Stage 12 - Cesenatico > Cesenatico
            
             1 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers                                        5:31:24
             2 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - McLaren                                                1:08
             3 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling                                                 6:50
             4 Joey Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team                                                      7:30
             5 Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                                 7:43
             6 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           8:25
             7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             8:25
             8 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling                                              8:25
             9 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        8:25
            10 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                         8:25
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 12 compared to stage 11 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +22   Jesper Hansen 
                 +21   Mark Padun 
                 +20   Simon Pellaud 
                 +20   Maximiliano Richeze 
                 +20   Manuele Boaro 
                 +19   Simon Clarke 
                 +18   Etienne van Empel 
                 +16   Joey Rosskopf 
                 +16   Ben O'Connor 
                 +14   Francois Bidard 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -14   Jonathan Klever Caicedo 
                 -10   Hector Carretero 
                 -10   Joe Dombrowski 
                 -10   Nicola Conci 
                 -10   Sander Armee 
                  -9   Alessandro Tonelli 
                  -9   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier 
                  -9   Filippo Ganna 
                  -8   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  -8   Davide Villella 
                  -8   Jonas Gregaard 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +8:38   Jhonatan Narvaez 
               +7:25   Mark Padun 
               +1:40   Simon Clarke 
               +1:00   Manuele Boaro 
               +0:55   Joey Rosskopf 
               +0:42   Simon Pellaud 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:08   Juan Sebastian Molano 
              -26:03   Adam Hansen 
              -26:03   Alessandro Tonelli 
              -26:03   Alex Dowsett 
              -26:03   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
              -26:03   Arnaud Demare 
              -26:03   Davide Cimolai 
              -26:03   Edoardo Zardini 
              -26:03   Elia Viviani 
              -26:03   Fabio Mazzucco 
              -26:03   Fernando Gaviria 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +6   Rohan Dennis 
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -8   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Favourites by time :
              -12:41   Rohan Dennis 
              -22:06   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          49:21:46         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:34         (unchanged)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                              0:43         (unchanged)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:57         (unchanged)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:01         (unchanged)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                            1:15         (unchanged)
                   7  Jai Hindley                               1:19         (unchanged)
                   8  Rafal Majka                               1:21         (unchanged)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            1:36         (unchanged)
                  10  Jakob Fuglsang                            2:20         (was 11th at 2:20)
                   .....
                  67  Carl Fredrik Hagen                     1:17:40         (was 59th at 55:34)
                   .....
                  83  Rohan Dennis                           1:34:11         (was 89th at 1:21:30)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              220         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (unchanged)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               51         (unchanged)
                   4  Joao Almeida                                43         (was 4th with 41 points)
                   5  Davide Ballerini                            40         (unchanged)
                   6  Alvaro Jose Hodeg                           39         (unchanged)
                   7  Simon Pellaud                               38         (was 29th with 20 points)
                   8  Andrea Vendrame                             37         (was 7th with 37 points)
                   9  Jhonatan Narvaez                            36         (was 56th with 6 points)
                  10  Marco Frapporti                             36         (was 8th with 36 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                             84         (unchanged)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           76         (unchanged)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               45         (unchanged)
                   4  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                   5  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
                   6  Simon Pellaud                               39         (was 19th with 9 points)
                   7  Matthew Holmes                              20         (was 6th with 20 points)
                   8  Domenico Pozzovivo                          20         (was 7th with 20 points)
                   9  Larry Warbasse                              20         (was 8th with 20 points)
                  10  Kilian Frankiny                             20         (was 9th with 20 points)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   148:03:33   (was 1st at 130:59:50)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                 8:16   (was 2nd at 12:32)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                             9:39   (was 3rd at 13:55)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       17:46   (was 4th at 18:44)
                   5  Bahrain - McLaren                                      34:37   (was 8th at 42:52)
                   6  Movistar Team                                          40:11   (was 6th at 33:34)
                   7  Trek - Segafredo                                       43:35   (was 5th at 32:08)
                   8  Astana Pro Team                                        55:04   (was 11th at 57:02)
                   9  CCC Team                                             1:02:07   (was 7th at 41:56)
                  10  AG2R La Mondiale                                     1:10:16   (was 9th at 45:11)
                  11  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:11:14   (was 10th at 50:08)
                  12  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:26:27   (was 13th at 1:18:02)
                  13  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:40:11   (was 14th at 1:42:44)
                  14  Lotto Soudal                                         2:13:13   (was 12th at 1:11:11)
                  15  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        3:31:41   (was 16th at 2:57:53)
                  16  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           3:38:04   (was 15th at 2:54:45)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      3:41:12   (was 18th at 3:06:42)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 4:05:59   (was 17th at 3:00:00)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               4:45:13   (was 19th at 3:44:42)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       6:03:00   (was 20th at 4:49:07)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexander Cataford (Israel Start-Up Nation)                   12 <<<
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 33