 0:59)
                   8  Patrick Konrad                            1:11         (was 9th at 1:26)
                   9  Jai Hindley                               1:15         (was 11th at 1:33)
                  10  Rafal Majka                               1:17         (was 10th at 1:32)
                  11  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:24         (was 8th at 1:21)
                  12  Fausto Masnada                            1:32         (was 12th at 1:38)
                   .....
                  33  Jack Haig                                18:26         (was 32nd at 13:06)
                   .....
                  62  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       39:27         (was 53rd at 25:14)
                   .....
                  98  Rohan Dennis                           1:03:48         (was 109th at 53:08)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              167         (was 1st with 163 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                110         (was 2nd with 107 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            87         (unchanged)
                   4  Filippo Ganna                               45         (unchanged)
                   5  Davide Ballerini                            40         (unchanged)
                   6  Andrea Vendrame                             31         (unchanged)
                   7  Alex Dowsett                                29         (unchanged)
                   8  Joao Almeida                                29         (unchanged)
                   9  Marco Frapporti                             28         (unchanged)
                  10  Ruben Guerreiro                             27         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                             84         (was 0 points)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           76         (was 7th with 18 points)
                   3  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (was 29th with 1 points)
                   4  Filippo Ganna                               41         (was 1st with 41 points)
                   5  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (was 2nd with 40 points)
                   6  Matthew Holmes                              20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   7  Larry Warbasse                              20         (was 0 points)
                   8  Kilian Frankiny                             20         (was 0 points)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                          19         (was 4th with 19 points)
                  10  Edoardo Zardini                             18         (was 5th with 18 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                     6:40:50   (was 1st at 89:32:58)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                11:44   (was 2nd at 9:07)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            13:07   (was 3rd at 10:29)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       15:31   (was 4th at 13:29)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                       19:34   (was 6th at 16:58)
                   6  AG2R La Mondiale                                       27:31   (was 8th at 20:37)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       30:05   (was 10th at 27:10)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          30:31   (was 9th at 24:04)
                   9  Bahrain - McLaren                                      31:15   (was 11th at 27:19)
                  10  CCC Team                                               31:42   (was 7th at 20:36)
                  11  Mitchelton-Scott                                       32:19   (was 5th at 16:08)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                      34:19   (was 13th at 33:28)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                           41:23   (was 12th at 27:49)
                  14  Astana Pro Team                                        47:42   (was 14th at 36:42)
                  15  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:05:48   (was 16th at 46:30)
                  16  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:09:48   (was 15th at 46:22)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:07:06   (was 18th at 1:26:22)
                  18  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      2:12:10   (was 17th at 1:22:36)
                  19  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:16:10   (was 19th at 1:35:21)
                  20  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        2:24:37   (was 20th at 1:39:28)
                  21  Israel Start-Up Nation                               2:48:45   (was 21th at 1:39:36)
                  22  Groupama - FDJ                                       3:45:07   (was 22th at 2:44:25)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9 <<<
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9 <<<
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 16