Stage 19 : May 27, 2016  Pinerolo - Risoul                                           162 km
            
             1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                          4.19.54
             2 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky                                                        0.51
             3 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge                                              0.53
             4 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida                                                1.02
             5 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team                                                    2.14
             6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                                
             7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling                                           
             8 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin                                           2.43
             9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky                                                      2.51
            10 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                  
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +25   Ian Boswell 
                 +17   Eros Capecchi 
                 +16   Benoit Vaugrenard 
                 +15   Simon Clarke 
                 +15   Hugo Houle 
                 +14   Rory Sutherland 
                 +13   Martijn Keizer 
                 +13   Jasha Sutterlin 
                 +13   Heinrich Haussler 
                 +12   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -8   Manuel Senni 
                  -7   Kristian Sbaragli 
                  -7   Matteo Trentin 
                  -6   Manuele Boaro 
                  -6   Matteo Busato 
                  -6   Sacha Modolo 
                  -6   Sonny Colbrelli 
                  -5   Nikias Arndt 
                  -5   Tim Wellens 
                  -4   Cristian Rodriguez Martin 
                  -4   Eugenio Alafaci 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:59   Vincenzo Nibali 
               +3:04   Mikel Nieve Ituralde 
               +3:00   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio 
               +2:50   Diego Ulissi 
               +1:35   Rigoberto Uran 
               +1:35   Rafal Majka 
               +1:35   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
               +1:06   Georg Preidler 
               +0:58   Nicolas Roche 
               +0:58   Hubert Dupont 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -33:27   Eduard Michael Grosu 
              -33:09   Nikias Arndt 
              -33:09   Roberto Ferrari 
              -33:09   Roger Kluge 
              -33:09   Sacha Modolo 
              -32:55   Alessandro De Marchi 
              -32:55   Riccardo Stacchiotti 
              -32:42   Alexander Porsev 
              -32:42   Alexander Serov 
              -32:42   Andrey Solomennikov 
              -32:42   Arnaud Courteille 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +8   Mikel Nieve Ituralde 
                  +3   Rigoberto Uran 
                  +2   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  +1   Rafal Majka 
                  +1   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio 
                  +1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  +1   Bob Jungels 
                  -1   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
                  -2   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  -2   Davide Formolo 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +3:59   Vincenzo Nibali 
               +3:04   Mikel Nieve Ituralde 
               +3:00   Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio 
               +1:35   Rigoberto Uran 
               +1:35   Rafal Majka 
               +1:35   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte 
               +0:04   Bob Jungels 
               -1:05   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -2:33   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -4:06   Domenico Pozzovivo 
              -17:20   Davide Formolo 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio            78:14:20         (was 2nd at 3:00)
                   2  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:44         (was 4th at 4:43)
                   3  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:05         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               1:48         (was 3rd at 3:23)
                   5  Rafal Majka                               3:59         (was 6th at 5:34)
                   6  Bob Jungels                               7:53         (was 7th at 7:57)
                   7  Andrey Amador Bikkazakova                 9:34         (was 8th at 8:53)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran                           12:18         (was 11th at 13:53)
                   9  Kanstantsin Siutsou                      13:19         (was 10th at 11:15)
                  10  Domenico Pozzovivo                       14:11         (was 9th at 10:05)
                  11  Jakob Fuglsang                           18:41         (was 12th at 16:08)
                   .....
                  27  Mikel Nieve Ituralde                   1:08:38         (was 35th at 1:11:42)
                  28  Davide Formolo                         1:09:53         (was 26th at 52:33)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Giacomo Nizzolo                            185         (unchanged)
                   2  Diego Ulissi                               152         (was 3rd with 137 points)
                   3  Matteo Trentin                             141         (was 2nd with 141 points)
                   4  Daniel Oss                                 127         (unchanged)
                   5  Sacha Modolo                               126         (unchanged)
                   6  Alejandro Valverde                          88         (was 6th with 83 points)
                   7  Maarten Tjallingii                          83         (unchanged)
                   8  Steven Kruijswijk                           76         (unchanged)
                   9  Alexander Porsev                            62         (unchanged)
                  10  Bob Jungels                                 61         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damiano Cunego                             134         (unchanged)
                   2  Mikel Nieve                                 98         (was 6th with 50 points)
                   3  Stefan Denifl                               73         (was 2nd with 72 points)
                   4  Darwin Atapuma                              69         (was 3rd with 69 points)
                   5  Giovanni Visconti                           61         (was 4th with 61 points)
                   6  David Lopez Garcia                          54         (was 5th with 54 points)
                   7  Michele Scarponi                            51         (was 39th with 6 points)
                   8  Steven Kruijswijk                           42         (was 7th with 42 points)
                   9  Diego Ulissi                                42         (was 25th with 13 points)
                  10  Alexander Foliforov                         41         (was 8th with 41 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                          Stage
              Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team              19 <<<
              Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF                              19 <<<
              Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha                               19 <<<
              Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky                                  19 <<<
              Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela                    18
              Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge                              17
              Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo                             16
              David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step            16
              Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step                        15
              Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling                                 15
              Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ                                        14
              Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin                        14
              Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini                     14
              Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela                      14
              Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling                             14
              Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida                       14
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo                            14
              Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal                               13
              Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                               13
              Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal                            13
              Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ                                         13
              Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                        13
              Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF                              13
              Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale                         13
              Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team                           12
              Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin                          11
              Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha                            10
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo                         10
              Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky                               10
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step                          9
              Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo                             8
              Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky                                     8
              Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini                          8
              Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team                         7
              Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling                             7
              Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling                               7
              Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela                      5
              Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Dimension Data                     5
              Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ                                      4
              Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   3
              Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            3
            Total retirements : 41