Stage 2 - Saint-Peray-Brives-Charensac           169.8 km
           
             1 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies                                          4:03:34
             2 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                     0:00
             3 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                               0:00
             4 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM                                                    0:00
             5 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                         0:00
             6 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma                                                   0:05
             7 Ethan Hayter (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:05
             8 Hugo Page (Fra) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                            0:05
             9 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                         0:05
            10 Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team                                  0:05
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +97   Anders Skaarseth
                 +95   Alexis Vuillermoz
                 +67   Anthony Delaplace
                 +47   Damiano Caruso
                 +39   Olivier Le Gac
                 +37   Kenny Elissonde
                 +34   Owain Doull
                 +32   Gorka Izagirre
                 +30   Simon Guglielmi
                 +29   Simon Clarke
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -106   Eddy Fine
                -104   Sandy Dujardin
                 -77   Lukas Postlberger
                 -68   James Shaw
                 -67   Filippo Conca
                 -54   Tiesj Benoot
                 -48   Yuriy Natarov
                 -34   Stan Dewulf
                 -33   Antonio Tiberi
                 -32   Guy Niv
                 -32   Jannik Steimle
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Alexis Vuillermoz
               +0:07   Anders Skaarseth
               +0:06   Olivier Le Gac
               +0:03   Kevin Vermaerke
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -16:03   Xandres Vervloesem
              -12:56   Alex Edmondson
              -12:56   Amund Grondahl Jansen
              -12:56   Dries Van Gestel
              -12:56   Dylan Groenewegen
              -12:56   Eddy Fine
              -12:56   Guy Sagiv
              -12:56   Heinrich Haussler
              -12:56   Jordi Meeus
              -12:56   Julius Johansen
              -12:56   Leon Heinschke
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +47   Damiano Caruso
                 +19   David Gaudu
                 +15   Jack Haig
                 +14   Ben O'Connor
                 +11   Enric Mas
                  +8   Wilco Kelderman
                  +2   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +2   Primoz Roglic
                  +1   Esteban Chaves
                  -1   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -1   Brandon Mcnulty
                  -3   Wout Van Aert
                  -7   Matteo Fabbro
                 -54   Tiesj Benoot
           
           Favourites by time :
               -0:05   Wout Van Aert
               -0:05   Wilco Kelderman
               -0:05   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -0:05   Primoz Roglic
               -0:05   Patrick Konrad
               -0:05   Matteo Fabbro
               -0:05   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:05   Jack Haig
               -0:05   Esteban Chaves
               -0:05   Enric Mas
               -0:05   David Gaudu
               -0:05   Damiano Caruso
               -0:05   Brandon Mcnulty
               -0:05   Ben O'Connor
               -1:04   Tiesj Benoot
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Alexis Vuillermoz                      8:40:55         (was 96th at 0:10)
                   2  Anders Skaarseth                          0:03         (was 99th at 0:10)
                   3  Olivier Le Gac                            0:04         (was 42nd at 0:10)
                   4  Wout Van Aert                             0:05         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   5  Kevin Vermaerke                           0:07         (was 16th at 0:10)
                   6  Ethan Hayter                              0:09         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   7  Anthony Delaplace                         0:10         (was 74th at 0:10)
                   8  Sean Quinn                                0:11         (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   9  Maxime Bouet                              0:12         (was 4th at 0:07)
                  10  Laurens Huys                              0:13         (was 5th at 0:08)
                   .....
                  19  Patrick Konrad                            0:15         (was 19th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  26  Esteban Chaves                            0:15         (was 27th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  31  Primoz Roglic                             0:15         (was 33rd at 0:10)
                  32  Ben O'Connor                              0:15         (was 46th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  35  Brandon Mcnulty                           0:15         (was 34th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  50  Jack Haig                                 0:15         (was 65th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  61  Enric Mas                                 0:15         (was 72nd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  67  Damiano Caruso                            0:15         (was 114th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  70  David Gaudu                               0:15         (was 89th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  74  Wilco Kelderman                           0:15         (was 82nd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  84  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:15         (was 86th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  88  Jonas Vingegaard                          0:15         (was 87th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  90  Matteo Fabbro                             0:15         (was 83rd at 0:10)
                   .....
                 104  Tiesj Benoot                              1:14         (was 50th at 0:10)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               39         (was 1st with 25 points)
                   2  Ethan Hayter                                34         (was 2nd with 22 points)
                   3  Kevin Vermaerke                             28         (was 0 points)
                   4  Hugo Page                                   28         (was 4th with 18 points)
                   5  Anders Skaarseth                            26         (was 0 points)
                   6  Olivier Le Gac                              26         (was 0 points)
                   7  Alexis Vuillermoz                           25         (was 0 points)
                   8  Sean Quinn                                  20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   9  Clement Venturini                           20         (was 7th with 12 points)
                  10  Anthony Delaplace                           16         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Pierre Rolland                              11         (unchanged)
                   2  Alexis Vuillermoz                            7         (was 0 points)
                   3  Xandres Vervloesem                           4         (was 0 points)
                   4  Maxime Bouet                                 4         (was 2nd with 4 points)
                   5  Laurens Huys                                 4         (was 3rd with 4 points)
                   6  Anders Skaarseth                             3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Olivier Le Gac                               3         (was 0 points)
                   8  Anthony Delaplace                            1         (was 0 points)
                   9  Benjamin Thomas                              1         (was 4th with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  Team Arkea Samsic                                   26:03:25   (was 17th at 0:00)
                   2  TotalEnergies                                           0:00   (unchanged)
                   3  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:00   (was 20th at 0:00)
                   4  Team DSM                                                0:00   (was 15th at 0:00)
                   5  Uno-X Pro Cycling Team                                  0:00   (was 21th at 0:00)
                   6  EF Education-EasyPost                                   0:05   (was 1st at 13:52:33)
                   7  Lotto Soudal                                            0:05   (was 3rd at 0:00)
                   8  AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:05   (was 4th at 0:00)
                   9  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                  0:05   (was 5th at 0:00)
                  10  BORA - hansgrohe                                        0:05   (was 6th at 0:00)
                  11  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:05   (was 12th at 0:00)
                  12  Jumbo-Visma                                             0:05   (was 7th at 0:00)
                  13  Cofidis                                                 0:05   (was 8th at 0:00)
                  14  Trek - Segafredo                                        0:05   (was 9th at 0:00)
                  15  Astana Qazaqstan Team                                   0:05   (was 10th at 0:00)
                  16  Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team                             0:05   (was 11th at 0:00)
                  17  Movistar Team                                           0:05   (was 19th at 0:00)
                  18  UAE Team Emirates                                       0:05   (was 16th at 0:00)
                  19  Israel - Premier Tech                                   0:05   (was 13th at 0:00)
                  20  B&B Hotels - KTM                                        0:05   (was 14th at 0:00)
                  21  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:05   (was 18th at 0:00)
                  22  Team BikeExchange - Jayco                              20:44   (was 22th at 7:48)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Henri Vandenabeele (Team DSM)                                  2 <<<
              Josef Cerny (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team)                      2 <<<
              Phil Bauhaus (Bahrain - Victorious)                            2 <<<
              Imanol Erviti (Movistar Team)                                  1
              Niklas Eg (Uno-X Pro Cycling Team)                             1
              Niklas Markl (Team DSM)                                        1
            Total retirements : 6