Stage 6 - Rives-Gap                      196.5 km
           
             1 Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies                                            4:22:17
             2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM                                             0:03
             3 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                            0:03
             4 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                                  0:03
             5 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                         0:03
             6 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis                                                        0:03
             7 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies                                          0:32
             8 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                 0:32
             9 Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                              0:32
            10 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe                                                0:32
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +11   Jasper Stuyven
                 +11   Andrey Amador
                 +10   Tiesj Benoot
                 +10   Pierre Rolland
                 +10   Jonas Gregaard
                 +10   Andrea Bagioli
                  +9   Sandy Dujardin
                  +9   Jordi Meeus
                  +9   Edvald Boasson Hagen
                  +9   Clement Venturini
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -35   Samuele Battistella
                 -20   Michael Storer
                 -15   Chris Froome
                 -15   Stan Dewulf
                 -14   Bruno Armirail
                 -11   Laurens Huys
                 -10   Romain Combaud
                  -8   Filippo Ganna
                  -6   Dries Devenyns
                  -4   Antwan Tolhoek
                  -4   Jens Keukeleire
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:44   Valentin Ferron
               +0:36   Warren Barguil
               +0:35   Pierre Rolland
               +0:30   Geoffrey Bouchard
               +0:29   Victor Lafay
               +0:29   Andrea Bagioli
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:35   Alex Edmondson
               -4:35   Amund Grondahl Jansen
               -4:35   Anthon Charmig
               -4:35   Antwan Tolhoek
               -4:35   Bruno Armirail
               -4:35   Chris Froome
               -4:35   Guy Sagiv
               -4:35   Idar Andersen
               -4:35   Julien Bernard
               -4:35   Julius Johansen
               -4:35   Kevin Colleoni
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +10   Tiesj Benoot
                  +3   Matteo Fabbro
                  +1   Wilco Kelderman
                  +1   Patrick Konrad
                  +1   Jack Haig
                  +1   Enric Mas
                  +1   David Gaudu
                  +1   Ben O'Connor
           
           Favourites by time :
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Van Aert                         21:27:20         (unchanged)
                   2  Mattia Cattaneo                           1:03         (unchanged)
                   3  Primoz Roglic                             1:06         (unchanged)
                   4  Ethan Hayter                              1:32         (unchanged)
                   5  Jonas Vingegaard                          1:36         (unchanged)
                   6  Damiano Caruso                            1:49         (unchanged)
                   7  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        1:55         (unchanged)
                   8  Matteo Jorgenson                          2:00         (was 9th at 2:00)
                   9  Ben O'Connor                              2:10         (was 10th at 2:10)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                           2:12         (was 11th at 2:12)
                  11  David Gaudu                               2:13         (was 12th at 2:13)
                  12  Enric Mas                                 2:17         (was 13th at 2:17)
                  13  Patrick Konrad                            2:22         (was 14th at 2:22)
                   .....
                  15  Jack Haig                                 2:29         (was 16th at 2:29)
                   .....
                  19  Brandon Mcnulty                           2:45         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  23  Esteban Chaves                            2:52         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  44  Matteo Fabbro                             5:14         (was 47th at 5:14)
                   .....
                  77  Tiesj Benoot                             11:39         (was 87th at 11:39)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               88         (unchanged)
                   2  Ethan Hayter                                64         (unchanged)
                   3  Hugo Page                                   44         (unchanged)
                   4  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        44         (was 4th with 34 points)
                   5  Pierre Rolland                              36         (was 17th with 14 points)
                   6  Valentin Ferron                             31         (was 0 points)
                   7  Warren Barguil                              30         (was 0 points)
                   8  Andrea Bagioli                              30         (was 18th with 12 points)
                   9  Kevin Vermaerke                             28         (was 5th with 28 points)
                  10  Jasper Stuyven                              28         (was 6th with 28 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pierre Rolland                              29         (was 1st with 17 points)
                   2  Alexis Vuillermoz                            8         (was 2nd with 7 points)
                   3  Sebastian Schonberger                        7         (unchanged)
                   4  Warren Barguil                               7         (was 0 points)
                   5  David Gaudu                                  5         (was 4th with 5 points)
                   6  Xandres Vervloesem                           4         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   7  Jan Bakelants                                4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                   8  Maxime Bouet                                 4         (was 7th with 4 points)
                   9  Laurens Huys                                 4         (was 8th with 4 points)
                  10  Wout Van Aert                                3         (was 9th with 3 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Jumbo-Visma                                         64:25:08   (was 1st at 51:16:41)
                   2  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:23   (unchanged)
                   3  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             2:11   (was 3rd at 2:40)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    3:28   (unchanged)
                   5  Movistar Team                                           4:25   (unchanged)
                   6  Groupama - FDJ                                          4:53   (unchanged)
                   7  BORA - hansgrohe                                        5:10   (unchanged)
                   8  UAE Team Emirates                                       5:22   (unchanged)
                   9  Trek - Segafredo                                        6:24   (unchanged)
                  10  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  6:40   (unchanged)
                  11  Team Arkea Samsic                                       7:23   (was 11th at 7:52)
                  12  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   9:25   (unchanged)
                  13  Cofidis                                                 9:33   (was 14th at 10:02)
                  14  EF Education-EasyPost                                   9:49   (was 13th at 9:49)
                  15  AG2R Citroen Team                                      10:34   (was 15th at 11:03)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                           11:29   (unchanged)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                       12:28   (was 17th at 12:57)
                  18  Israel - Premier Tech                                  15:34   (was 18th at 14:57)
                  19  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                 18:08   (unchanged)
                  20  TotalEnergies                                          20:03   (was 21th at 20:35)
                  21  Team DSM                                               25:01   (was 20th at 20:26)
                  22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              38:45   (was 22th at 35:47)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Alexis Gougeard (B&B Hotels - KTM)                             6 <<<
              Juan Ayuso (UAE Team Emirates)                                 6 <<<
              Juan Sebastian Molano (UAE Team Emirates)                      6 <<<
              Leon Heinschke (Team DSM)                                      6 <<<
              Michal Kwiatkowski (INEOS Grenadiers)                          6 <<<
              Taj Jones (Israel - Premier Tech)                              6 <<<
              Matthew Walls (BORA - hansgrohe)                               5
              Henri Vandenabeele (Team DSM)                                  2
              Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                      2
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain - Victorious)                            2
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                  1
              Niklas Eg (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                             1
              Niklas Markl (Team DSM)                                        1
            Total retirements : 13