Stage 13 : May 22, 2015  Montecchio Maggiore - Jesolo                                147 km
            
             1 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                               3.03.08
             2 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing                                             
             3 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky                                                           
             4 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha                                                   
             5 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini                                       
             6 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida                                               
             7 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                                               
             8 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF                                                     
             9 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin                                                  
            10 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling                                                   
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Yury Trofimov 
                  +5   Sacha Modolo 
                  +5   Manuele Boaro 
                  +5   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
                  +5   Dayer Quintana 
                  +4   Nikias Arndt 
                  +4   Maxime Monfort 
                  +4   Janier Acevedo 
                  +4   Iljo Keisse 
                  +4   Giacomo Nizzolo 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -5   Darwin Atapuma Hurtado 
                  -5   Eugenio Alafaci 
                  -5   Leopold Konig 
                  -5   Marco Frapporti 
                  -5   Richie Porte 
                  -4   Ivan Basso 
                  -3   Davide Formolo 
                  -3   Fabio Silvestre 
                  -3   Ilnur Zakarin 
                  -3   Kristof Vandewalle 
                  -3   Sander Armee 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
              +30:50   Nicola Ruffoni 
              +28:24   Edoardo Zardini 
              +26:14   Patrick Gretsch 
              +10:21   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
               +0:31   Sacha Modolo 
               +0:27   Giacomo Nizzolo 
               +0:25   Elia Viviani 
               +0:21   Moreno Hofland 
               +0:21   Michael Matthews 
               +0:21   Maximiliano Richeze 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:48   Eugenio Alafaci 
               -6:44   Oscar Gatto 
               -6:39   Marco Frapporti 
               -5:07   Rick Flens 
               -5:07   Vasil Kiryienka 
               -4:54   Salvatore Puccio 
               -4:49   Christopher Juul Jensen 
               -4:49   Fabio Silvestre 
               -4:49   Marco Coledan 
               -4:49   Michael Hepburn 
               -4:49   Sergio Paulinho 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +5   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
                  +3   Pieter Weening 
                  +1   Roman Kreuziger 
                  +1   Fabio Aru 
                  -1   Thomas Danielson 
                  -1   Alberto Contador 
                  -5   Richie Porte 
                  -5   Leopold Konig 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:17   Roman Kreuziger 
               +0:17   Rigoberto Uran 
               +0:17   Jurgen Van Den Broeck 
               +0:17   Fabio Aru 
               -0:19   Michael Rogers 
               -0:19   Alberto Contador 
               -1:15   Tanel Kangert 
               -1:40   Leopold Konig 
               -1:47   Richie Porte 
               -1:50   Pieter Weening 
               -2:14   Thomas Danielson 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Fabio Aru                             54:20:35         (was 2nd at 0:17)
                   2  Alberto Contador                          0:19         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Mikel Landa Meana                         1:14         (was 3rd at 0:55)
                   4  Roman Kreuziger                           1:38         (was 5th at 1:55)
                   5  Dario Cataldo                             1:49         (was 4th at 1:30)
                   6  Rigoberto Uran                            2:02         (was 6th at 2:19)
                   7  Damiano Caruso                            2:12         (was 8th at 2:29)
                   8  Andrey Amador                             2:21         (was 9th at 2:38)
                   9  Giovanni Visconti                         2:40         (was 7th at 2:21)
                  10  Yury Trofimov                             3:15         (was 15th at 3:32)
                  11  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     3:25         (was 16th at 3:42)
                   .....
                  15  Leopold Konig                             4:24         (was 10th at 2:44)
                   .....
                  17  Richie Porte                              5:05         (was 12th at 3:18)
                   .....
                  25  Tanel Kangert                            15:07         (was 25th at 13:52)
                   .....
                  29  Michael Rogers                           31:12         (was 29th at 30:53)
                   .....
                  82  Thomas Danielson                       1:34:24         (was 81st at 1:32:10)
                   .....
                 106  Pieter Weening                         1:55:10         (was 109th at 1:53:20)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Elia Viviani                               119         (was 2nd with 89 points)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                            119         (was 6th with 74 points)
                   3  Nicola Boem                                109         (was 1st with 102 points)
                   4  Sacha Modolo                                91         (was 14th with 41 points)
                   5  Andre Greipel                               88         (was 3rd with 85 points)
                   6  Philippe Gilbert                            83         (was 4th with 81 points)
                   7  Diego Ulissi                                75         (was 5th with 75 points)
                   8  Marco Frapporti                             72         (was 15th with 40 points)
                   9  Marco Bandiera                              60         (was 7th with 60 points)
                  10  Eduard Michael Grosu                        55         (was 18th with 37 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Benat Intxausti                             61         (unchanged)
                   2  Simon Geschke                               53         (unchanged)
                   3  Carlos Betancur                             46         (unchanged)
                   4  Steven Kruijswijk                           43         (unchanged)
                   5  Paolo Tiralongo                             23         (unchanged)
                   6  Mikel Landa Meana                           19         (unchanged)
                   7  Pavel Kochetkov                             15         (unchanged)
                   8  Jan Polanc                                  15         (unchanged)
                   9  Tom Jelte Slagter                           15         (unchanged)
                  10  Fabio Aru                                   15         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                       Stage
              Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling               13 <<<
              Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                         13 <<<
              Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice                 12
              Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling                 12
              Stefan Kung (Swi) BMC Racing Team                           12
              Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling                           10
              Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini                  9
              Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini                     6
              Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                5
              Gianni Meersman (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                     4
              Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo                       4
              Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha                            3
              Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                    3
              Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step                        2
              Ramon Carretero (Pan) Southeast Pro Cycling                  2
            Total retirements : 15