Changes in stage 19 compared to stage 18
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +16   Maximiliano Richeze 
                 +16   Lilian Jégou 
                 +16   Iban Velasco 
                 +16   Gorazd Stangelj 
                 +16   Giovanni Visconti 
                 +14   Julian Dean 
                 +13   Angel Gomez 
                 +10   Marco Marzano 
                  +9   Volodymir Gustov 
                  +9   Michael Rasmussen 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -10   Amaël Moinard 
                 -10   Francis Mourey 
                 -10   José Luis Rubiera Vigil 
                 -10   Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio 
                 -10   Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez 
                 -10   Paolo Bettini 
                  -9   David Zabriskie 
                  -9   Kurt-Asle Arvesen 
                  -9   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano 
                  -8   Christian Knees 
                  -8   Koos Moerenhout 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +3:37   Iban Mayo Diez 
               +2:44   Giovanni Visconti 
               +2:17   Marco Marzano 
               +2:05   Michael Rasmussen 
               +2:05   Evgeni Petrov 
               +0:19   Mario Aerts 
               +0:15   Lorenzo Bernucci 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -20:40   Enrico Gasparotto 
              -20:32   Addy Engels 
              -20:32   Christophe Kern 
              -20:32   Dmitry Kozontchouk 
              -20:32   Eric Berthou 
              -20:32   Francis Mourey 
              -20:32   Leonardo Scarselli 
              -20:32   Matteo Tosatto 
              -20:32   Matthew White 
              -20:32   Paolo Bettini 
              -20:32   Stefano Zanini 
            
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   Iban Mayo Diez 
                  +6   Dario David Cioni 
                  +4   Andrea Noe' 
                  +1   Pietro Caucchioli 
                  +1   Paolo Savoldelli 
                  -1   Stefano Garzelli 
                 -10   Paolo Bettini 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +3:37   Iban Mayo Diez 
               -0:16   Andrea Noe' 
               -0:21   Pietro Caucchioli 
               -1:54   Stefano Garzelli 
              -20:32   Paolo Bettini 
            
           Top 3 and favourites standings :
                   1  Danilo Di Luca                             86.46.28
                   2  Andy Schleck                                   2.24
                   3  Gilberto Simoni                                2.28
                   4  Damiano Cunego                                 3.29
                   5  Eddy Mazzoleni                                 3.46
                   6  Riccardo Ricco                                 5.19
                   .....
                   9  Franco Pellizotti                             10.39
                  10  Marzio Bruseghin                              10.55
                   .....
                  13  Leonardo Piepoli                              13.08
                  14  Paolo Savoldelli                              15.27
                  15  Stefano Garzelli                              16.30
                   .....
                  27  Pietro Caucchioli                             50.26
                   .....
                  35  Dario David Cioni                           1.05.48
                  36  Andrea Noe'                                 1.05.55
                   .....
                  38  Iban Mayo Diez                              1.06.36
                   .....
                  40  Paolo Bettini                               1.11.28
            
           Retirements to date :
               AG2r Prévoyance                         Julien Loubet 
               Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo          Alexandr Arekeev 
                  "                                    Gabriele Balducci 
                  "                                    Simone Masciarelli 
               Astana                                  Serguei Yakovlev 
               Bouygues Telecom                        Arnaud Labbe 
                  "                                    Thomas Voeckler 
                  "                                    Yohann Gène 
               Caisse d'Epargne                        Alexei Markov 
                  "                                    Joan Horrach Rippoll 
                  "                                    Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil 
               Ceramica Panaria - Navigare             Paride Grillo 
               Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       Mathieu Heijboer 
                  "                                    Steve Zampieri 
               Crédit Agricole                         Francesco Bellotti 
                  "                                    Patrice Halgand 
                  "                                    Thor Hushovd 
               Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      Brian Vandborg 
                  "                                    George Hincapie 
                  "                                    Yaroslav Popovych 
               Euskaltel - Euskadi                     Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez 
                  "                                    Aketza Pena Iza 
                  "                                    Benat Albizuri Aransolo 
                  "                                    Dionisio Galparsoro Martinez 
                  "                                    Joseba Zubeldia Agirre 
               Française des Jeux                      Cyrille Monnerais 
                  "                                    Ian McLeod 
                  "                                    Timothy Gudsell 
               Gerolsteiner                            Davide Rebellin 
                  "                                    Oliver Zaugg 
                  "                                    Robert Förster 
                  "                                    Tim Klinger 
                  "                                    Volker Ordowski 
               Lampre - Fondital                       Danilo Napolitano 
               Liquigas                                Charles Wegelius 
               Predictor - Lotto                       Robbie McEwen 
                  "                                    Wim Van Huffel 
               Quickstep - Innergetic                  Andrea Tonti 
                  "                                    Jurgen Van De Walle 
               Rabobank                                Graeme Brown 
                  "                                    Leon Van Bon 
                  "                                    Max Van Heeswijk 
               Saunier Duval - Prodir                  Manuele Mori 
                  "                                    Rubens Bertogliati 
               T-Mobile Team                           Adam Hansen 
                  "                                    Gregory Henderson 
                  "                                    Michael Barry 
                  "                                    Thomas Ziegler 
               Team CSC                                Alexandr Kolobnev 
                  "                                    Fabian Cancellara 
                  "                                    Juan José Haedo 
                  "                                    Michael Blaudzun 
               Team Milram                             Alberto Ongarato 
                  "                                    Fabio Sabatini 
                  "                                    Sergio Ghisalberti 
               Tinkoff Credit System                   Ivan Rovny 
            Total retirements : 56