Stage 3 - Langeac-Saint-Haon-Le-Vieux            172.2 km
           
             1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                     3:56:36
             2 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                         0:00
             3 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE-Team Emirates                                           0:00
             4 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo                                             0:00
             5 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe                                            0:00
             6 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team                                         0:00
             7 Carlos Barbero (Spa) Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                           0:00
             8 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea Samsic                                             0:00
             9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                    0:00
            10 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:00
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 3 compared to stage 2 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +12   Wilco Kelderman
                 +12   Michael Schwarzmann
                 +11   Ion Izagirre
                 +10   Tim Wellens
                 +10   Alexander Kristoff
                  +9   Richie Porte
                  +9   Franck Bonnamour
                  +8   Sven Erik Bystrom
                  +8   Shane Archbold
                  +8   Mark Padun
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -13   Anthony Perez
                 -13   Nathan Haas
                 -12   Brent Van Moer
                 -11   Kevin Geniets
                 -10   Michael Gogl
                  -8   Harry Sweeny
                  -8   Patrick Gamper
                  -7   Guillaume Martin
                  -7   Kenneth Vanbilsen
                  -7   Kenny Elissonde
                  -7   Kevin Colleoni
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Sonny Colbrelli
               +0:06   Alex Aranburu
               +0:04   Brandon Mcnulty
               +0:01   Kasper Asgreen
           
           Biggest losers by time :
               -4:30   Kenneth Vanbilsen
               -4:11   Nathan Haas
               -4:11   Pierre-Luc Perichon
               -4:00   Tony Martin
               -3:58   Loic Vliegen
               -3:51   Frederik Wandahl
               -3:51   Lachlan Morton
               -3:51   Michel Ries
               -3:24   Stijn Steels
               -3:19   Marco Haller
               -3:01   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +12   Wilco Kelderman
                 +11   Ion Izagirre
                  +9   Richie Porte
                  +5   David Gaudu
                  +3   Steven Kruijswijk
                  +3   Nairo Quintana
                  +3   Dylan Teuns
                  +1   Geraint Thomas
                  -1   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                  -1   Patrick Konrad
                  -1   Alejandro Valverde
                  -5   Enric Mas
                  -6   Jonas Vingegaard
                  -7   Guillaume Martin
           
           Favourites by time :
               -3:01   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Lukas Postlberger                     12:35:08         (unchanged)
                   2  Sonny Colbrelli                           0:02         (was 2nd at 0:12)
                   3  Alex Aranburu                             0:18         (was 5th at 0:24)
                   4  Alejandro Valverde                        0:20         (was 3rd at 0:20)
                   5  Kasper Asgreen                            0:23         (was 4th at 0:24)
                   6  Quentin Pacher                            0:24         (was 12th at 0:24)
                   7  Patrick Konrad                            0:24         (was 6th at 0:24)
                   8  Geraint Thomas                            0:24         (was 9th at 0:24)
                   9  Ilan Van Wilder                           0:24         (was 10th at 0:24)
                  10  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:24         (was 13th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  15  Guillaume Martin                          0:24         (was 8th at 0:24)
                  16  Wilco Kelderman                           0:24         (was 28th at 0:24)
                  17  David Gaudu                               0:24         (was 22nd at 0:24)
                   .....
                  19  Ion Izagirre                              0:24         (was 30th at 0:24)
                  20  Enric Mas                                 0:24         (was 15th at 0:24)
                  21  Nairo Quintana                            0:24         (was 24th at 0:24)
                  22  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:24         (was 21st at 0:24)
                   .....
                  28  Richie Porte                              0:24         (was 37th at 0:24)
                   .....
                  32  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:24         (unchanged)
                   .....
                  40  Dylan Teuns                               0:35         (was 43rd at 0:35)
                   .....
                  89  Jonas Vingegaard                         12:10         (was 83rd at 9:09)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                             69         (was 1st with 44 points)
                   2  Alex Aranburu                               38         (was 8th with 16 points)
                   3  Kasper Asgreen                              38         (was 4th with 28 points)
                   4  Jasper Stuyven                              36         (was 7th with 18 points)
                   5  Lukas Postlberger                           35         (was 2nd with 35 points)
                   6  Clement Venturini                           34         (was 6th with 20 points)
                   7  Brent Van Moer                              29         (was 3rd with 29 points)
                   8  Alejandro Valverde                          26         (was 5th with 26 points)
                   9  Brandon Mcnulty                             20         (was 0 points)
                  10  Wilco Kelderman                             16         (was 0 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              13         (unchanged)
                   2  Lukas Postlberger                           12         (unchanged)
                   3  Brent Van Moer                              10         (unchanged)
                   4  Anthony Delaplace                            9         (unchanged)
                   5  Shane Archbold                               4         (unchanged)
                   6  Omer Goldstein                               3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Ben O'Connor                                 3         (was 6th with 3 points)
                   8  Carlos Rodriguez                             2         (was 7th with 2 points)
                   9  Cyril Gautier                                2         (was 8th with 2 points)
                  10  Patrick Konrad                               1         (was 9th with 1 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    37:46:25   (was 1st at 25:56:37)
                   2  Astana - Premier Tech                                   0:11   (unchanged)
                   3  AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:11   (was 5th at 0:11)
                   4  Movistar Team                                           0:11   (was 3rd at 0:11)
                   5  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:11   (was 4th at 0:11)
                   6  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:22   (was 7th at 0:22)
                   7  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:23   (was 6th at 0:11)
                   8  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      0:32   (was 9th at 0:32)
                   9  Team DSM                                                0:47   (was 8th at 0:31)
                  10  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      1:44   (unchanged)
                  11  Trek - Segafredo                                        3:00   (was 12th at 3:00)
                  12  Team BikeExchange                                       3:05   (was 11th at 2:49)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                            3:32   (was 13th at 3:20)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                       3:41   (was 14th at 3:25)
                  15  UAE-Team Emirates                                       5:33   (was 16th at 5:33)
                  16  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  6:30   (was 17th at 6:14)
                  17  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              7:14   (was 15th at 4:37)
                  18  Team Jumbo-Visma                                       10:45   (was 18th at 8:56)
                  19  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 11:51   (was 20th at 10:50)
                  20  EF Education - Nippo                                   12:36   (was 19th at 10:31)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                33:02   (was 21th at 31:41)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Mads Pedersen (Trek - Segafredo)                               3 <<<
              Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech)                         2
              Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         2
              Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              2
              Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious)                           1
            Total retirements : 5