Stage 4 (ITT) - Firminy-Roche-La-Moliere         16.4 km
           
             1 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech                                    0:21:36
             2 Ion Izagirre (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                          0:08
             3 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:09
             4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:12
             5 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM                                                    0:13
             6 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers                                               0:15
             7 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma                                           0:17
             8 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:21
             9 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                          0:23
            10 Geraint Thomas (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers                                             0:23
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 4 compared to stage 3 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +21   Richie Porte
                 +20   Bruno Armirail
                 +18   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 +15   Jack Haig
                 +15   Ion Izagirre
                 +15   Ben O'Connor
                 +14   Ben Hermans
                 +11   Wilco Kelderman
                 +11   Harry Sweeny
                 +11   Dylan Teuns
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -29   Quentin Pacher
                 -27   Greg Van Avermaet
                 -20   Alejandro Valverde
                 -20   Alex Aranburu
                 -17   Sepp Kuss
                 -15   Guillaume Martin
                 -14   Sonny Colbrelli
                 -11   Sander Armee
                 -11   Shane Archbold
                  -9   Jose Joaquin Rojas
                  -9   Michael Valgren
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:23   Alexey Lutsenko
               +0:15   Ion Izagirre
               +0:14   Kasper Asgreen
               +0:11   Wilco Kelderman
               +0:10   Ilan Van Wilder
               +0:08   Richie Porte
               +0:06   Jonas Vingegaard
               +0:02   Brandon Mcnulty
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:18   Fabio Jakobsen
               -4:12   Shane Archbold
               -3:33   Emmanuel Morin
               -3:30   Jeremy Bellicaud
               -3:17   Marco Haller
               -3:12   Anthony Delaplace
               -3:07   Sebastian Schonberger
               -2:52   Brent Bookwalter
               -2:51   Frederik Wandahl
               -2:49   Florian Senechal
               -2:49   William Bonnet
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +21   Richie Porte
                 +18   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 +15   Ion Izagirre
                 +11   Wilco Kelderman
                 +11   Dylan Teuns
                  +9   Jonas Vingegaard
                  +2   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  -2   Patrick Konrad
                  -2   David Gaudu
                  -3   Steven Kruijswijk
                  -4   Nairo Quintana
                  -6   Enric Mas
                 -15   Guillaume Martin
                 -20   Alejandro Valverde
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:15   Ion Izagirre
               +0:11   Wilco Kelderman
               +0:08   Richie Porte
               +0:06   Jonas Vingegaard
               -0:08   Patrick Konrad
               -0:16   Steven Kruijswijk
               -0:19   Miguel Angel Lopez
               -0:36   David Gaudu
               -0:40   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               -0:45   Dylan Teuns
               -0:51   Nairo Quintana
               -0:52   Enric Mas
               -0:54   Alejandro Valverde
               -0:57   Guillaume Martin
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Lukas Postlberger                     12:57:07         (unchanged)
                   2  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:01         (was 12th at 0:24)
                   3  Kasper Asgreen                            0:09         (was 5th at 0:23)
                   4  Ion Izagirre                              0:09         (was 19th at 0:24)
                   5  Wilco Kelderman                           0:13         (was 16th at 0:24)
                   6  Ilan Van Wilder                           0:14         (was 9th at 0:24)
                   7  Richie Porte                              0:16         (was 28th at 0:24)
                   8  Geraint Thomas                            0:24         (unchanged)
                   9  Patrick Konrad                            0:32         (was 7th at 0:24)
                  10  Ben O'Connor                              0:34         (was 25th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  13  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:40         (was 10th at 0:24)
                  14  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:43         (was 32nd at 0:24)
                   .....
                  19  David Gaudu                               1:00         (was 17th at 0:24)
                  20  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        1:04         (was 22nd at 0:24)
                   .....
                  24  Alejandro Valverde                        1:14         (was 4th at 0:20)
                  25  Nairo Quintana                            1:15         (was 21st at 0:24)
                  26  Enric Mas                                 1:16         (was 20th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  29  Dylan Teuns                               1:20         (was 40th at 0:35)
                  30  Guillaume Martin                          1:21         (was 15th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  80  Jonas Vingegaard                         12:04         (was 89th at 12:10)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                             69         (unchanged)
                   2  Kasper Asgreen                              48         (was 3rd with 38 points)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                               38         (was 2nd with 38 points)
                   4  Lukas Postlberger                           37         (was 5th with 35 points)
                   5  Jasper Stuyven                              36         (was 4th with 36 points)
                   6  Clement Venturini                           34         (unchanged)
                   7  Brent Van Moer                              29         (unchanged)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                          26         (unchanged)
                   9  Wilco Kelderman                             24         (was 10th with 16 points)
                  10  Brandon Mcnulty                             23         (was 9th with 20 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              13         (unchanged)
                   2  Lukas Postlberger                           12         (unchanged)
                   3  Brent Van Moer                              10         (unchanged)
                   4  Anthony Delaplace                            9         (unchanged)
                   5  Shane Archbold                               4         (unchanged)
                   6  Omer Goldstein                               3         (unchanged)
                   7  Ben O'Connor                                 3         (unchanged)
                   8  Carlos Rodriguez                             2         (unchanged)
                   9  Cyril Gautier                                2         (unchanged)
                  10  Patrick Konrad                               1         (unchanged)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    38:52:19   (was 1st at 37:46:25)
                   2  Astana - Premier Tech                                   0:03   (was 2nd at 0:11)
                   3  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:11   (was 5th at 0:11)
                   4  AG2R Citroen Team                                       1:35   (was 3rd at 0:11)
                   5  Team DSM                                                1:58   (was 9th at 0:47)
                   6  Bahrain - Victorious                                    2:09   (was 6th at 0:22)
                   7  Groupama - FDJ                                          2:18   (was 7th at 0:23)
                   8  Movistar Team                                           2:19   (was 4th at 0:11)
                   9  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      4:28   (was 8th at 0:32)
                  10  Lotto Soudal                                            4:56   (was 13th at 3:32)
                  11  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      5:52   (was 10th at 1:44)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                        6:13   (was 11th at 3:00)
                  13  UAE-Team Emirates                                       7:09   (was 15th at 5:33)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                       7:19   (was 14th at 3:41)
                  15  Team BikeExchange                                       7:38   (was 12th at 3:05)
                  16  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  8:43   (was 16th at 6:30)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                             10:41   (was 17th at 7:14)
                  18  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       11:34   (was 18th at 10:45)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                   14:51   (was 20th at 12:36)
                  20  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 16:05   (was 19th at 11:51)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                36:22   (was 21th at 33:02)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Michael Gogl (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              4 <<<
              Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)                               3
              Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech)                         2
              Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         2
              Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              2
              Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious)                           1
            Total retirements : 6