Stage 13 : May 23, Fossano - Rivarolo Canavese, 157 km             
            
             1 Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani-CSF                                                3.37.20
             2 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli                                            
             3 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar                                                      
             4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ.fr                                                       0.11
             5 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing                                             
             6 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale                                                         
             7 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Shimano                                                  
             8 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky                                                              
             9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp                                                       
            10 Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                                                     
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 13 compared to stage 12 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                  +5   Paolo Longo Borghini 
                  +5   Maarten Tjallingii 
                  +4   Oscar Gatto 
                  +4   Marco Canola 
                  +4   Danilo Hondo 
                  +4   Alessandro Petacchi 
                  +3   Vladimir Gusev 
                  +3   Tosh Van der Sande 
                  +3   Sonny Colbrelli 
                  +3   Matteo Bono 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -13   Emanuele Sella 
                 -11   Enrico Barbin 
                 -10   Julian Arredondo 
                 -10   Manuele Mori 
                  -8   Mikel Landa Meana 
                  -8   Mitchell Docker 
                  -8   Robinson Chalapud 
                  -8   Thomas De Gendt 
                  -7   Christopher Juul Jensen 
                  -6   Dennis Vanendert 
                  -6   Laurent Pichon 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:23   Marco Canola 
               +0:20   Jackson Rodriguez 
               +0:16   Angelo Tulik 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
               -6:50   Mitchell Docker 
               -6:29   Dennis Vanendert 
               -6:29   Jetse Bol 
               -6:29   Tom Stamsnijder 
               -6:26   Emanuele Sella 
               -6:26   Julian Arredondo 
               -6:26   Manuele Mori 
               -6:26   Michele Scarponi 
               -6:26   Moreno Moser 
               -6:26   Robinson Chalapud 
               -6:20   Enrico Barbin 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +2   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
                  +1   Pieter Weening 
                  +1   Nicolas Roche 
                  -2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
                  -3   Michele Scarponi 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:30   Nicolas Roche 
               -1:41   Pieter Weening 
               -5:07   Daniel Moreno Fernandez 
               -6:26   Michele Scarponi 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Rigoberto Uran                        53:15:06         (unchanged)
                   2  Cadel Evans                               0:37         (unchanged)
                   3  Rafal Majka                               1:52         (unchanged)
                   4  Domenico Pozzovivo                        2:32         (unchanged)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           2:50         (unchanged)
                   6  Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas            3:29         (unchanged)
                   7  Fabio Aru                                 3:37         (unchanged)
                   8  Wout Poels                                4:06         (unchanged)
                   9  Steve Morabito                            4:20         (unchanged)
                  10  Robert Kiserlovski                        4:41         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  25  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                  10:59         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  28  Michael Rogers                           14:29         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  40  Przemyslaw Niemiec                       34:28         (was 42nd at 34:28)
                   .....
                  42  Nicolas Roche                            36:00         (was 43rd at 35:30)
                   .....
                  46  Daniel Moreno Fernandez                  41:26         (was 44th at 36:19)
                   .....
                  56  Michele Scarponi                         52:15         (was 53rd at 45:49)
                   .....
                  58  Pieter Weening                           55:36         (was 59th at 53:55)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Nacer Bouhanni                             251         (was 1st with 220 points)
                   2  Giacomo Nizzolo                            225         (was 2nd with 196 points)
                   3  Elia Viviani                               173         (was 4th with 151 points)
                   4  Roberto Ferrari                            161         (was 3rd with 156 points)
                   5  Ben Swift                                  130         (was 5th with 112 points)
                   6  Cadel Evans                                 94         (was 6th with 88 points)
                   7  Diego Ulissi                                78         (unchanged)
                   8  Luka Mezgec                                 78         (was 11th with 58 points)
                   9  Enrico Battaglin                            77         (was 10th with 65 points)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                             71         (was 8th with 68 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Julian David Arredondo Moreno               75         (unchanged)
                   2  Diego Ulissi                                39         (unchanged)
                   3  Stefano Pirazzi                             26         (unchanged)
                   4  Robert Kiserlovski                          20         (unchanged)
                   5  Cadel Evans                                 15         (unchanged)
                   6  Wilco Kelderman                             15         (unchanged)
                   7  Bjorn Thurau                                15         (unchanged)
                   8  Pieter Weening                              14         (unchanged)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                          14         (unchanged)
                  10  Perrig Quemeneur                            14         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                             Stage
              Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo                           12
              Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano                        12
              Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                          11
              Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin Sharp                                 11
              Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                              11
              Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                            11
              Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani-CSF                                 11
              Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team                             10
              Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia                     9
              Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                 9
              Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team                    9
              Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                                8
              Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge                              7
              Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha                        7
              Maxime Mederel (Fra) Team Europcar                                 7
              Ramon Carretero (Pan) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                   7
              Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha                             6
              Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale                                   6
              Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha                                6
              Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri Sottoli - Yellow Fluo                 6
              Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team                              6
              Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano                             4
              Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin Sharp                       2
              Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp                                   1
            Total retirements : 24