Stage 4 : May 7, Policastro - Serra San Bruno, 246 km       
            
             1 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox                               6.14.19
             2 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli                                                
             3 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team                                                 
             4 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling                                              
             5 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ                                                           
             6 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team                                                     
             7 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team                                         
             8 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp                                                     
             9 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard                                           
            10 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha                                                            
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +92   Paolo Tiralongo 
                 +88   Jackson Rodriguez 
                 +67   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
                 +65   Kristijan Durasek 
                 +59   Tobias Ludvigsson 
                 +58   Cristiano Salerno 
                 +51   Carlos Julian Quintero 
                 +48   Stef Clement 
                 +47   Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira 
                 +40   Dominique Rollin 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -85   Valerio Agnoli 
                 -67   Alessandro Proni 
                 -60   Alex Dowsett 
                 -60   Stefano Garzelli 
                 -57   Ricardo Mestre 
                 -55   Julien Berard 
                 -54   Grega Bole 
                 -49   Gianluca Brambilla 
                 -44   Fabio Taborre 
                 -42   Angel Vicioso Arcos 
                 -35   Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:20   Enrico Battaglin 
               +0:12   Fabio Felline 
               +0:08   Giovanni Visconti 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -28:20   Dario Cataldo 
              -25:49   Mattia Gavazzi 
              -25:44   Maxim Belkov 
              -25:44   Miguel Minguez Ayala 
              -25:44   Pablo Urtasun Perez 
              -25:38   Pim Ligthart 
              -23:05   Alessandro Proni 
              -23:05   Fabio Taborre 
              -22:55   Davide Appollonio 
              -22:55   Francesco Chicchi 
              -22:55   Ioannis Tamouridis 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +67   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
                  +5   Wilco Kelderman 
                  +3   Robert Gesink 
                  +2   Thomas Danielson 
                  +2   Ryder Hesjedal 
                  +2   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  +2   Cadel Evans 
                  +1   Vincenzo Nibali 
                  +1   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  +1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
                  +1   Rigoberto Uran Uran 
                  +1   Michele Scarponi 
                  -4   Bradley Wiggins 
                 -15   Christian Vande Velde 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:17   Bradley Wiggins 
               -7:30   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
              -11:27   Christian Vande Velde 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Luca Paolini                          15:18:51         (unchanged)
                   2  Rigoberto Uran Uran                       0:17         (was 3rd at 0:17)
                   3  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga                 0:26         (was 4th at 0:26)
                   4  Vincenzo Nibali                           0:31         (was 5th at 0:31)
                   5  Ryder Hesjedal                            0:34         (was 7th at 0:34)
                   6  Bradley Wiggins                           0:34         (was 2nd at 0:17)
                   7  Giampaolo Caruso                          0:36         (was 8th at 0:36)
                   8  Sergio Luis Henao Montoya                 0:37         (was 10th at 0:37)
                   9  Mauro Santambrogio                        0:39         (was 11th at 0:39)
                  10  Cadel Evans                               0:42         (was 12th at 0:42)
                  11  Thomas Danielson                          0:42         (was 13th at 0:42)
                  12  Robert Gesink                             0:45         (was 15th at 0:45)
                   .....
                  19  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   1:18         (was 20th at 1:18)
                  20  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:19         (was 21st at 1:19)
                  21  Michele Scarponi                          1:23         (was 22nd at 1:23)
                   .....
                  28  Domenico Pozzovivo                        1:41         (was 30th at 1:41)
                   .....
                  33  Wilco Kelderman                           2:21         (was 38th at 2:21)
                   .....
                  99  Christian Vande Velde                    20:20         (was 84th at 8:53)
                   .....
                 113  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                     24:36         (was 180th at 17:06)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Luca Paolini                                35         (was 0 points)
                   2  Cadel Evans                                 30         (was 0 points)
                   3  Mark Cavendish                              28         (was 0 points)
                   4  Enrico Battaglin                            25         (was 0 points)
                   5  Ryder Hesjedal                              24         (was 0 points)
                   6  Fabio Felline                               20         (was 0 points)
                   7  Elia Viviani                                20         (was 0 points)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran Uran                         16         (was 0 points)
                   9  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga                   16         (was 0 points)
                  10  Giovanni Visconti                           16         (was 2nd with 8 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Giovanni Visconti                           13         (was 0 points)
                   2  Willem Wauters                               9         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   3  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez              9         (was 0 points)
                   4  Stefano Pirazzi                              5         (was 0 points)
                   5  Danilo Di Luca                               5         (was 0 points)
                   6  Manuele Boaro                                5         (was 7th with 3 points)
                   7  Fabio Aru                                    3         (was 0 points)
                   8  Guillaume Bonnafond                          3         (was 0 points)
                   9  Patrick Gretsch                              3         (was 0 points)
                  10  Cameron Wurf                                 3         (was 1st with 8 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ                                            4 <<<
            Total retirements : 1