Stage 14 (ITT) - Conegliano > Valdobbiadene
            
             1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers                                             42:40
             2 Rohan Dennis (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:26
             3 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           1:09
             4 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                1:11
             5 Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team                                                        1:16
             6 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        1:31
             7 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling                                                1:33
             8 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) INEOS Grenadiers                                       1:44
             9 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 1:47
            10 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren                                               2:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 14 compared to stage 13 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +7   Thomas De Gendt 
                  +7   Brandon McNulty 
                  +6   Mikkel Bjerg 
                  +6   Matthias Brandle 
                  +6   Josef Cerny 
                  +4   Rohan Dennis 
                  +4   Miles Scotson 
                  +4   Kamil Malecki 
                  +4   Kamil Gradek 
                  +4   Jan Tratnik 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Juan Sebastian Molano 
                  -3   Albert Torres 
                  -3   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -3   Giovanni Carboni 
                  -3   Harm Vanhoucke 
                  -3   Jai Hindley 
                  -3   Patrick Konrad 
                  -2   Antonio Nibali 
                  -2   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -2   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda 
                  -2   Manuele Boaro 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:31   Filippo Ganna 
               +1:05   Rohan Dennis 
               +0:22   Brandon McNulty 
               +0:20   Thomas De Gendt 
               +0:15   Josef Cerny 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -14:20   Juan Sebastian Molano 
               -7:53   Fabio Mazzucco 
               -7:34   Maximiliano Richeze 
               -6:49   Giovanni Carboni 
               -6:40   Sergio Samitier 
               -6:38   Simon Pellaud 
               -6:35   Etienne van Empel 
               -6:34   Eduardo Sepulveda 
               -6:32   Jefferson Alexander Cepeda 
               -6:32   Nico Denz 
               -6:31   Lachlan Morton 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +4   Rohan Dennis 
                  +2   Rafal Majka 
                  +1   Fausto Masnada 
                  +1   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  -2   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -3   Patrick Konrad 
                  -3   Domenico Pozzovivo 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +1:05   Rohan Dennis 
               -0:16   Wilco Kelderman 
               -1:06   Rafal Majka 
               -1:23   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -1:29   Fausto Masnada 
               -1:30   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -1:42   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -2:00   Patrick Konrad 
               -3:55   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          54:28:09         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:56         (was 2nd at 0:40)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                              2:11         (was 3rd at 0:49)
                   4  Brandon McNulty                           2:23         (was 11th at 2:45)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           2:30         (was 5th at 1:07)
                   6  Rafal Majka                               2:33         (was 8th at 1:27)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                        2:33         (was 4th at 1:03)
                   8  Fausto Masnada                            3:11         (was 9th at 1:42)
                   9  Patrick Konrad                            3:17         (was 6th at 1:17)
                  10  Jai Hindley                               3:33         (was 7th at 1:25)
                   .....
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                            4:08         (was 10th at 2:26)
                   .....
                  59  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     1:22:22         (was 60th at 1:18:27)
                   .....
                  84  Rohan Dennis                           1:46:32         (was 88th at 1:47:37)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              221         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                                83         (was 3rd with 78 points)
                   4  Diego Ulissi                                77         (unchanged)
                   5  Filippo Ganna                               66         (was 5th with 51 points)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                              51         (unchanged)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                               50         (unchanged)
                   8  Davide Ballerini                            40         (unchanged)
                   9  Alvaro Jose Hodeg                           39         (unchanged)
                  10  Brandon McNulty                             37         (was 18th with 28 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                             87         (unchanged)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           76         (unchanged)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               48         (was 3rd with 45 points)
                   4  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                   5  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
                   6  Simon Pellaud                               39         (unchanged)
                   7  Matthew Holmes                              20         (unchanged)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                          20         (unchanged)
                   9  Larry Warbasse                              20         (unchanged)
                  10  Kilian Frankiny                             20         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    63:21:41   (was 1st at 61:11:31)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                12:58   (was 2nd at 7:12)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            16:20   (was 3rd at 8:35)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       24:59   (was 4th at 17:05)
                   5  Bahrain - McLaren                                      41:25   (was 5th at 34:55)
                   6  Movistar Team                                          52:32   (was 6th at 39:48)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       56:55   (was 7th at 43:53)
                   8  Astana Pro Team                                      1:06:40   (was 8th at 55:30)
                   9  CCC Team                                             1:07:25   (was 9th at 1:03:06)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:15:12   (was 10th at 1:10:51)
                  11  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:18:56   (was 11th at 1:11:15)
                  12  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:32:37   (was 12th at 1:27:34)
                  13  EF Pro Cycling                                       2:10:50   (was 13th at 2:01:52)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                         2:23:18   (was 14th at 2:13:54)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:50:18   (was 15th at 3:38:20)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:56:39   (was 16th at 3:41:24)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      4:15:39   (was 17th at 4:01:05)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 4:25:37   (was 18th at 4:07:47)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               5:22:25   (was 19th at 5:12:21)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       6:17:18   (was 20th at 6:06:26)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Giulio Ciccone (Trek - Segafredo)                             14 <<<
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 34