Stage 6 - Loriol-sur-Drome-Le Sappey-en-Chartreuse         167.2 km
           
             1 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                         3:52:53
             2 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                         0:00
             3 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:00
             4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:00
             5 Enric Mas (Spa) Movistar Team                                                     0:00
             6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma                                                  0:00
             7 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech                                       0:00
             8 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain - Victorious                                              0:00
             9 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation                                          0:00
            10 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                                          0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +23   Robert Gesink
                 +22   Michel Ries
                 +22   Mark Padun
                 +22   Andrey Zeits
                 +19   Warren Barguil
                 +19   Tsgabu Grmay
                 +18   Santiago Buitrago
                 +17   Chris Froome
                 +16   Jan Bakelants
                 +16   Dylan Van Baarle
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -48   Kasper Asgreen
                 -39   Sonny Colbrelli
                 -36   Alex Aranburu
                 -35   Lukas Postlberger
                 -23   Andres Camilo Ardila
                 -22   Brent Van Moer
                 -20   Florian Senechal
                 -20   Omer Goldstein
                 -20   Simon Geschke
                 -19   Tim Wellens
                 -17   Jasper Stuyven
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:11   Alejandro Valverde
               +0:07   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               +0:05   Patrick Konrad
               +0:01   Wilco Kelderman
               +0:01   Steven Kruijswijk
               +0:01   Sepp Kuss
               +0:01   Richie Porte
               +0:01   Nairo Quintana
               +0:01   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:01   Louis Meintjes
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:46   Fabio Jakobsen
              -26:46   Michael Schwarzmann
              -26:46   Shane Archbold
              -26:30   Andres Camilo Ardila
              -26:30   Florian Senechal
              -26:30   Frederik Wandahl
              -26:30   Kenneth Vanbilsen
              -26:30   Patrick Gamper
              -18:24   William Bonnet
              -16:30   Barnabas Peak
              -15:40   Alex Aranburu
           
           Favourites by position :
                  +6   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  +6   Guillaume Martin
                  +6   Alejandro Valverde
                  +5   Nairo Quintana
                  +5   Enric Mas
                  +4   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +4   Miguel Angel Lopez
                  +3   David Gaudu
                  +2   Wilco Kelderman
                  +2   Richie Porte
                  +2   Patrick Konrad
                  +2   Ion Izagirre
                  +2   Geraint Thomas
                  +2   Dylan Teuns
                  -5   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:11   Alejandro Valverde
               +0:07   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               +0:05   Patrick Konrad
               +0:01   Wilco Kelderman
               +0:01   Steven Kruijswijk
               +0:01   Richie Porte
               +0:01   Nairo Quintana
               +0:01   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:01   Ion Izagirre
               +0:01   Guillaume Martin
               +0:01   Geraint Thomas
               +0:01   Enric Mas
               +0:01   David Gaudu
               -2:26   Dylan Teuns
              -11:34   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Alexey Lutsenko                       20:52:16         (was 2nd at 0:01)
                   2  Ion Izagirre                              0:08         (was 4th at 0:09)
                   3  Wilco Kelderman                           0:12         (was 5th at 0:13)
                   4  Geraint Thomas                            0:13         (was 6th at 0:14)
                   5  Ilan Van Wilder                           0:13         (was 7th at 0:14)
                   6  Richie Porte                              0:15         (was 8th at 0:16)
                   7  Patrick Konrad                            0:27         (was 9th at 0:32)
                   8  Jack Haig                                 0:34         (was 11th at 0:35)
                   9  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:39         (was 13th at 0:40)
                  10  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:42         (was 14th at 0:43)
                   .....
                  14  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:57         (was 20th at 1:04)
                   .....
                  16  David Gaudu                               0:59         (was 19th at 1:00)
                  17  Alejandro Valverde                        1:03         (was 23rd at 1:14)
                   .....
                  19  Nairo Quintana                            1:14         (was 24th at 1:15)
                  20  Enric Mas                                 1:15         (was 25th at 1:16)
                   .....
                  22  Guillaume Martin                          1:20         (was 28th at 1:21)
                   .....
                  29  Dylan Teuns                               3:54         (was 31st at 1:28)
                   .....
                  78  Jonas Vingegaard                         23:38         (was 73rd at 12:04)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                             91         (unchanged)
                   2  Kasper Asgreen                              58         (unchanged)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                               58         (unchanged)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                          51         (was 5th with 36 points)
                   5  Lukas Postlberger                           37         (was 4th with 37 points)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                              36         (was 10th with 26 points)
                   7  Jasper Stuyven                              36         (was 6th with 36 points)
                   8  Wilco Kelderman                             32         (was 11th with 24 points)
                   9  Carlos Barbero                              30         (was 7th with 30 points)
                  10  Brent Van Moer                              29         (was 8th with 29 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              21         (was 1st with 13 points)
                   2  Lawson Craddock                             13         (was 5th with 5 points)
                   3  Lukas Postlberger                           12         (was 2nd with 12 points)
                   4  Brent Van Moer                              10         (was 3rd with 10 points)
                   5  Anthony Delaplace                            9         (was 4th with 9 points)
                   6  Jan Bakelants                                5         (was 0 points)
                   7  Sven Erik Bystrom                            4         (was 13th with 2 points)
                   8  Shane Archbold                               4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                   9  Omer Goldstein                               3         (was 7th with 3 points)
                  10  Julien Bernard                               3         (was 12th with 2 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  INEOS Grenadiers                                    62:37:54   (was 3rd at 0:11)
                   2  Movistar Team                                           2:08   (was 7th at 2:19)
                   3  AG2R Citroen Team                                       4:54   (was 5th at 2:11)
                   4  Bahrain - Victorious                                    7:24   (was 6th at 2:17)
                   5  BORA - hansgrohe                                        8:01   (was 1st at 50:59:04)
                   6  Astana - Premier Tech                                   8:04   (was 2nd at 0:03)
                   7  Team DSM                                                8:33   (was 4th at 1:58)
                   8  Trek - Segafredo                                        9:57   (was 11th at 6:49)
                   9  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       12:49   (was 15th at 11:34)
                  10  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                     15:18   (was 9th at 5:04)
                  11  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                     17:32   (was 10th at 5:52)
                  12  Israel Start-Up Nation                                 18:20   (was 13th at 9:19)
                  13  Team BikeExchange                                      20:19   (was 18th at 15:59)
                  14  Groupama - FDJ                                         21:13   (was 14th at 10:40)
                  15  Team Arkea Samsic                                      23:54   (was 16th at 12:52)
                  16  UAE-Team Emirates                                      26:52   (was 12th at 8:21)
                  17  Lotto Soudal                                           26:54   (was 8th at 4:56)
                  18  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             31:18   (was 17th at 15:03)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                   35:13   (was 19th at 21:34)
                  20  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 39:26   (was 20th at 22:00)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                              1:28:29   (was 21th at 42:28)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Loic Vliegen (Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux)          6 <<<
              Clement Venturini (AG2R Citroen Team)                          5
              Ivo Oliveira (UAE-Team Emirates)                               5
              Kaden Groves (Team BikeExchange)                               5
              Lennard Hofstede (Team Jumbo-Visma)                            5
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              4
              Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)                               3
              Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech)                         2
              Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         2
              Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              2
              Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious)                           1
            Total retirements : 11