Stage 20 - Alba > Sestriere
            
             1 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                      4:52:45
             2 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                     0:00
             3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:25
             4 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        1:01
             5 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                            1:34
             6 Einer Augusto Rubio (Col) Movistar Team                                           1:35
             7 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                              1:35
             8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 1:35
             9 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team                                                      1:48
            10 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                          2:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 20 compared to stage 19 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +16   Matthew Holmes 
                 +12   Mathias Le Turnier 
                 +12   Filippo Fiorelli 
                  +9   Simon Guglielmi 
                  +8   Luca Chirico 
                  +8   Andrea Vendrame 
                  +7   Rohan Dennis 
                  +7   Hector Carretero 
                  +6   Kamil Malecki 
                  +6   Jonathan Klever Caicedo 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Josef Cerny 
                  -8   Harm Vanhoucke 
                  -8   Mark Padun 
                  -7   Oscar Rodriguez 
                  -7   Salvatore Puccio 
                  -6   Alessandro Bisolti 
                  -6   Francois Bidard 
                  -6   Simone Consonni 
                  -5   Danilo Wyss 
                  -5   Domen Novak 
                  -5   Jonas Gregaard 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:15   Tao Geoghegan Hart 
               +0:12   Jai Hindley 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -36:30   Albert Torres 
              -36:30   Ignatas Konovalovas 
              -36:30   Iljo Keisse 
              -36:21   Jonathan Dibben 
              -36:10   Matthias Brandle 
              -36:09   Arnaud Demare 
              -36:09   Jacopo Guarnieri 
              -35:30   Alessandro Bisolti 
              -35:30   Alex Dowsett 
              -35:30   Fabio Mazzucco 
              -35:30   Guy Sagiv 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Rohan Dennis 
                  +3   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  +1   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  +1   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -1   Patrick Konrad 
                  -2   Wilco Kelderman 
                  -2   Rafal Majka 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:17   Rohan Dennis 
               -1:32   Wilco Kelderman 
               -1:59   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -2:06   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -2:25   Patrick Konrad 
               -2:33   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -2:38   Fausto Masnada 
              -11:49   Rafal Majka 
              -11:49   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jai Hindley                           85:22:07         (was 2nd at 0:12)
                   2  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:00         (was 3rd at 0:15)
                   3  Wilco Kelderman                           1:32         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Pello Bilbao                              2:51         (was 4th at 1:19)
                   5  Joao Almeida                              3:14         (was 5th at 2:16)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                            6:32         (was 6th at 3:59)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                           7:46         (was 8th at 5:47)
                   8  Patrick Konrad                            8:05         (was 7th at 5:40)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            9:24         (was 9th at 6:46)
                  10  Hermann Pernsteiner                      10:08         (was 11th at 7:43)
                  11  Domenico Pozzovivo                       11:40         (was 12th at 9:34)
                  12  Rafal Majka                              19:17         (was 10th at 7:28)
                   .....
                  36  Rohan Dennis                           2:04:52         (was 43rd at 2:04:35)
                   .....
                  42  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     2:19:42         (was 45th at 2:07:53)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              233         (was 1st with 221 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                               101         (was 3rd with 94 points)
                   4  Andrea Vendrame                             78         (was 8th with 66 points)
                   5  Diego Ulissi                                77         (was 4th with 77 points)
                   6  Josef Cerny                                 73         (was 5th with 73 points)
                   7  Filippo Ganna                               72         (was 6th with 72 points)
                   8  Simon Pellaud                               70         (was 7th with 70 points)
                   9  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          66         (was 10th with 51 points)
                  10  Patrick Konrad                              61         (was 9th with 61 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                            234         (unchanged)
                   2  Tao Geoghegan Hart                         157         (was 3rd with 115 points)
                   3  Thomas De Gendt                            122         (was 2nd with 122 points)
                   4  Rohan Dennis                               119         (was 4th with 103 points)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                                71         (unchanged)
                   6  Jai Hindley                                 71         (was 7th with 52 points)
                   7  Wilco Kelderman                             55         (was 6th with 54 points)
                   8  Filippo Ganna                               48         (unchanged)
                   9  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                  10  Einer Augusto Rubio                         44         (was 0 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   256:22:40   (was 1st at 241:35:57)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                20:37   (was 2nd at 23:39)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            27:43   (was 4th at 28:37)
                   4  Bahrain - McLaren                                      30:22   (was 3rd at 28:01)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                     1:09:29   (was 5th at 51:45)
                   6  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:48:39   (was 6th at 1:44:27)
                   7  AG2R La Mondiale                                     2:01:45   (was 9th at 1:59:25)
                   8  Movistar Team                                        2:02:59   (was 8th at 1:54:57)
                   9  Astana Pro Team                                      2:26:49   (was 7th at 1:51:58)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:37:51   (was 10th at 2:28:35)
                  11  CCC Team                                             2:53:51   (was 11th at 2:44:53)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:39:39   (was 12th at 3:27:29)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                         4:20:31   (was 13th at 3:53:44)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       5:20:24   (was 14th at 5:10:12)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           7:44:36   (was 16th at 7:17:11)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        7:47:54   (was 15th at 7:04:49)
                  17  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 9:40:06   (was 18th at 8:41:09)
                  18  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      9:43:57   (was 17th at 8:24:15)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                              11:48:14   (was 19th at 10:27:49)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                      13:32:21   (was 20th at 12:30:56)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Matteo Spreafico (Vini Zabu - KTM)                            19
              Giovanni Visconti (Vini Zabu - KTM)                           18
              Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                               18
              Fernando Gaviria (UAE-Team Emirates)                          16
              Maximiliano Richeze (UAE-Team Emirates)                       16
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                         15
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                     15
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     15
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             14
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 43