Stage 3 - Saint-Paulien-Chastreix-Sancy          169 km
           
             1 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               4:09:38
             2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:00
             3 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis                                                        0:00
             4 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost                                       0:00
             5 Kevin Geniets (Lux) Groupama - FDJ                                                0:00
             6 Nick Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco                                      0:00
             7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                         0:00
             8 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Victorious                                            0:00
             9 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team                                              0:00
            10 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates                                           0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +93   Victor Lafay
                 +68   David Gaudu
                 +63   Kevin Geniets
                 +63   Jan Hirt
                 +62   Jonas Vingegaard
                 +59   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 +59   Dylan Teuns
                 +54   Louis Meintjes
                 +51   Wilco Kelderman
                 +50   Samuele Battistella
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -90   Anders Skaarseth
                 -90   Olivier Le Gac
                 -84   Edvald Boasson Hagen
                 -84   Jasper Stuyven
                 -83   Anthony Delaplace
                 -75   Sean Quinn
                 -74   Matis Louvel
                 -69   Jens Keukeleire
                 -68   Clement Venturini
                 -63   Benjamin Thomas
                 -60   Aurelien Paret-Peintre
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:09   David Gaudu
               +0:05   Wout Van Aert
               +0:03   Victor Lafay
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -19:54   Matthew Walls
              -19:09   Leon Heinschke
              -18:26   Dries Van Gestel
              -18:26   Miguel Heidemann
              -18:26   Thomas Champion
              -18:26   Valentin Ferron
              -15:49   Fabien Grellier
              -15:08   Aurelien Paret-Peintre
              -15:08   Christophe Laporte
              -15:08   Dylan Groenewegen
              -15:08   Guy Sagiv
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +68   David Gaudu
                 +62   Jonas Vingegaard
                 +59   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 +51   Wilco Kelderman
                 +49   Damiano Caruso
                 +42   Enric Mas
                 +37   Matteo Fabbro
                 +34   Jack Haig
                 +24   Brandon Mcnulty
                 +23   Primoz Roglic
                 +22   Ben O'Connor
                 +19   Esteban Chaves
                 +17   Tiesj Benoot
                 +15   Patrick Konrad
                  +3   Wout Van Aert
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:09   David Gaudu
               +0:05   Wout Van Aert
               -0:01   Wilco Kelderman
               -0:01   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -0:01   Primoz Roglic
               -0:01   Patrick Konrad
               -0:01   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:01   Jack Haig
               -0:01   Esteban Chaves
               -0:01   Enric Mas
               -0:01   Damiano Caruso
               -0:01   Brandon Mcnulty
               -0:01   Ben O'Connor
               -1:02   Matteo Fabbro
               -4:17   Tiesj Benoot
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Wout Van Aert                         12:50:32         (was 4th at 0:05)
                   2  David Gaudu                               0:06         (was 70th at 0:15)
                   3  Victor Lafay                              0:12         (was 96th at 0:15)
                   4  Patrick Konrad                            0:16         (was 19th at 0:15)
                   5  Matteo Jorgenson                          0:16         (was 23rd at 0:15)
                   6  Ruben Guerreiro                           0:16         (was 29th at 0:15)
                   7  Esteban Chaves                            0:16         (was 26th at 0:15)
                   8  Primoz Roglic                             0:16         (was 31st at 0:15)
                   9  Steff Cras                                0:16         (was 30th at 0:15)
                  10  Ben O'Connor                              0:16         (was 32nd at 0:15)
                  11  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:16         (was 35th at 0:15)
                   .....
                  16  Jack Haig                                 0:16         (was 50th at 0:15)
                   .....
                  18  Damiano Caruso                            0:16         (was 67th at 0:15)
                  19  Enric Mas                                 0:16         (was 61st at 0:15)
                   .....
                  23  Wilco Kelderman                           0:16         (was 74th at 0:15)
                   .....
                  25  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:16         (was 84th at 0:15)
                  26  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:16         (was 88th at 0:15)
                   .....
                  53  Matteo Fabbro                             1:17         (was 90th at 0:15)
                   .....
                  87  Tiesj Benoot                              5:31         (was 104th at 1:14)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               61         (was 1st with 39 points)
                   2  Ethan Hayter                                34         (unchanged)
                   3  Kevin Vermaerke                             28         (unchanged)
                   4  Hugo Page                                   28         (unchanged)
                   5  Anders Skaarseth                            26         (unchanged)
                   6  Olivier Le Gac                              26         (unchanged)
                   7  David Gaudu                                 25         (was 0 points)
                   8  Alexis Vuillermoz                           25         (was 7th with 25 points)
                   9  Victor Lafay                                20         (was 0 points)
                  10  Clement Venturini                           20         (was 9th with 20 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pierre Rolland                              12         (was 1st with 11 points)
                   2  Alexis Vuillermoz                            7         (unchanged)
                   3  David Gaudu                                  5         (was 0 points)
                   4  Xandres Vervloesem                           4         (was 3rd with 4 points)
                   5  Maxime Bouet                                 4         (was 4th with 4 points)
                   6  Laurens Huys                                 4         (was 5th with 4 points)
                   7  Wout Van Aert                                3         (was 0 points)
                   8  Anders Skaarseth                             3         (was 6th with 3 points)
                   9  Olivier Le Gac                               3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                  10  Sebastian Schonberger                        2         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Bahrain - Victorious                                38:32:24   (was 21th at 0:05)
                   2  Jumbo-Visma                                             0:00   (was 12th at 0:05)
                   3  UAE Team Emirates                                       0:25   (was 18th at 0:05)
                   4  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             0:25   (was 16th at 0:05)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:31   (was 11th at 0:05)
                   6  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:37   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   7  Movistar Team                                           0:42   (was 17th at 0:05)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:53   (was 14th at 0:05)
                   9  BORA - hansgrohe                                        1:01   (was 10th at 0:05)
                  10  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  1:07   (was 9th at 0:05)
                  11  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   2:15   (was 15th at 0:05)
                  12  Cofidis                                                 2:22   (was 13th at 0:05)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                       2:39   (was 1st at 26:03:25)
                  14  Israel - Premier Tech                                   3:12   (was 19th at 0:05)
                  15  EF Education-EasyPost                                   3:30   (was 6th at 0:05)
                  16  Lotto Soudal                                            3:38   (was 7th at 0:05)
                  17  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        5:06   (was 20th at 0:05)
                  18  Team DSM                                                5:07   (was 4th at 0:00)
                  19  AG2R Citroen Team                                       5:42   (was 8th at 0:05)
                  20  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                  7:09   (was 5th at 0:00)
                  21  TotalEnergies                                          11:20   (was 2nd at 0:00)
                  22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              22:47   (was 22th at 20:44)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Henri Vandenabeele (Team DSM)                                  2
              Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                      2
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain - Victorious)                            2
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                  1
              Niklas Eg (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                             1
              Niklas Markl (Team DSM)                                        1
            Total retirements : 6