Stage 21 (ITT) - Cernusco sul Naviglio > Milan
            
             1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers                                             17:16
             2 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling                                          0:32
             3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:32
             4 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:41
             5 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:41
             6 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team                                                        0:44
             7 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb                                                       0:44
             8 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:46
             9 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team                                                       0:47
            10 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren                                               0:47
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 21 compared to stage 20 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +2   Simone Consonni 
                  +2   Salvatore Puccio 
                  +2   Nico Denz 
                  +1   Victor Campenaerts 
                  +1   Tao Geoghegan Hart 
                  +1   Rohan Dennis 
                  +1   Oscar Rodriguez 
                  +1   Miles Scotson 
                  +1   Maciej Bodnar 
                  +1   Louis Meintjes 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -2   Antonio Nibali 
                  -2   Luca Chirico 
                  -2   Sander Armee 
                  -1   Adam Hansen 
                  -1   Dylan Sunderland 
                  -1   Edoardo Zardini 
                  -1   Eduardo Sepulveda 
                  -1   Einer Augusto Rubio 
                  -1   Eros Capecchi 
                  -1   Francois Bidard 
                  -1   Jai Hindley 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:58   Filippo Ganna 
               +0:26   Victor Campenaerts 
               +0:26   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:17   Miles Scotson 
               +0:17   Joao Almeida 
               +0:14   Josef Cerny 
               +0:14   Chad Haga 
               +0:12   Brandon McNulty 
               +0:11   Kamil Gradek 
               +0:11   Jan Tratnik 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -3:14   Alessandro Bisolti 
               -2:45   Iljo Keisse 
               -2:44   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda 
               -2:41   Fabio Mazzucco 
               -2:24   Giovanni Lonardi 
               -2:23   Filippo Zana 
               -2:23   Luca Chirico 
               -2:23   Marco Frapporti 
               -2:20   Francesco Romano 
               -2:18   Antonio Nibali 
               -2:18   Hector Carretero 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:26   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:03   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:12   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -0:29   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:30   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -0:33   Fausto Masnada 
               -0:37   Patrick Konrad 
               -1:14   Rafal Majka 
               -1:16   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Tao Geoghegan Hart                    85:40:21         (was 2nd at 0:00)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:39         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Wilco Kelderman                           1:29         (was 3rd at 1:32)
                   4  Joao Almeida                              2:57         (was 5th at 3:14)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              3:09         (was 4th at 2:51)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                            7:02         (was 6th at 6:32)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                           8:15         (was 7th at 7:46)
                   8  Patrick Konrad                            8:42         (was 8th at 8:05)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            9:57         (was 9th at 9:24)
                  10  Hermann Pernsteiner                      11:05         (was 10th at 10:08)
                  11  Domenico Pozzovivo                       11:52         (was 11th at 11:40)
                  12  Rafal Majka                              20:31         (was 12th at 19:17)
                   .....
                  35  Rohan Dennis                           2:04:26         (was 36th at 2:04:52)
                   .....
                  42  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     2:20:58         (was 42nd at 2:19:42)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              233         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                               108         (was 3rd with 101 points)
                   4  Filippo Ganna                               87         (was 7th with 72 points)
                   5  Josef Cerny                                 78         (was 6th with 73 points)
                   6  Andrea Vendrame                             78         (was 4th with 78 points)
                   7  Diego Ulissi                                77         (was 5th with 77 points)
                   8  Simon Pellaud                               70         (unchanged)
                   9  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          66         (unchanged)
                  10  Patrick Konrad                              61         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                            234         (unchanged)
                   2  Tao Geoghegan Hart                         157         (unchanged)
                   3  Thomas De Gendt                            122         (unchanged)
                   4  Rohan Dennis                               119         (unchanged)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                                71         (unchanged)
                   6  Jai Hindley                                 71         (unchanged)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                             55         (unchanged)
                   8  Filippo Ganna                               48         (unchanged)
                   9  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                  10  Einer Augusto Rubio                         44         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   257:15:58   (was 1st at 256:22:40)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                22:32   (was 2nd at 20:37)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            28:50   (was 3rd at 27:43)
                   4  Bahrain - McLaren                                      32:50   (was 4th at 30:22)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:12:34   (was 5th at 1:09:29)
                   6  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:49:59   (was 6th at 1:48:39)
                   7  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:04:38   (was 7th at 2:01:45)
                   8  Movistar Team                                        2:08:26   (was 8th at 2:02:59)
                   9  Astana Pro Team                                      2:29:44   (was 9th at 2:26:49)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:42:36   (was 10th at 2:37:51)
                  11  CCC Team                                             2:54:57   (was 11th at 2:53:51)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:41:32   (was 12th at 3:39:39)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                         4:24:08   (was 13th at 4:20:31)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       5:25:05   (was 14th at 5:20:24)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           7:49:22   (was 15th at 7:44:36)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        7:55:00   (was 16th at 7:47:54)
                  17  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 9:47:03   (was 17th at 9:40:06)
                  18  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      9:50:28   (was 18th at 9:43:57)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                              11:51:32   (was 19th at 11:48:14)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                      13:34:51   (was 20th at 13:32:21)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Matteo Spreafico (Vini Zabu - KTM)                            19
              Giovanni Visconti (Vini Zabu - KTM)                           18
              Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                               18
              Fernando Gaviria (UAE-Team Emirates)                          16
              Maximiliano Richeze (UAE-Team Emirates)                       16
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                         15
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                     15
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     15
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             14
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 43