Stage 15 : May 19, Cesana Torinese - Col du Galibier, 149 km
            
             1 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team                                          4.40.48
             2 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale                              0.42
             3 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida                                                
             4 Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                                                   
             5 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia                                        0.47
             6 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida                                              0.54
             7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team                                                 
             8 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team                                                     
             9 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia                                    
            10 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling                                              
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 15 compared to stage 14 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +24   Xabier Zandio Echaide 
                 +21   Tobias Ludvigsson 
                 +18   Eros Capecchi 
                 +17   George Bennett 
                 +15   Ricardo Mestre 
                 +15   Patrick Gretsch 
                 +15   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui 
                 +15   Christian Knees 
                 +15   Alessandro Proni 
                 +13   Cameron Wurf 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -18   Marco Marcato 
                 -18   Rory Sutherland 
                 -14   Koen De Kort 
                 -13   Michal Golas 
                 -11   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi 
                 -11   Giampaolo Caruso 
                 -11   Luca Paolini 
                 -11   Serge Pauwels 
                 -11   Thomas Danielson 
                 -10   Anthony Roux 
                 -10   Fabio Sabatini 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:24   Giovanni Visconti 
               +0:24   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez 
               +0:20   Przemyslaw Niemiec 
               +0:12   Rafal Majka 
               +0:07   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -27:00   Adam Blythe 
              -27:00   Alan Marangoni 
              -27:00   Alex Dowsett 
              -27:00   Andrey Zeits 
              -27:00   Anthony Roux 
              -27:00   Bert De Backer 
              -27:00   Brett Lancaster 
              -27:00   Christian Meier 
              -27:00   Daniel Oss 
              -27:00   Danilo Hondo 
              -27:00   Danny Pate 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Christian Vande Velde 
                  -1   Steven Kruijswijk 
                  -2   Robert Gesink 
                  -2   Domenico Pozzovivo 
                  -7   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
                 -11   Thomas Danielson 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:06   Wilco Kelderman 
               -0:12   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez 
               -0:45   Domenico Pozzovivo 
               -0:58   Robert Gesink 
               -2:47   Steven Kruijswijk 
              -15:14   Christian Vande Velde 
              -27:00   Thomas Danielson 
              -27:00   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Vincenzo Nibali                       62:02:34         (unchanged)
                   2  Cadel Evans                               1:26         (unchanged)
                   3  Rigoberto Uran Uran                       2:46         (unchanged)
                   4  Mauro Santambrogio                        2:47         (unchanged)
                   5  Michele Scarponi                          3:53         (unchanged)
                   6  Przemyslaw Niemiec                        4:35         (was 6th at 4:55)
                   7  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez             5:15         (was 9th at 5:39)
                   8  Rafal Majka                               5:20         (was 8th at 5:32)
                   9  Domenico Pozzovivo                        5:57         (was 7th at 5:12)
                  10  Benat Intxausti Elorriaga                 6:21         (was 10th at 5:51)
                   .....
                  13  Robert Gesink                             7:38         (was 11th at 6:40)
                   .....
                  17  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   8:36         (was 17th at 8:24)
                   .....
                  19  Wilco Kelderman                          13:29         (was 19th at 13:23)
                   .....
                  27  Steven Kruijswijk                        24:36         (was 26th at 21:49)
                   .....
                  47  Thomas Danielson                       1:07:26         (was 36th at 40:26)
                   .....
                 107  Christian Vande Velde                  2:12:59         (was 114th at 1:57:45)
                   .....
                 112  Juan Jose Cobo Acebo                   2:18:44         (was 105th at 1:51:44)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Mark Cavendish                             109         (unchanged)
                   2  Cadel Evans                                 91         (was 2nd with 83 points)
                   3  Mauro Santambrogio                          84         (was 3rd with 77 points)
                   4  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez               79         (was 8th with 59 points)
                   5  Vincenzo Nibali                             74         (was 6th with 65 points)
                   6  Elia Viviani                                72         (was 4th with 72 points)
                   7  Rigoberto Uran Uran                         71         (was 5th with 65 points)
                   8  Giovanni Visconti                           61         (was 35th with 22 points)
                   9  Giacomo Nizzolo                             61         (was 7th with 61 points)
                  10  Maxim Belkov                                55         (was 9th with 55 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Stefano Pirazzi                             65         (was 1st with 47 points)
                   2  Giovanni Visconti                           42         (was 7th with 16 points)
                   3  Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez             28         (was 3rd with 23 points)
                   4  Jackson Rodriguez                           26         (was 2nd with 26 points)
                   5  Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez               23         (was 9th with 14 points)
                   6  Mauro Santambrogio                          18         (was 4th with 18 points)
                   7  Maxim Belkov                                18         (was 5th with 18 points)
                   8  Rigoberto Uran Uran                         17         (was 6th with 17 points)
                   9  Vincenzo Nibali                             15         (was 8th with 15 points)
                  10  Emanuele Sella                              13         (unchanged)
            
           Retirements to date :                                           Stage
              Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team                        14
              Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                         14
              David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp                                 14
              Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox                14
              Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step                    14
              Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team                     14
              Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                           14
              Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling                            13
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ                                        13
              Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp                               13
              Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia                          12
              Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff                          12
              Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale                          11
              Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha                               10
              Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia                           10
              Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia                   10
              John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano                         10
              Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ                                      9
              Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia                9
              Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli              9
              Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale                             8
              Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team                             7
              Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge                               7
              Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre-Merida                              7
              Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano                                6
              Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      5
              Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ                                            4
            Total retirements : 27