Stage 7 - Saint-Chaffrey-Vaujany          134.8 km
           
             1 Carlos Verona (Spa) Movistar Team                                              3:53:35
             2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:13
             3 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma                                                0:25
             4 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:27
             5 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                           0:39
             6 Esteban Chaves (Col) EF Education-EasyPost                                        0:40
             7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:40
             8 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                       0:40
             9 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                         0:48
            10 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:56
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +37   Aurelien Paret-Peintre
                 +36   Victor Lafay
                 +35   Nick Schultz
                 +33   Carlos Verona
                 +32   James Piccoli
                 +32   Gregor Muhlberger
                 +31   Jonas Gregaard
                 +31   Bruno Armirail
                 +30   Steven Kruijswijk
                 +29   Michael Storer
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -70   Antonio Tiberi
                 -44   Dylan Teuns
                 -42   Wout Van Aert
                 -40   Enric Mas
                 -29   Hugo Page
                 -27   Jan Bakelants
                 -24   Alexandr Riabushenko
                 -24   Fabien Doubey
                 -24   Javier Romo
                 -24   Rudy Molard
                 -23   Omer Goldstein
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +1:23   Carlos Verona
               +1:06   Primoz Roglic
               +0:52   Jonas Vingegaard
               +0:46   Ben O'Connor
               +0:34   Tobias Halland Johannessen
               +0:33   Louis Meintjes
               +0:33   Esteban Chaves
               +0:33   David Gaudu
               +0:25   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               +0:17   Jack Haig
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:57   Antonio Tiberi
              -25:46   Julius Johansen
              -25:27   Carlos Barbero
              -23:28   Heinrich Haussler
              -22:33   Mark Padun
              -22:20   Xandres Vervloesem
              -21:45   Ivo Oliveira
              -21:38   Hugo Page
              -21:38   Oliviero Troia
              -21:38   Tsgabu Grmay
              -21:31   Jannik Steimle
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +11   Esteban Chaves
                  +7   Tiesj Benoot
                  +6   Jack Haig
                  +6   Ben O'Connor
                  +5   David Gaudu
                  +3   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +3   Matteo Fabbro
                  +3   Jonas Vingegaard
                  +3   Brandon Mcnulty
                  +2   Primoz Roglic
                  +1   Damiano Caruso
                  -8   Wilco Kelderman
                 -40   Enric Mas
                 -42   Wout Van Aert
           
           Favourites by time :
               +1:06   Primoz Roglic
               +0:52   Jonas Vingegaard
               +0:46   Ben O'Connor
               +0:33   Esteban Chaves
               +0:33   David Gaudu
               +0:25   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               +0:17   Jack Haig
               +0:17   Damiano Caruso
               -0:06   Patrick Konrad
               -0:21   Brandon Mcnulty
               -2:11   Wilco Kelderman
               -7:30   Matteo Fabbro
              -12:56   Wout Van Aert
              -12:56   Tiesj Benoot
              -15:25   Enric Mas
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Primoz Roglic                         25:22:08         (was 3rd at 1:06)
                   2  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:44         (was 5th at 1:36)
                   3  Ben O'Connor                              1:24         (was 9th at 2:10)
                   4  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        1:30         (was 7th at 1:55)
                   5  Damiano Caruso                            1:32         (was 6th at 1:49)
                   6  David Gaudu                               1:40         (was 11th at 2:13)
                   7  Tobias Halland Johannessen                2:05         (was 17th at 2:39)
                   8  Matteo Jorgenson                          2:06         (was 8th at 2:00)
                   9  Jack Haig                                 2:12         (was 15th at 2:29)
                  10  Louis Meintjes                            2:16         (was 22nd at 2:49)
                   .....
                  12  Esteban Chaves                            2:19         (was 23rd at 2:52)
                  13  Patrick Konrad                            2:28         (was 13th at 2:22)
                   .....
                  16  Brandon Mcnulty                           3:06         (was 19th at 2:45)
                   .....
                  18  Wilco Kelderman                           4:23         (was 10th at 2:12)
                   .....
