Stage 13 - Cervia > Monselice
            
             1 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE-Team Emirates                                           4:22:18
             2 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:00
             3 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:00
             4 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                         0:00
             5 Mikkel Frolich Honore (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                               0:00
             6 Sergio Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team                                               0:00
             7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                              0:00
             8 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                              0:00
             9 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                            0:00
            10 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                     0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +12   Simon Guglielmi 
                 +11   Ignatas Konovalovas 
                  +8   Stefano Oldani 
                  +7   Luca Chirico 
                  +7   Kamil Malecki 
                  +7   Filippo Zana 
                  +7   Davide Cimolai 
                  +7   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  +7   Andrea Vendrame 
                  +6   Thomas De Gendt 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Jan Tratnik 
                  -9   Simon Pellaud 
                  -8   Chad Haga 
                  -8   Eros Capecchi 
                  -8   Tanel Kangert 
                  -7   Daniel Navarro 
                  -7   Eduardo Sepulveda 
                  -7   Giovanni Carboni 
                  -7   Joe Dombrowski 
                  -7   Simon Clarke 
                  -6   Filippo Ganna 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:04   Diego Ulissi 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -14:17   Albert Torres 
              -14:17   Alex Dowsett 
              -14:17   Cesare Benedetti 
              -14:17   Guy Sagiv 
              -14:17   Joe Dombrowski 
              -14:17   Jonathan Dibben 
              -14:17   Maciej Bodnar 
              -14:17   Manuele Boaro 
              -14:17   Marco Mathis 
              -14:17   Mark Padun 
              -14:17   Matthias Brandle 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  -5   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:02   Patrick Konrad 
               -0:06   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:06   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:06   Rafal Majka 
               -0:06   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -0:06   Fausto Masnada 
               -0:06   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -0:47   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
              -13:26   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          53:43:58         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:40         (was 2nd at 0:34)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                              0:49         (was 3rd at 0:43)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:03         (was 4th at 0:57)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:07         (was 5th at 1:01)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                            1:17         (was 6th at 1:15)
                   7  Jai Hindley                               1:25         (was 7th at 1:19)
                   8  Rafal Majka                               1:27         (was 8th at 1:21)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            1:42         (was 9th at 1:36)
                  10  Jakob Fuglsang                            2:26         (was 10th at 2:20)
                   .....
                  60  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     1:18:27         (was 67th at 1:17:40)
                   .....
                  88  Rohan Dennis                           1:47:37         (was 83rd at 1:34:11)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              221         (was 1st with 220 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Joao Almeida                                78         (was 4th with 43 points)
                   4  Diego Ulissi                                77         (was 16th with 27 points)
                   5  Filippo Ganna                               51         (was 3rd with 51 points)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                              51         (was 20th with 26 points)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                               50         (was 7th with 38 points)
                   8  Davide Ballerini                            40         (was 5th with 40 points)
                   9  Alvaro Jose Hodeg                           39         (was 6th with 39 points)
                  10  Andrea Vendrame                             37         (was 8th with 37 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                             87         (was 1st with 84 points)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           76         (unchanged)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               45         (unchanged)
                   4  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                   5  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
                   6  Simon Pellaud                               39         (unchanged)
                   7  Matthew Holmes                              20         (unchanged)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                          20         (unchanged)
                   9  Larry Warbasse                              20         (unchanged)
                  10  Kilian Frankiny                             20         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    61:11:31   (was 1st at 148:03:33)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 7:12   (was 2nd at 8:16)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                             8:35   (was 3rd at 9:39)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       17:05   (was 4th at 17:46)
                   5  Bahrain - McLaren                                      34:55   (was 5th at 34:37)
                   6  Movistar Team                                          39:48   (was 6th at 40:11)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       43:53   (was 7th at 43:35)
                   8  Astana Pro Team                                        55:30   (was 8th at 55:04)
                   9  CCC Team                                             1:03:06   (was 9th at 1:02:07)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:10:51   (was 11th at 1:11:14)
                  11  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:11:15   (was 10th at 1:10:16)
                  12  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:27:34   (was 12th at 1:26:27)
                  13  EF Pro Cycling                                       2:01:52   (was 13th at 1:40:11)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                         2:13:54   (was 14th at 2:13:13)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:38:20   (was 16th at 3:38:04)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:41:24   (was 15th at 3:31:41)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      4:01:05   (was 17th at 3:41:12)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 4:07:47   (was 18th at 4:05:59)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               5:12:21   (was 19th at 4:45:13)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       6:06:26   (was 20th at 6:03:00)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 33