Stage 7 - Saint-Martin-le-Vinoux-La Plagne              171.1 km
           
             1 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Victorious                                          4:35:07
             2 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:34
             3 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team                                            0:43
             4 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:43
             5 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team                                              0:47
             6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:52
             7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:56
             8 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:56
             9 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:59
            10 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech                                       1:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +47   Mark Padun
                 +24   Kevin Geniets
                 +21   Reto Hollenstein
                 +20   Robert Gesink
                 +20   Martijn Tusveld
                 +17   Lukasz Owsian
                 +14   Dylan Van Baarle
                 +13   Mikkel Bjerg
                 +13   Dorian Godon
                 +12   Shane Archbold
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -31   Franck Bonnamour
                 -24   Greg Van Avermaet
                 -24   Sander Armee
                 -22   Mads Wurtz Schmidt
                 -21   Sean Bennett
                 -19   Ilan Van Wilder
                 -19   Tim Wellens
                 -15   Yuriy Natarov
                 -14   Carlos Barbero
                 -13   Patrick Konrad
                 -12   Brent Van Moer
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:53   Mark Padun
               +0:15   Richie Porte
               +0:04   Miguel Angel Lopez
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -37:40   Fabio Jakobsen
              -37:40   Josef Cerny
              -37:38   Hideto Nakane
              -37:35   Florian Senechal
              -37:11   Emmanuel Morin
              -33:53   Franck Bonnamour
              -33:22   Michael Schwarzmann
              -33:12   Martin Salmon
              -31:52   Alexander Kristoff
              -31:52   Carlos Barbero
              -31:52   Clement Russo
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +7   David Gaudu
                  +6   Enric Mas
                  +5   Richie Porte
                  +5   Alejandro Valverde
                  +4   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +3   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +3   Nairo Quintana
                  +3   Dylan Teuns
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Wilco Kelderman
                  -1   Guillaume Martin
                  -4   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -5   Ion Izagirre
                  -6   Steven Kruijswijk
                 -13   Patrick Konrad
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:15   Richie Porte
               +0:04   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:13   Enric Mas
               -0:13   David Gaudu
               -0:16   Geraint Thomas
               -0:21   Wilco Kelderman
               -0:21   Alejandro Valverde
               -0:27   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -0:30   Nairo Quintana
               -0:30   Ion Izagirre
               -0:56   Steven Kruijswijk
               -2:24   Patrick Konrad
               -5:34   Guillaume Martin
               -6:38   Dylan Teuns
              -22:05   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Richie Porte                          25:28:06         (was 6th at 0:15)
                   2  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:17         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Geraint Thomas                            0:29         (was 4th at 0:13)
                   4  Wilco Kelderman                           0:33         (was 3rd at 0:12)
                   5  Jack Haig                                 0:34         (was 8th at 0:34)
                   6  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:38         (was 10th at 0:42)
                   7  Ion Izagirre                              0:38         (was 2nd at 0:08)
                   8  Ben O'Connor                              1:00         (was 13th at 0:56)
                   9  David Gaudu                               1:12         (was 16th at 0:59)
                  10  Aurelien Paret-Peintre                    1:17         (was 11th at 0:50)
                  11  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        1:24         (was 14th at 0:57)
                  12  Alejandro Valverde                        1:24         (was 17th at 1:03)
                   .....
                  14  Enric Mas                                 1:28         (was 20th at 1:15)
                  15  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:35         (was 9th at 0:39)
                  16  Nairo Quintana                            1:44         (was 19th at 1:14)
                   .....
                  20  Patrick Konrad                            2:51         (was 7th at 0:27)
                   .....
                  23  Guillaume Martin                          6:54         (was 22nd at 1:20)
                   .....
                  26  Dylan Teuns                              10:32         (was 29th at 3:54)
                   .....
                  82  Jonas Vingegaard                         45:43         (was 78th at 23:38)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                             91         (unchanged)
                   2  Kasper Asgreen                              58         (unchanged)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                               58         (unchanged)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                          51         (unchanged)
                   5  Lukas Postlberger                           37         (unchanged)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                              36         (unchanged)
                   7  Jasper Stuyven                              36         (unchanged)
                   8  Wilco Kelderman                             32         (unchanged)
                   9  Carlos Barbero                              30         (unchanged)
                  10  Brent Van Moer                              29         (unchanged)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Lawson Craddock                             33         (was 2nd with 13 points)
                   2  Matthew Holmes                              21         (was 1st with 21 points)
                   3  Mark Padun                                  15         (was 0 points)
                   4  Michael Valgren                             15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Lukas Postlberger                           12         (was 3rd with 12 points)
                   6  Richie Porte                                12         (was 0 points)
                   7  Martijn Tusveld                             12         (was 0 points)
                   8  Brent Van Moer                              10         (was 4th with 10 points)
                   9  Miguel Angel Lopez                          10         (was 0 points)
                  10  Ben O'Connor                                 9         (was 11th with 3 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    76:25:58   (was 1st at 62:37:54)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           2:08   (unchanged)
                   3  Bahrain - Victorious                                   12:45   (was 4th at 7:24)
                   4  AG2R Citroen Team                                      17:18   (was 3rd at 4:54)
                   5  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       22:31   (was 9th at 12:49)
                   6  Astana - Premier Tech                                  26:01   (was 6th at 8:04)
                   7  BORA - hansgrohe                                       26:13   (was 5th at 8:01)
                   8  Team DSM                                               29:22   (was 7th at 8:33)
                   9  Groupama - FDJ                                         36:43   (was 14th at 21:13)
                  10  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                     45:05   (was 10th at 15:18)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                       45:21   (was 8th at 9:57)
                  12  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 47:27   (was 12th at 18:20)
                  13  Team Arkea Samsic                                      48:44   (was 15th at 23:54)
                  14  Team BikeExchange                                      56:23   (was 13th at 20:19)
                  15  UAE-Team Emirates                                    1:03:34   (was 16th at 26:52)
                  16  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                           1:08:58   (was 18th at 31:18)
                  17  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux               1:12:51   (was 20th at 39:26)
                  18  Lotto Soudal                                         1:15:17   (was 17th at 26:54)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                 1:17:29   (was 19th at 35:13)
                  20  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                   1:22:38   (was 11th at 17:32)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              2:41:14   (was 21th at 1:28:29)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Andrey Zeits (Team BikeExchange)                               7 <<<
              Anthony Delaplace (Team Arkea Samsic)                          7 <<<
              Kevin Colleoni (Team BikeExchange)                             7 <<<
              Lachlan Morton (EF Education - Nippo)                          7 <<<
              William Bonnet (Groupama - FDJ)                                7 <<<
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          6
              Clement Venturini (AG2R Citroen Team)                          5
              Ivo Oliveira (UAE-Team Emirates)                               5
              Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange)                               5
              Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo-Visma)                            5
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              4
              Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)                               3
              Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech)                         2
              Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         2
              Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              2
              Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious)                           1
            Total retirements : 16