Stage 15 - Base Aerea Rivolto > Piancavallo
            
             1 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                      4:58:52
             2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 0:02
             3 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                     0:04
             4 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:37
             5 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe                                                1:22
             6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             1:29
             7 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                          1:36
             8 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                              1:36
             9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                              1:36
            10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                            1:36
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier 
                 +19   Rohan Dennis 
                 +19   Domen Novak 
                 +16   Simone Ravanelli 
                 +14   Jan Tratnik 
                 +13   Eduardo Sepulveda 
                 +12   Stephane Rossetto 
                 +11   Victor Campenaerts 
                 +11   Dario Cataldo 
                 +10   Lachlan Morton 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -13   Jaakko Hanninen 
                 -13   Joey Rosskopf 
                 -13   Ruben Guerreiro 
                 -11   Filippo Ganna 
                 -10   Harm Vanhoucke 
                  -9   Jonas Gregaard 
                  -9   Kilian Frankiny 
                  -9   Mark Padun 
                  -9   Mikkel Bjerg 
                  -8   Giovanni Carboni 
                  -8   Peter Sagan 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:47   Tao Geoghegan Hart 
               +0:41   Wilco Kelderman 
               +0:37   Jai Hindley 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -40:18   Filippo Ganna 
              -40:18   Simone Consonni 
              -40:15   Davide Cimolai 
              -40:15   Fernando Gaviria 
              -40:15   Josef Cerny 
              -40:15   Maciej Bodnar 
              -40:15   Peter Sagan 
              -40:08   Adam Hansen 
              -40:08   Albert Torres 
              -40:08   Alessandro Bisolti 
              -40:08   Alex Dowsett 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +19   Rohan Dennis 
                 +10   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  -1   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -2   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  -2   Fausto Masnada 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:41   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:45   Rafal Majka 
               -0:52   Patrick Konrad 
               -0:59   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:59   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -1:01   Fausto Masnada 
               -1:17   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -9:39   Rohan Dennis 
               -9:52   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          59:27:38         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:15         (was 2nd at 0:56)
                   3  Jai Hindley                               2:56         (was 10th at 3:33)
                   4  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        2:57         (was 11th at 3:44)
                   5  Pello Bilbao                              3:10         (was 3rd at 2:11)
                   6  Rafal Majka                               3:18         (was 6th at 2:33)
                   7  Vincenzo Nibali                           3:29         (was 5th at 2:30)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                        3:50         (was 7th at 2:33)
                   9  Patrick Konrad                            4:09         (was 9th at 3:17)
                  10  Fausto Masnada                            4:12         (was 8th at 3:11)
                   .....
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                            5:07         (was 12th at 4:08)
                   .....
                  49  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     1:32:14         (was 59th at 1:22:22)
                   .....
                  65  Rohan Dennis                           1:56:11         (was 84th at 1:46:32)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              221         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                                90         (was 3rd with 83 points)
                   4  Diego Ulissi                                77         (unchanged)
                   5  Filippo Ganna                               66         (unchanged)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                              56         (was 6th with 51 points)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                               50         (unchanged)
                   8  Andrea Vendrame                             49         (was 11th with 37 points)
                   9  Wilco Kelderman                             40         (was 19th with 28 points)
                  10  Davide Ballerini                            40         (was 8th with 40 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Giovanni Visconti                          118         (was 2nd with 76 points)
                   2  Ruben Guerreiro                             87         (was 1st with 87 points)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               48         (unchanged)
                   4  Tao Geoghegan Hart                          45         (was 33rd with 5 points)
                   5  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (was 4th with 45 points)
                   6  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (was 5th with 40 points)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                               39         (was 6th with 39 points)
                   8  Wilco Kelderman                             34         (was 13th with 16 points)
                   9  Matthew Holmes                              32         (was 7th with 20 points)
                  10  Rohan Dennis                                28         (was 47th with 2 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   178:33:42   (was 1st at 63:21:41)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 1:24   (was 2nd at 12:58)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                             6:52   (was 3rd at 16:20)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       17:42   (was 4th at 24:59)
                   5  Bahrain - McLaren                                      38:42   (was 5th at 41:25)
                   6  Movistar Team                                          52:42   (was 6th at 52:32)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                     1:07:45   (was 7th at 56:55)
                   8  CCC Team                                             1:12:11   (was 9th at 1:07:25)
                   9  Astana Pro Team                                      1:22:21   (was 8th at 1:06:40)
                  10  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:29:56   (was 11th at 1:18:56)
                  11  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:32:45   (was 12th at 1:32:37)
                  12  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:45:32   (was 10th at 1:15:12)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                         2:50:36   (was 14th at 2:23:18)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       3:04:36   (was 13th at 2:10:50)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           4:21:33   (was 15th at 3:50:18)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        4:48:42   (was 16th at 3:56:39)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      5:23:30   (was 17th at 4:15:39)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 5:47:02   (was 18th at 4:25:37)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               6:43:50   (was 19th at 5:22:25)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       8:04:08   (was 20th at 6:17:18)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Gianluca Brambilla (Trek - Segafredo)                         15 <<<
              Jhonatan Narvaez (INEOS Grenadiers)                           15 <<<
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE-Team Emirates)                     15 <<<
              Nicolas Edet (Cofidis, Solutions Credits)                     15 <<<
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             14
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 38