Stage 10 - Lanciano > Tortoreto
            
             1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe                                             4:01:56
             2 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:19
             3 Joao Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                        0:23
             4 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                                  0:23
             5 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb                                                     0:23
             6 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:23
             7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:23
             8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb                                                 0:23
             9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling                                          0:23
            10 Pello Bilbao (Spa) Bahrain - McLaren                                              0:23
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +29   Nico Denz 
                 +26   Peter Sagan 
                 +26   Nicola Conci 
                 +26   Jhonatan Restrepo 
                 +26   Albert Torres 
                 +25   Jhonatan Narvaez 
                 +23   James Whelan 
                 +23   Dylan Sunderland 
                 +21   Louis Meintjes 
                 +21   Filippo Ganna 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -9   Harm Vanhoucke 
                  -9   Mark Padun 
                  -7   Joe Dombrowski 
                  -5   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -5   Kilian Frankiny 
                  -5   Stephane Rossetto 
                  -4   Ruben Guerreiro 
                  -3   Gianluca Brambilla 
                  -2   Giulio Ciccone 
                  -2   Jan Tratnik 
                  -2   Pawel Poljanski 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:32   Peter Sagan 
               +0:06   Brandon McNulty 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:50   Joe Dombrowski 
              -21:33   Arnaud Demare 
              -21:33   Davide Cimolai 
              -21:33   Fernando Gaviria 
              -21:33   Filippo Fiorelli 
              -21:33   Ignatas Konovalovas 
              -21:33   Jacopo Guarnieri 
              -21:33   Josef Cerny 
              -21:33   Juan Sebastian Molano 
              -21:33   Kilian Frankiny 
              -21:33   Marco Frapporti 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +14   Rohan Dennis 
                  +3   Fausto Masnada 
                  +3   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                  +2   Rafal Majka 
                  +2   Patrick Konrad 
                  -5   Jakob Fuglsang 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:04   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:04   Vincenzo Nibali 
               -0:04   Rafal Majka 
               -0:04   Patrick Konrad 
               -0:04   Fausto Masnada 
               -0:04   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -1:19   Jakob Fuglsang 
              -12:16   Rohan Dennis 
              -15:32   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Joao Almeida                          39:38:05         (unchanged)
                   2  Wilco Kelderman                           0:34         (was 2nd at 0:30)
                   3  Pello Bilbao                              0:43         (was 3rd at 0:39)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        0:57         (was 4th at 0:53)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                           1:01         (was 5th at 0:57)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                            1:15         (was 8th at 1:11)
                   7  Jai Hindley                               1:19         (was 9th at 1:15)
                   8  Rafal Majka                               1:21         (was 10th at 1:17)
                   9  Fausto Masnada                            1:36         (was 12th at 1:32)
                  10  Hermann Pernsteiner                       1:52         (was 13th at 1:48)
                  11  Jakob Fuglsang                            2:20         (was 6th at 1:01)
                   .....
                  59  Carl Fredrik Hagen                       54:59         (was 62nd at 39:27)
                   .....
                  84  Rohan Dennis                           1:16:04         (was 98th at 1:03:48)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Arnaud Demare                              167         (unchanged)
                   2  Peter Sagan                                147         (was 2nd with 110 points)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               51         (was 4th with 45 points)
                   4  Joao Almeida                                41         (was 8th with 29 points)
                   5  Davide Ballerini                            40         (unchanged)
                   6  Ben Swift                                   31         (was 26th with 18 points)
                   7  Andrea Vendrame                             31         (was 6th with 31 points)
                   8  Alex Dowsett                                29         (was 7th with 29 points)
                   9  Marco Frapporti                             28         (unchanged)
                  10  Ruben Guerreiro                             27         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Ruben Guerreiro                             84         (unchanged)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           76         (unchanged)
                   3  Filippo Ganna                               45         (was 4th with 41 points)
                   4  Jonathan Castroviejo                        45         (was 3rd with 45 points)
                   5  Jonathan Klever Caicedo                     40         (unchanged)
                   6  Matthew Holmes                              20         (unchanged)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                          20         (was 9th with 19 points)
                   8  Larry Warbasse                              20         (was 7th with 20 points)
                   9  Kilian Frankiny                             20         (was 8th with 20 points)
                  10  Edoardo Zardini                             18         (unchanged)
            
