Stage 10 : May 15, 2018  Penne - Gualdo Tadino                                          239 km
            
             1 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida                                             6.04.52
             2 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale                                                      
             3 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe                                                  0.34
             4 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-Jumbo                                                  
             5 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec                                    
             6 Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin                                              
             7 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec                                   
             8 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo                                                
             9 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo                                               
            10 Jose  Goncalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin                                                 
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 10 compared to stage 9 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +43   Jacopo Mosca 
                 +43   Jacobus Venter 
                 +42   Thomas Scully 
                 +41   Sam Bennett 
                 +37   Victor Campenaerts 
                 +31   Francisco Ventoso 
                 +28   Krists Neilands 
                 +28   Davide Villella 
                 +23   Tony Martin 
                 +22   Kilian Frankiny 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -37   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio 
                 -26   Roman Kreuziger 
                 -23   Cesare Benedetti 
                 -23   Igor Anton Hernandez 
                 -22   Louis Vervaeke 
                 -22   Niklas Eg 
                 -21   Louis Meintjes 
                 -20   Lars Ytting Bak 
                 -18   Darwin Atapuma 
                 -17   Guillaume Boivin 
                 -16   Jacques Janse van Rensburg 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:41   Matej Mohoric 
               +0:37   Nico Denz 
               +0:01   Sam Bennett 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -30:03   Guillaume Boivin 
              -30:03   Jean-Pierre Drucker 
              -29:43   Andreas Schillinger 
              -29:43   Boy van Poppel 
              -29:43   Cesare Benedetti 
              -29:43   Domen Novak 
              -29:43   Eugert Zhupa 
              -29:43   Guy Sagiv 
              -29:43   Igor Anton Hernandez 
              -29:43   Jacques Janse van Rensburg 
              -29:43   Jens Debusschere 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Wout Poels 
                  +1   Tom Dumoulin 
                  +1   Thibaut Pinot 
                  +1   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 
                  +1   Rohan Dennis 
                  +1   Miguel Angel  Lopez 
                  +1   Michael Woods 
                  +1   George Bennett 
                  +1   Fabio Aru 
                  +1   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  +1   Christopher Froome 
                  -4   David de la Cruz 
                 -21   Louis Meintjes 
                 -37   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:01   Thibaut Pinot 
               -0:03   Wout Poels 
               -0:03   Tom Dumoulin 
               -0:03   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya 
               -0:03   Rohan Dennis 
               -0:03   Miguel Angel  Lopez 
               -0:03   Michael Woods 
               -0:03   George Bennett 
               -0:03   Fabio Aru 
               -0:03   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -0:03   Christopher Froome 
              -17:52   David de la Cruz 
              -24:54   Louis Meintjes 
              -24:54   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Simon Yates                           43:42:38         (unchanged)
                   2  Tom Dumoulin                              0:41         (was 3rd at 0:38)
                   3  Thibaut Pinot                             0:46         (was 4th at 0:45)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:00         (was 5th at 0:57)
                   5  Richard Carapaz                           1:23         (was 6th at 1:20)
                   6  George Bennett                            1:36         (was 7th at 1:33)
                   7  Rohan Dennis                              2:08         (was 8th at 2:05)
                   8  Pello Bilbao                              2:08         (was 9th at 2:05)
                   9  Michael Woods                             2:28         (was 10th at 2:25)
                  10  Christopher Froome                        2:30         (was 11th at 2:27)
                   .....
                  12  Miguel Angel  Lopez                       2:37         (was 13th at 2:34)
                   .....
                  14  Fabio Aru                                 2:39         (was 15th at 2:36)
                   .....
                  17  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                 3:17         (was 18th at 3:14)
                   .....
                  23  Wout Poels                                5:59         (was 25th at 5:56)
                   .....
                  39  Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio               25:26         (was 2nd at 0:32)
                   .....
                  44  Louis Meintjes                           30:38         (was 23rd at 5:44)
                   .....
                  75  David de la Cruz                       1:01:22         (was 71st at 43:30)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Elia Viviani                               178         (was 6th with 17 points)
                   2  Sam Bennett                                112         (was 0 points)
                   3  Davide Ballerini                            87         (was 1st with 46 points)
                   4  Sacha Modolo                                73         (was 34th with 1 points)
                   5  Simon Yates                                 61         (was 0 points)
                   6  Enrico Battaglin                            53         (was 0 points)
                   7  Guillaume Boivin                            52         (was 4th with 24 points)
                   8  Marco Frapporti                             49         (was 2nd with 41 points)
                   9  Maxim Belkov                                46         (was 3rd with 34 points)
                  10  Niccolo Bonifazio                           43         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Simon Yates                                 55         (unchanged)
                   2  Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio                  47         (unchanged)
                   3  Thibaut Pinot                               36         (unchanged)
                   4  Richard Carapaz                             23         (unchanged)
                   5  Giulio Ciccone                              22         (was 0 points)
                   6  Fausto Masnada                              21         (was 5th with 16 points)
                   7  Domenico Pozzovivo                          16         (was 6th with 16 points)
                   8  Natnael Berhane                             15         (was 7th with 15 points)
                   9  Davide Formolo                              12         (unchanged)
                  10  Mickael Cherel                              12         (was 8th with 14 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                            Stage
              Rafael Valls (Spa) Movistar Team                                 10 <<<
              Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia                9
              Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia               7
              Rudiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe                                6
              Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy                              5
              Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF                                4
              Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida                          1
            Total retirements : 7