                  41  Matteo Fabbro                            12:44         (was 44th at 5:14)
                   .....
                  43  Wout Van Aert                            12:56         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   .....
                  52  Enric Mas                                17:42         (was 12th at 2:17)
                   .....
                  70  Tiesj Benoot                             24:35         (was 77th at 11:39)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               88         (unchanged)
                   2  Ethan Hayter                                74         (was 2nd with 64 points)
                   3  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        46         (was 4th with 44 points)
                   4  Hugo Page                                   44         (was 3rd with 44 points)
                   5  Pierre Rolland                              36         (unchanged)
                   6  Valentin Ferron                             31         (unchanged)
                   7  Warren Barguil                              30         (unchanged)
                   8  Andrea Bagioli                              30         (unchanged)
                   9  Kevin Vermaerke                             28         (unchanged)
                  10  Jasper Stuyven                              28         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pierre Rolland                              59         (was 1st with 29 points)
                   2  Carlos Verona                               21         (was 0 points)
                   3  Victor Lafay                                19         (was 13th with 3 points)
                   4  Laurens Huys                                14         (was 9th with 4 points)
                   5  Kenny Elissonde                             12         (was 0 points)
                   6  Matteo Fabbro                               12         (was 0 points)
                   7  Alexis Vuillermoz                            8         (was 2nd with 8 points)
                   8  Sebastian Schonberger                        7         (was 3rd with 7 points)
                   9  Warren Barguil                               7         (was 4th with 7 points)
                  10  Bruno Armirail                               7         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         76:09:10   (was 1st at 64:25:08)
                   2  Bahrain - Victorious                                    6:33   (was 4th at 3:28)
                   3  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             9:31   (was 3rd at 2:11)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                       10:14   (was 2nd at 0:23)
                   5  Movistar Team                                          11:10   (was 5th at 4:25)
                   6  BORA - hansgrohe                                       15:19   (was 7th at 5:10)
                   7  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 15:35   (was 10th at 6:40)
                   8  Groupama - FDJ                                         17:26   (was 6th at 4:53)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                       20:13   (was 9th at 6:24)
                  10  AG2R Citroen Team                                      20:56   (was 15th at 10:34)
                  11  Cofidis                                                22:45   (was 13th at 9:33)
                  12  Team Arkea Samsic                                      23:33   (was 11th at 7:23)
                  13  EF Education-EasyPost                                  27:21   (was 14th at 9:49)
                  14  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                 27:36   (was 19th at 18:08)
                  15  UAE Team Emirates                                      29:27   (was 8th at 5:22)
                  16  B&B Hotels - KTM                                       32:58   (was 17th at 12:28)
                  17  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  38:06   (was 12th at 9:25)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                           38:42   (was 16th at 11:29)
                  19  Team DSM                                               41:46   (was 21th at 25:01)
                  20  Israel - Premier Tech                                  53:49   (was 18th at 15:34)
                  21  TotalEnergies                                        1:04:31   (was 20th at 20:03)
                  22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                            1:15:27   (was 22th at 38:45)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Chris Froome (Israel - Premier Tech)                           7 <<<
              Dylan Groenewegen (Team BikeExchange - Jayco)                  7 <<<
              Guy Sagiv (Israel - Premier Tech)                              7 <<<
              Jordi Meeus (BORA - hansgrohe)                                 7 <<<
              Luca Mozzato (B&B Hotels - KTM)                                7 <<<
              Sandy Dujardin (TotalEnergies)                                 7 <<<
              Alexis Gougeard (B&B Hotels - KTM)                             6
              Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE Team Emirates)                      6
              Leon Heinschke (Team DSM)                                      6
              Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers)                          6
              Taj Jones (Israel - Premier Tech)                              6
              Matthew Walls (BORA - hansgrohe)                               5
              Henri Vandenabeele (Team DSM)                                  2
              Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                      2
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain - Victorious)                            2
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                  1
              Niklas Eg (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                             1
              Niklas Markl (Team DSM)                                        1
            Total retirements : 19