Stage 11 - Porto Sant'Elpidio > Rimini
            
             1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                             4:03:52
             2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:00
             3 Alvaro Jose Hodeg (Col) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                   0:00
             4 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                  0:00
             5 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation                                           0:00
             6 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb                                                       0:00
             7 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE-Team Emirates                                          0:00
             8 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal                                                 0:00
             9 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo                                               0:00
            10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis, Solutions Credits                                     0:00
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 11 compared to stage 10 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +6   Mikkel Bjerg 
                  +5   Josef Cerny 
                  +5   Jacopo Guarnieri 
                  +5   Giovanni Lonardi 
                  +4   Simone Consonni 
                  +4   Nico Denz 
                  +4   Geoffrey Bouchard 
                  +4   Andrea Vendrame 
                  +3   Yukiya Arashiro 
                  +3   Juan Sebastian Molano 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Marco Frapporti 
                  -7   Fabio Mazzucco 
                  -7   Nathan Haas 
                  -6   Edoardo Zardini 
                  -6   Mathias Le Turnier 
                  -5   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier 
                  -5   Jan Tratnik 
                  -5   Rohan Dennis 
                  -4   Giovanni Visconti 
                  -4   Lachlan Morton 
                  -4   Simon Guglielmi 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Arnaud Demare 
               +0:06   Peter Sagan 
               +0:04   Alvaro Jose Hodeg 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -8:57   Mathias Le Turnier 
               -8:08   Marco Mathis 
               -8:08   Nathan Haas 
               -5:51   Domen Novak 
               -5:26   Filippo Ganna 
               -5:26   Jhonatan Restrepo 
               -5:26   Joe Dombrowski 
               -5:26   Rohan Dennis 
               -5:26   Valerio Conti 
               -5:24   Marco Frapporti 
               -4:21   Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  -5   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:35   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
               -5:26   Rohan Dennis 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          43:41:57         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:34         (unchanged)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                              0:43         (unchanged)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:57         (unchanged)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:01         (unchanged)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                            1:15         (unchanged)
                   7  Jai Hindley                               1:19         (unchanged)
                   8  Rafal Majka                               1:21         (unchanged)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            1:36         (unchanged)
                  10  Hermann Pernsteiner                       1:52         (unchanged)
                  11  Jakob Fuglsang                            2:20         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  59  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       55:34         (was 59th at 54:59)
                   .....
                  89  Rohan Dennis                           1:21:30         (was 84th at 1:16:04)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              220         (was 1st with 167 points)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                184         (was 2nd with 147 points)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               51         (unchanged)
                   4  Joao Almeida                                41         (unchanged)
                   5  Davide Ballerini                            40         (unchanged)
                   6  Alvaro Jose Hodeg                           39         (was 33rd with 14 points)
                   7  Andrea Vendrame                             37         (was 7th with 31 points)
                   8  Marco Frapporti                             36         (was 9th with 28 points)
                   9  Elia Viviani                                32         (was 14th with 26 points)
                  10  Ben Swift                                   31         (was 6th with 31 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                             84         (unchanged)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           76         (unchanged)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               45         (unchanged)
                   4  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (unchanged)
                   5  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
                   6  Matthew Holmes                              20         (unchanged)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                          20         (unchanged)
                   8  Larry Warbasse                              20         (unchanged)
                   9  Kilian Frankiny                             20         (unchanged)
                  10  Edoardo Zardini                             18         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   130:59:50   (was 1st at 118:48:14)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                12:32   (was 2nd at 12:32)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            13:55   (was 3rd at 13:55)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       18:44   (was 4th at 18:44)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                       32:08   (was 5th at 32:08)
                   6  Movistar Team                                          33:34   (was 6th at 33:34)
                   7  CCC Team                                               41:56   (was 7th at 41:56)
                   8  Bahrain - McLaren                                      42:52   (was 8th at 42:52)
                   9  AG2R La Mondiale                                       45:11   (was 9th at 45:11)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                      50:08   (was 10th at 50:08)
                  11  Astana Pro Team                                        57:02   (was 11th at 56:02)
                  12  Lotto Soudal                                         1:11:11   (was 12th at 1:09:36)
                  13  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:18:02   (was 13th at 1:17:23)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:42:44   (was 14th at 1:37:20)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:54:45   (was 15th at 2:53:03)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        2:57:53   (was 16th at 2:55:46)
                  17  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 3:00:00   (was 18th at 2:59:11)
                  18  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      3:06:42   (was 17th at 2:57:44)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:44:42   (was 19th at 3:44:42)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:49:07   (was 20th at 4:49:07)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 32