Stage 18 : May 26, 2016  Muggi├▓ - Pinerolo                                          244 km
            
             1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step                                        5.25.34
             2 Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling                                             
             3 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step                                           
             4 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida                                                0.20
             5 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin                                             0.30
             6 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team                                                         
             7 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast                                    1.10
             8 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky                                                    1.16
             9 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                1.24
            10 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                            4.28
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 18 compared to stage 17 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +26   Pavel Brutt 
                 +24   Jay McCarthy 
                 +21   Nikias Arndt 
                 +19   Olivier Le Gac 
                 +19   Julen Amezqueta Moreno 
                 +18   Sacha Modolo 
                 +18   Matej Mohoric 
                 +18   Daniel Oss 
                 +17   Roger Kluge 
                 +16   Albert Timmer 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Tim Wellens 
                  -5   Alexander Serov 
                  -5   Carlos Verona Quintanilla 
                  -5   Cristian Rodriguez Martin 
                  -5   Damiano Cunego 
                  -5   Eugert Zhupa 
                  -5   Evgeny Petrov 
                  -5   Jacobus Venter 
                  -5   Jelle Vanendert 
                  -5   Laurent Didier 
                  -5   Maarten Tjallingii 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +13:35   Matteo Trentin 
              +13:30   Moreno Moser 
              +13:28   Gianluca Brambilla 
              +13:06   Sacha Modolo 
              +12:54   Nikias Arndt 
              +12:54   Ivan Rovny 
              +12:14   Matteo Busato 
              +12:08   Christian Knees 
              +12:00   Axel Domont 
               +8:56   Julen Amezqueta Moreno 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -13:14   Tim Wellens 
              -11:19   Eduard Michael Grosu 
              -11:19   Michael Hepburn 
               -9:58   Adam Hansen 
               -9:58   Alberto Bettiol 
               -9:58   Aleksey Rybalkin 
               -9:58   Alessandro Bisolti 
               -9:58   Alessandro De Marchi 
               -9:58   Alexander Foliforov 
               -9:58   Alexander Porsev 
               -9:58   Alexander Serov 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran 
                  -1   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  -2   Mikel Nieve Ituralde 
                  -2   Davide Formolo 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -4:47   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -9:58   Mikel Nieve Ituralde 
               -9:58   Davide Formolo 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Steven Kruijswijk                     73:50:37         (unchanged)
                   2  Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio                3:00         (unchanged)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde Belmonte               3:23         (unchanged)
                   4  Vincenzo Nibali                           4:43         (unchanged)
                   5  Ilnur Zakarin                             4:50         (unchanged)
                   6  Rafal Majka                               5:34         (unchanged)
                   7  Bob Jungels                               7:57         (unchanged)
                   8  Andrey Amador Bikkazakova                 8:53         (unchanged)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                       10:05         (unchanged)
                  10  Kanstantsin Siutsou                      11:15         (was 10th at 11:03)
                  11  Rigoberto Uran                           13:53         (was 12th at 13:53)
                  12  Jakob Fuglsang                           16:08         (was 11th at 11:21)
                   .....
                  26  Davide Formolo                           52:33         (was 24th at 42:35)
                   .....
                  35  Mikel Nieve Ituralde                   1:11:42         (was 33rd at 1:01:44)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Giacomo Nizzolo                            185         (unchanged)
                   2  Matteo Trentin                             141         (was 4th with 107 points)
                   3  Diego Ulissi                               137         (was 2nd with 137 points)
                   4  Daniel Oss                                 127         (was 3rd with 123 points)
                   5  Sacha Modolo                               126         (was 5th with 102 points)
                   6  Alejandro Valverde                          83         (unchanged)
                   7  Maarten Tjallingii                          83         (unchanged)
                   8  Steven Kruijswijk                           76         (unchanged)
                   9  Alexander Porsev                            62         (unchanged)
                  10  Bob Jungels                                 61         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Damiano Cunego                             134         (unchanged)
                   2  Stefan Denifl                               72         (unchanged)
                   3  Darwin Atapuma                              69         (unchanged)
                   4  Giovanni Visconti                           61         (unchanged)
                   5  David Lopez Garcia                          54         (unchanged)
                   6  Mikel Nieve                                 50         (unchanged)
                   7  Steven Kruijswijk                           42         (unchanged)
                   8  Alexander Foliforov                         41         (unchanged)
                   9  Kanstantsin Siutsou                         36         (unchanged)
                  10  Gianluca Brambilla                          31         (was 20th with 16 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                          Stage
              Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela                    18 <<<
              Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-GreenEdge                              17
              Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo                             16
              David de la Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step            16
              Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step                        15
              Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling                                 15
              Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ                                        14
              Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin                        14
              Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini                     14
              Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela                      14
              Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling                             14
              Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - Merida                       14
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo                            14
              Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal                               13
              Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                               13
              Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal                            13
              Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ                                         13
              Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo                        13
              Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF                              13
              Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale                         13
              Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team                           12
              Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin                          11
              Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha                            10
              Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Trek-Segafredo                         10
              Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky                               10
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx - Quick-Step                          9
              Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-Segafredo                             8
              Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky                                     8
              Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini                          8
              Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar Team                         7
              Lawrence Warbasse (USA) IAM Cycling                             7
              Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling                               7
              Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela                      5
              Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa) Dimension Data                     5
              Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ                                      4
              Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   3
              Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team                            3
            Total retirements : 37