Stage 19 : May 30, Bassano del Grappa - Cima Grappa (ITT), 26.8 km 
            
             1 Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team                             1.05.37
             2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                                   0.17
             3 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team                  1.26
             4 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar                                                1.57
             5 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                         2.24
             6 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                                        3.22
             7 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo                                                    3.28
             8 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky                                              3.48
             9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol                                                   4.00
            10 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky                                                      4.10
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 19 compared to stage 18 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Tom Stamsnijder 
                  +5   Marco Bandiera 
                  +4   Tim Wellens 
                  +3   Sebastian Henao Gomez 
                  +3   Riccardo Zoidl 
                  +3   Nicola Boem 
                  +3   Nathan Haas 
                  +3   Dario Cataldo 
                  +3   Ben Swift 
                  +3   Adriano Malori 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                  -7   Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor 
                  -5   Gert Dockx 
                  -4   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas 
                  -4   Julian Arredondo 
                  -4   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez 
                  -4   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
                  -3   Bert De Backer 
                  -3   Julien Berard 
                  -3   Pieter Serry 
                  -3   Steve Morabito 
                  -2   David Tanner 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:23   Kenny Dehaes 
              -18:00   Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor 
              -15:33   Tyler Farrar 
              -15:31   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez 
              -15:30   Tom Veelers 
              -15:28   Bert De Backer 
              -15:22   Sebastien Chavanel 
              -15:17   David Tanner 
              -15:13   Boy van Poppel 
              -14:52   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi 
              -14:47   Eugenio Alafaci 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Cadel Evans 
                  +1   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -1   Rafal Majka 
                  -2   Nicolas Roche 
                  -4   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -1:26   Rigoberto Uran 
               -2:24   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -3:28   Rafal Majka 
               -4:26   Cadel Evans 
               -4:52   Wilco Kelderman 
               -5:33   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
               -7:05   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
               -8:59   Nicolas Roche 
              -11:04   Michael Rogers 
              -11:49   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas        79:03:45         (unchanged)
                   2  Rigoberto Uran                            3:07         (was 2nd at 1:41)
                   3  Fabio Aru                                 3:48         (was 4th at 3:31)
                   4  Pierre Rolland                            5:26         (was 3rd at 3:29)
                   5  Domenico Pozzovivo                        6:16         (was 6th at 3:52)
                   6  Rafal Majka                               6:59         (was 5th at 3:31)
                   7  Cadel Evans                               9:25         (was 9th at 4:59)
                   8  Wilco Kelderman                           9:29         (was 8th at 4:37)
                   9  Ryder Hesjedal                           10:11         (was 7th at 4:32)
                  10  Robert Kiserlovski                       13:59         (was 10th at 8:33)
                   .....
                  20  Michael Rogers                           52:42         (was 20th at 41:38)
                   .....
                  25  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                  58:47         (was 25th at 51:42)
                   .....
                  34  Nicolas Roche                          1:16:17         (was 32nd at 1:07:18)
                   .....
                  42  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                1:37:17         (was 42nd at 1:31:44)
                   .....
                  48  Przemyslaw Niemiec                     1:48:16         (was 44th at 1:36:27)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nacer Bouhanni                             251         (unchanged)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                            225         (unchanged)
                   3  Elia Viviani                               173         (unchanged)
                   4  Roberto Ferrari                            161         (unchanged)
                   5  Ben Swift                                  130         (unchanged)
                   6  Enrico Battaglin                            96         (unchanged)
                   7  Cadel Evans                                 96         (unchanged)
                   8  Tim Wellens                                 94         (was 8th with 92 points)
                   9  Rigoberto Uran Uran                         82         (was 12th with 73 points)
                  10  Marco Canola                                82         (was 9th with 82 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Julian David Arredondo Moreno              173         (unchanged)
                   2  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas              88         (was 5th with 56 points)
                   3  Dario Cataldo                               86         (was 2nd with 87 points)
                   4  Tim Wellens                                 79         (was 3rd with 79 points)
                   5  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez             69         (was 4th with 69 points)
                   6  Fabio Aru                                   57         (was 9th with 37 points)
                   7  Pierre Rolland                              46         (was 10th with 36 points)
                   8  Jarlinson Pantano                           43         (was 6th with 43 points)
                   9  Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo                 41         (was 7th with 41 points)
                  10  Jonathan Monsalve                           39         (was 8th with 39 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                             Stage
              Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                               18
              Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                  18
              Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge                            18
              Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team  16
              Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr                                    16
              Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar                                  16
              Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                    16
              Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky                               16
              Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                    16
              Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team                            16
              Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin Sharp                                  16
              Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp                               15
              Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                             15
              Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol                              14
              Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky                                14
              Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                          14
              Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge                              14
              Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo                           12
              Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano                        12
              Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                          11
              Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp                                 11
              Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                              11
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                            11
              Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF                                 11
              Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team                             10
              Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia                     9
              Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                 9
              Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                    9
              Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                8
              Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                              7
              Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha                        7
              Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar                                 7
              Ramon Carretero (Pan) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                   7
              Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha                             6
              Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale                                   6
              Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha                                6
              Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                 6
              Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                              6
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano                             4
              Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin Sharp                       2
              Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp                                   1
            Total retirements : 41