Stage 18 - Pinzolo > Laghi di Cancano
            
             1 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                  6:03:03
             2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                         0:00
             3 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                              0:46
             4 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                              1:25
             5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 2:18
             6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             4:04
             7 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        4:51
             8 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                            4:51
             9 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren                                       4:51
            10 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      4:55
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +18   Domen Novak 
                 +15   Rohan Dennis 
                 +13   Filippo Ganna 
                  +9   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda 
                  +8   Stephane Rossetto 
                  +8   Daniel Navarro 
                  +7   Matthew Holmes 
                  +7   Mathias Le Turnier 
                  +6   Simon Pellaud 
                  +6   Ruben Guerreiro 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Jesper Hansen 
                  -8   Harm Vanhoucke 
                  -7   Julien Bernard 
                  -6   Andrea Vendrame 
                  -6   Davide Villella 
                  -6   Matteo Fabbro 
                  -6   Salvatore Puccio 
                  -5   Attila Valter 
                  -5   Dario Cataldo 
                  -5   Jonathan Klever Caicedo 
                  -5   Nicola Conci 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +2:46   Jai Hindley 
               +2:44   Tao Geoghegan Hart 
               +1:53   Pello Bilbao 
               +1:10   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +0:17   Wilco Kelderman 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -48:23   Albert Torres 
              -48:23   Alessandro Bisolti 
              -48:23   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
              -48:23   Andrea Vendrame 
              -48:23   Arnaud Demare 
              -48:23   Cesare Benedetti 
              -48:23   Davide Cimolai 
              -48:23   Davide Villella 
              -48:23   Edoardo Zardini 
              -48:23   Elia Viviani 
              -48:23   Etienne van Empel 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +15   Rohan Dennis 
                  +6   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  +4   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  +2   Patrick Konrad 
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +1   Fausto Masnada 
                  -1   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  -4   Rafal Majka 
                  -4   Domenico Pozzovivo 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +1:10   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +0:17   Wilco Kelderman 
               -1:29   Patrick Konrad 
               -2:16   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -2:20   Fausto Masnada 
               -4:08   Rafal Majka 
               -5:42   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -5:56   Rohan Dennis 
              -24:21   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wilco Kelderman                       77:46:56         (was 2nd at 0:17)
                   2  Jai Hindley                               0:12         (was 3rd at 2:58)
                   3  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:15         (was 4th at 2:59)
                   4  Pello Bilbao                              1:19         (was 5th at 3:12)
                   5  Joao Almeida                              2:16         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                            3:59         (was 12th at 5:09)
                   7  Patrick Konrad                            5:40         (was 9th at 4:11)
                   8  Vincenzo Nibali                           5:47         (was 7th at 3:31)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            6:46         (was 10th at 4:26)
                  10  Rafal Majka                               7:28         (was 6th at 3:20)
                   .....
                  12  Domenico Pozzovivo                        9:34         (was 8th at 3:52)
                   .....
                  42  Rohan Dennis                           2:04:35         (was 57th at 1:58:39)
                   .....
                  44  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     2:07:53         (was 48th at 1:43:32)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              221         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                                94         (was 3rd with 90 points)
                   4  Diego Ulissi                                77         (unchanged)
                   5  Filippo Ganna                               72         (was 5th with 66 points)
                   6  Andrea Vendrame                             66         (unchanged)
                   7  Patrick Konrad                              61         (was 7th with 56 points)
                   8  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          51         (was 12th with 39 points)
                   9  Simon Pellaud                               50         (was 8th with 50 points)
                  10  Thomas De Gendt                             48         (was 16th with 36 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                            234         (was 1st with 198 points)
                   2  Thomas De Gendt                            122         (was 3rd with 82 points)
                   3  Tao Geoghegan Hart                         115         (was 7th with 45 points)
                   4  Rohan Dennis                               103         (was 5th with 53 points)
                   5  Ben O'Connor                                71         (was 4th with 59 points)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                             54         (was 11th with 34 points)
                   7  Jai Hindley                                 52         (was 25th with 14 points)
                   8  Filippo Ganna                               48         (was 6th with 48 points)
                   9  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (was 8th with 45 points)
                  10  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (was 9th with 40 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   233:28:48   (was 1st at 214:56:18)
                   2  Bahrain - McLaren                                      28:01   (was 5th at 37:30)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            28:37   (was 4th at 28:57)
                   4  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                34:56   (was 2nd at 21:33)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                       51:45   (was 3rd at 27:04)
                   6  Astana Pro Team                                      1:51:58   (was 8th at 1:23:34)
                   7  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:55:52   (was 10th at 1:32:10)
                   8  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:59:25   (was 9th at 1:25:48)
                   9  Movistar Team                                        2:05:30   (was 6th at 1:04:36)
                  10  Trek - Segafredo                                     2:39:52   (was 11th at 1:36:23)
                  11  CCC Team                                             2:56:36   (was 7th at 1:18:51)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    3:27:29   (was 12th at 2:19:24)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                         4:05:01   (was 13th at 3:07:25)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       5:30:51   (was 14th at 4:06:56)
                  15  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        7:15:22   (was 15th at 5:41:34)
                  16  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           7:30:05   (was 16th at 5:59:29)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      8:33:41   (was 17th at 6:28:01)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 8:51:42   (was 18th at 7:06:09)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                              10:38:22   (was 19th at 9:03:42)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                      12:30:56   (was 20th at 10:21:23)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Giovanni Visconti (Vini Zabu - KTM)                           18 <<<
              Manuele Boaro (Astana Pro Team)                               18 <<<
              Fernando Gaviria (UAE-Team Emirates)                          16
              Maximiliano Richeze (UAE-Team Emirates)                       16
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                         15
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                     15
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     15
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             14
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 42