Stage 6 - Castrovillari > Matera
            
             1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                             4:54:38
             2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                0:00
             3 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                               0:00
             4 Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                     0:00
             5 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation                                       0:00
             6 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                            0:00
             7 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                               0:00
             8 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             9 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren                                          0:00
            10 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                           0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +20   Ignatas Konovalovas 
                 +19   Davide Cimolai 
                 +18   Simon Guglielmi 
                 +13   Juan Sebastian Molano 
                 +12   Filippo Fiorelli 
                 +11   Michael Hepburn 
                 +10   Simone Consonni 
                 +10   Etienne van Empel 
                  +9   Arnaud Demare 
                  +8   Nicolas Edet 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -20   Jhonatan Restrepo 
                 -18   Lorenzo Rota 
                 -18   Mattia Bais 
                 -18   Simone Bevilacqua 
                 -17   Domen Novak 
                 -17   Elia Viviani 
                 -17   Matthias Brandle 
                 -17   Patrick Gamper 
                 -15   Marco Frapporti 
                 -14   Cesare Benedetti 
                 -14   Matteo Spreafico 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Arnaud Demare 
               +0:06   Michael Matthews 
               +0:04   Fabio Felline 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -11:37   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
              -11:37   Cesare Benedetti 
              -11:37   Domen Novak 
              -11:37   Elia Viviani 
              -11:37   Guy Sagiv 
              -11:37   Iljo Keisse 
              -11:37   Jhonatan Restrepo 
              -11:37   Jonathan Dibben 
              -11:37   Lachlan Morton 
              -11:37   Lorenzo Rota 
              -11:37   Marco Mathis 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +5   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  -2   Rohan Dennis 
                  -4   Jack Haig 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -2:46   Rohan Dennis 
               -2:46   Jack Haig 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          22:01:01         (unchanged)
                   2  Pello Bilbao                              0:43         (unchanged)
                   3  Wilco Kelderman                           0:48         (unchanged)
                   4  Harm Vanhoucke                            0:59         (unchanged)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:01         (unchanged)
                   6  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:05         (unchanged)
                   7  Jakob Fuglsang                            1:19         (unchanged)
                   8  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:21         (unchanged)
                   9  Patrick Konrad                            1:26         (unchanged)
                  10  Rafal Majka                               1:32         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Fausto Masnada                            1:38         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  21  Simon Yates                               3:52         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  35  Jack Haig                                11:21         (was 31st at 8:35)
                   .....
                  56  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       25:14         (was 61st at 25:14)
                   .....
                 105  Rohan Dennis                             49:14         (was 103rd at 46:28)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              106         (was 2nd with 52 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                 67         (was 1st with 57 points)
                   3  Michael Matthews                            55         (was 8th with 20 points)
                   4  Filippo Ganna                               45         (was 3rd with 45 points)
                   5  Andrea Vendrame                             30         (was 10th with 18 points)
                   6  Davide Ballerini                            30         (was 6th with 25 points)
                   7  Joao Almeida                                29         (was 4th with 29 points)
                   8  Diego Ulissi                                27         (was 5th with 27 points)
                   9  Fabio Felline                               25         (was 0 points)
                  10  Davide Cimolai                              24         (was 22nd with 10 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Filippo Ganna                               41         (unchanged)
                   2  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
                   3  Domenico Pozzovivo                          19         (was 4th with 18 points)
                   4  Edoardo Zardini                             18         (was 3rd with 18 points)
                   5  Jakob Fuglsang                              18         (unchanged)
                   6  Giovanni Visconti                           18         (unchanged)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                             15         (unchanged)
                   8  Harm Vanhoucke                              12         (unchanged)
                   9  Vincenzo Nibali                             11         (unchanged)
                  10  Simon Pellaud                                9         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Deceuninck - Quick Step                             66:07:26   (was 1st at 51:23:32)
                   2  Team Sunweb                                             1:22   (was 2nd at 1:22)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                        3:34   (was 3rd at 3:34)
                   4  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        4:22   (was 4th at 4:22)
                   5  Mitchelton-Scott                                        6:03   (was 5th at 6:03)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                        7:51   (was 6th at 7:51)
                   7  AG2R La Mondiale                                       11:30   (was 7th at 11:30)
                   8  Movistar Team                                          15:34   (was 8th at 14:20)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                       17:35   (was 9th at 17:35)
                  10  Bahrain - McLaren                                      18:12   (was 10th at 18:12)
                  11  CCC Team                                               23:42   (was 11th at 23:19)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                      24:21   (was 12th at 24:21)
                  13  Astana Pro Team                                        27:07   (was 13th at 24:44)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                           31:23   (was 14th at 31:03)
                  15  EF Pro Cycling                                         34:04   (was 15th at 33:41)
                  16  NTT Pro Cycling                                        36:27   (was 16th at 34:32)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      1:11:35   (was 17th at 1:08:21)
                  18  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:16:47   (was 18th at 1:14:50)
                  19  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 1:26:14   (was 19th at 1:24:28)
                  20  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        1:41:18   (was 20th at 1:38:46)
                  21  Israel Start-Up Nation                               1:55:43   (was 21th at 1:51:06)
                  22  Groupama - FDJ                                       2:30:34   (was 22th at 2:30:34)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6 <<<
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 8