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                   118:48:14   (was 1st at 6:40:50)
                   2  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                12:32   (was 2nd at 11:44)
                   3  Team Sunweb                                            13:55   (was 3rd at 13:07)
                   4  BORA - hansgrohe                                       18:44   (was 5th at 19:34)
                   5  Trek - Segafredo                                       32:08   (was 7th at 30:05)
                   6  Movistar Team                                          33:34   (was 8th at 30:31)
                   7  CCC Team                                               41:56   (was 10th at 31:42)
                   8  Bahrain - McLaren                                      42:52   (was 9th at 31:15)
                   9  AG2R La Mondiale                                       45:11   (was 6th at 27:31)
                  10  UAE-Team Emirates                                      50:08   (was 12th at 34:19)
                  11  Astana Pro Team                                        56:02   (was 14th at 47:42)
                  12  Lotto Soudal                                         1:09:36   (was 13th at 41:23)
                  13  NTT Pro Cycling                                      1:17:23   (was 15th at 1:05:48)
                  14  EF Pro Cycling                                       1:37:20   (was 16th at 1:09:48)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           2:53:03   (was 17th at 2:07:06)
                  16  Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec                        2:55:46   (was 20th at 2:24:37)
                  17  Vini Zabu - KTM                                      2:57:44   (was 18th at 2:12:10)
                  18  Bardiani-CSF-Faizane                                 2:59:11   (was 19th at 2:16:10)
                  19  Israel Start-Up Nation                               3:44:42   (was 21th at 2:48:45)
                  20  Groupama - FDJ                                       4:49:07   (was 22th at 3:45:07)
            
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Antwan Tolhoek (Team Jumbo-Visma)                             10 <<<
              Cameron Meyer (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10 <<<
              Chris Harper (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10 <<<
              Christoph Pfingsten (Team Jumbo-Visma)                        10 <<<
              Damien Howson (Mitchelton-Scott)                              10 <<<
              Jack Haig (Mitchelton-Scott)                                  10 <<<
              Jos Van Emden (Team Jumbo-Visma)                              10 <<<
              Koen Bouwman (Team Jumbo-Visma)                               10 <<<
              Lawson Craddock (EF Pro Cycling)                              10 <<<
              Lucas Hamilton (Mitchelton-Scott)                             10 <<<
              Michael Hepburn (Mitchelton-Scott)                            10 <<<
              Michael Matthews (Team Sunweb)                                10 <<<
              Ramon Sinkeldam (Groupama - FDJ)                              10 <<<
              Steven Kruijswijk (Team Jumbo-Visma)                          10 <<<
              Tobias Foss (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10 <<<
              Tony Martin (Team Jumbo-Visma)                                10 <<<
              Pavel Kochetkov (CCC Team)                                     9
              Rudy Barbier (Israel Start-Up Nation)                          9
              Ben Gastauer (AG2R La Mondiale)                                8
              Edoardo Affini (Mitchelton-Scott)                              8
              Patrick Gamper (BORA - hansgrohe)                              8
              Sean Bennett (EF Pro Cycling)                                  8
              Simon Yates (Mitchelton-Scott)                                 8
              Tony Gallopin (AG2R La Mondiale)                               8
              Brent Bookwalter (Mitchelton-Scott)                            6
              Benjamin Thomas (Groupama - FDJ)                               5
              Luca Wackermann (Vini Zabu - KTM)                              5
              Pieter Weening (Trek - Segafredo)                              5
              Geraint Thomas (INEOS Grenadiers)                              4
              Aleksandr Vlasov (Astana Pro Team)                             2
              Luca Covili (Bardiani-CSF-Faizane)                             1
              Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana Pro Team)                           1
            Total retirements : 32