Stage 15 : May 24, 2015  Marostica  - Madonna Di Campiglio                           165 km
            
             1 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team                                        4.22.35
             2 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha                                                  0.02
             3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Tinkoff-Saxo                                               0.05
             4 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                                   0.06
             5 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                                        0.38
             6 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team                                                 0.42
             7 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky                                                      1.00
             8 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team                                               1.10
             9 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                     1.49
            10 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team                                              2.13
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +19   Fumiyuki Beppu 
                 +18   Luca Chirico 
                 +17   Kevin Reza 
                 +17   Igor Anton 
                 +16   Dayer Quintana 
                 +15   Nick Van Der Lijke 
                 +15   Julien Berard 
                 +13   Maxim Belkov 
                 +13   Grega Bole 
                 +13   Francis Mourey 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -16   Dario Cataldo 
                 -15   Simon Clarke 
                 -14   Ilnur Zakarin 
                 -13   Branislau Samoilau 
                 -11   Diego Ulissi 
                 -11   Manuele Boaro 
                 -11   Rigoberto Uran 
                 -11   Tsgabu Grmay 
                 -10   Richie Porte 
                  -9   Matteo Montaguti 
                  -9   Silvan Dillier 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +31:32   Maxim Belkov 
               +8:16   Fumiyuki Beppu 
               +0:09   Mikel Landa Meana 
               +0:03   Yury Trofimov 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -33:07   Alessandro Petacchi 
              -32:58   Maximiliano Richeze 
              -32:19   Pavel Kochetkov 
              -32:12   Bert De Backer 
              -32:12   Nikias Arndt 
              -32:12   Roger Kluge 
              -32:06   Marco Bandiera 
              -32:03   Nicola Boem 
              -31:59   Anthony Roux 
              -31:39   Aleksejs Saramotins 
              -31:39   Alessandro Malaguti 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +5   Leopold Konig 
                  +4   Tanel Kangert 
                  -1   Pieter Weening 
                  -3   Roman Kreuziger 
                  -6   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
                 -10   Richie Porte 
                 -11   Rigoberto Uran 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:07   Fabio Aru 
               -1:01   Leopold Konig 
               -1:10   Tanel Kangert 
               -5:34   Roman Kreuziger 
               -5:48   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
               -8:01   Rigoberto Uran 
              -14:03   Michael Rogers 
              -27:05   Richie Porte 
              -31:39   Pieter Weening 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Alberto Contador                      60:01:34         (unchanged)
                   2  Fabio Aru                                 2:35         (was 2nd at 2:28)
                   3  Andrey Amador                             4:19         (was 3rd at 3:36)
                   4  Mikel Landa Meana                         4:46         (was 7th at 4:55)
                   5  Leopold Konig                             6:36         (was 10th at 5:35)
                   6  Yury Trofimov                             6:58         (was 13th at 7:01)
                   7  Damiano Caruso                            7:10         (was 8th at 4:56)
                   8  Maxime Monfort                            8:20         (was 11th at 6:01)
                   9  Giovanni Visconti                         9:53         (was 12th at 6:04)
                  10  Alexandre Geniez                         10:03         (was 16th at 8:13)
                  11  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                    10:05         (was 5th at 4:17)
                  12  Roman Kreuziger                          10:31         (was 9th at 4:57)
                   .....
                  15  Rigoberto Uran                           12:15         (was 4th at 4:14)
                   .....
                  20  Tanel Kangert                            17:01         (was 24th at 15:51)
                   .....
                  27  Richie Porte                             35:57         (was 17th at 8:52)
                   .....
                  30  Michael Rogers                           52:04         (was 30th at 38:01)
                   .....
                 106  Pieter Weening                         2:34:29         (was 105th at 2:02:50)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Elia Viviani                               119         (unchanged)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                            119         (unchanged)
                   3  Nicola Boem                                109         (unchanged)
                   4  Sacha Modolo                                91         (unchanged)
                   5  Philippe Gilbert                            83         (unchanged)
                   6  Alberto Contador                            77         (was 8th with 64 points)
                   7  Diego Ulissi                                75         (was 6th with 75 points)
                   8  Marco Frapporti                             72         (was 7th with 72 points)
                   9  Marco Bandiera                              60         (unchanged)
                  10  Eduard Michael Grosu                        55         (unchanged)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Benat Intxausti                             85         (was 1st with 61 points)
                   2  Mikel Landa Meana                           54         (was 6th with 19 points)
                   3  Simon Geschke                               53         (was 2nd with 53 points)
                   4  Steven Kruijswijk                           53         (was 4th with 43 points)
                   5  Carlos Betancur                             53         (was 3rd with 46 points)
                   6  Giovanni Visconti                           51         (was 20th with 8 points)
                   7  Alberto Contador                            25         (was 13th with 13 points)
                   8  Fabio Aru                                   24         (was 10th with 15 points)
                   9  Paolo Tiralongo                             24         (was 5th with 23 points)
                  10  Yury Trofimov                               18         (was 0 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                       Stage
              Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Trek Factory Racing                15 <<<
              Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF                           15 <<<
              Oscar Gatto (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                        15 <<<
              Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling                              15 <<<
              Thomas Danielson (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team   15 <<<
              Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal                            14
              Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Soudal                           14
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                      14
              Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                         14
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                         13
              Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice                 12
              Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling                 12
              Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           12
              Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling                           10
              Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini                  9
              Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini                     6
              Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                5
              Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                     4
              Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                       4
              Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha                            3
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                    3
              Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                        2
              Ramon Carretero (Pan) Southeast Pro Cycling                  2
            Total retirements : 23