Stage 19 - Morbegno > Asti
            
             1 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team                                                     2:30:40
             2 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling                                          0:18
             3 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                               0:26
             4 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling                                                 0:26
             5 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                         0:26
             6 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                   0:26
             7 Albert Torres (Spa) Movistar Team                                                 1:10
             8 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                                 1:10
             9 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                       1:10
            10 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation                                         1:10
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +8   Sander Armee 
                  +7   Josef Cerny 
                  +6   Victor Campenaerts 
                  +5   Simon Pellaud 
                  +4   Simon Clarke 
                  +4   Nathan Haas 
                  +4   Iljo Keisse 
                  +4   Giovanni Carboni 
                  +4   Alex Dowsett 
                  +3   Albert Torres 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -3   Filippo Fiorelli 
                  -3   Hector Carretero 
                  -3   Yukiya Arashiro 
                  -2   Alessandro Bisolti 
                  -2   Arnaud Demare 
                  -2   Davide Cimolai 
                  -2   Eros Capecchi 
                  -2   Rick Zabel 
                  -1   Alessandro Tonelli 
                  -1   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  -1   Daniel Navarro 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +11:53   Josef Cerny 
              +11:31   Victor Campenaerts 
              +11:23   Jacopo Mosca 
              +11:18   Simon Clarke 
              +11:17   Sander Armee 
              +11:17   Iljo Keisse 
              +10:36   Simon Pellaud 
              +10:33   Giovanni Carboni 
              +10:33   Alex Dowsett 
              +10:33   Albert Torres 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -0:32   Domen Novak 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  -1   Rohan Dennis 
                  -1   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Favourites by time :
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wilco Kelderman                       80:29:19         (unchanged)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:12         (unchanged)
                   3  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:15         (unchanged)
                   4  Pello Bilbao                              1:19         (unchanged)
                   5  Joao Almeida                              2:16         (unchanged)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                            3:59         (unchanged)
                   7  Patrick Konrad                            5:40         (unchanged)
                   8  Vincenzo Nibali                           5:47         (unchanged)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            6:46         (unchanged)
                  10  Rafal Majka                               7:28         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  12  Domenico Pozzovivo                        9:34         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  43  Rohan Dennis                           2:04:35         (was 42nd at 2:04:35)
                   .....
                  45  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     2:07:53         (was 44th at 2:07:53)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              221         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                                94         (unchanged)
                   4  Diego Ulissi                                77         (unchanged)
                   5  Josef Cerny                                 73         (was 49th with 15 points)
                   6  Filippo Ganna                               72         (was 5th with 72 points)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                               70         (was 9th with 50 points)
                   8  Andrea Vendrame                             66         (was 6th with 66 points)
                   9  Patrick Konrad                              61         (was 7th with 61 points)
                  10  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          51         (was 8th with 51 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                            234         (unchanged)
                   2  Thomas De Gendt                            122         (unchanged)
                   3  Tao Geoghegan Hart                         115         (unchanged)
                   4  Rohan Dennis                               103         (unchanged)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                                71         (unchanged)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                             54         (unchanged)
                   7  Jai Hindley                                 52         (unchanged)
                   8  Filippo Ganna                               48         (unchanged)
                   9  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                  10  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   241:35:57   (was 1st at 233:28:48)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                23:39   (was 4th at 34:56)
                   3  Bahrain - McLaren                                      28:01   (was 2nd at 28:01)
                   4  Team Sunweb                                            28:37   (was 3rd at 28:37)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                       51:45   (was 5th at 51:45)
                   6  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:44:27   (was 7th at 1:55:52)
                   7  Astana Pro Team                                      1:51:58   (was 6th at 1:51:58)
                   8  Movistar Team                                        1:54:57   (was 9th at 2:05:30)
                   9  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:59:25   (was 8th at 1:59:25)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:28:35   (was 10th at 2:39:52)
                  11  CCC Team                                             2:44:53   (was 11th at 2:56:36)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:27:29   (was 12th at 3:27:29)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                         3:53:44   (was 13th at 4:05:01)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       5:10:12   (was 14th at 5:30:51)
                  15  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        7:04:49   (was 15th at 7:15:22)
                  16  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           7:17:11   (was 16th at 7:30:05)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      8:24:15   (was 17th at 8:33:41)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 8:41:09   (was 18th at 8:51:42)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                              10:27:49   (was 19th at 10:38:22)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                      12:30:56   (was 20th at 12:30:56)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Matteo Spreafico (Vini Zabu - KTM)                            19 <<<
              Giovanni Visconti (Vini Zabu - KTM)                           18
              Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                               18
              Fernando Gaviria (UAE-Team Emirates)                          16
              Maximiliano Richeze (UAE-Team Emirates)                       16
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                         15
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                     15
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     15
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             14
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 43