Stage 2 - Brioude -Saugues                       172.8 km
           
             1 Lukas Postlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                       4:25:20
             2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious                                        0:11
             3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team                                            0:11
             4 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick Step                                      0:11
             5 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) UAE-Team Emirates                                         0:11
             6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe                                             0:11
             7 Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM                                                    0:11
             8 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team                                         0:11
             9 Alex Aranburu (Spa) Astana - Premier Tech                                         0:11
            10 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama - FDJ                                                  0:11
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +40   Felix Gall
                 +40   Barnabas Peak
                 +37   Greg Van Avermaet
                 +37   David Gaudu
                 +36   Tsgabu Grmay
                 +35   Sven Erik Bystrom
                 +33   Nairo Quintana
                 +33   Lukas Postlberger
                 +31   Valentin Madouas
                 +31   Jack Haig
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                -100   Kaden Groves
                 -75   Patrick Gamper
                 -65   Jasper Stuyven
                 -64   Carlos Barbero
                 -63   Anthony Delaplace
                 -63   Michal Kwiatkowski
                 -61   Lennard Hofstede
                 -54   Clement Venturini
                 -51   Nils Politt
                 -50   Brent Van Moer
                 -49   Nathan Haas
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:36   Lukas Postlberger
               +0:18   Sonny Colbrelli
               +0:16   Alejandro Valverde
               +0:12   Winner Anacona
               +0:12   Wilco Kelderman
               +0:12   Valentin Madouas
               +0:12   Tsgabu Grmay
               +0:12   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               +0:12   Sven Erik Bystrom
               +0:12   Steven Kruijswijk
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -16:22   Stijn Steels
              -16:22   Tony Martin
              -16:06   Matthew Holmes
              -14:30   Andres Camilo Ardila
              -14:30   Emmanuel Morin
              -14:30   Ivo Oliveira
              -14:30   Kaden Groves
              -14:30   Mads Pedersen
              -14:30   Marco Haller
              -12:54   Andrey Amador
              -11:42   Florian Senechal
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +37   David Gaudu
                 +33   Nairo Quintana
                 +23   Steven Kruijswijk
                 +21   Wilco Kelderman
                 +21   Richie Porte
                 +19   Miguel Angel Lopez
                 +16   Tao Geoghegan Hart
                 +15   Enric Mas
                 +13   Patrick Konrad
                 +13   Geraint Thomas
                 +12   Ion Izagirre
                  +8   Alejandro Valverde
                  +7   Guillaume Martin
                 -14   Jonas Vingegaard
                 -19   Dylan Teuns
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:16   Alejandro Valverde
               +0:12   Wilco Kelderman
               +0:12   Tao Geoghegan Hart
               +0:12   Steven Kruijswijk
               +0:12   Richie Porte
               +0:12   Patrick Konrad
               +0:12   Nairo Quintana
               +0:12   Miguel Angel Lopez
               +0:12   Ion Izagirre
               +0:12   Guillaume Martin
               +0:12   Geraint Thomas
               +0:12   Enric Mas
               +0:12   David Gaudu
               +0:01   Dylan Teuns
               -8:33   Jonas Vingegaard
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Lukas Postlberger                      8:38:32         (was 34th at 0:36)
                   2  Sonny Colbrelli                           0:12         (was 2nd at 0:30)
                   3  Alejandro Valverde                        0:20         (was 11th at 0:36)
                   4  Kasper Asgreen                            0:24         (was 9th at 0:36)
                   5  Alex Aranburu                             0:24         (was 10th at 0:36)
                   6  Patrick Konrad                            0:24         (was 19th at 0:36)
                   7  Michael Valgren                           0:24         (was 17th at 0:36)
                   8  Guillaume Martin                          0:24         (was 15th at 0:36)
                   9  Geraint Thomas                            0:24         (was 22nd at 0:36)
                  10  Ilan Van Wilder                           0:24         (was 33rd at 0:36)
                   .....
                  13  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:24         (was 36th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  15  Enric Mas                                 0:24         (was 30th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  21  Tao Geoghegan Hart                        0:24         (was 37th at 0:36)
                  22  David Gaudu                               0:24         (was 59th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  24  Nairo Quintana                            0:24         (was 57th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  28  Wilco Kelderman                           0:24         (was 49th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  30  Ion Izagirre                              0:24         (was 42nd at 0:36)
                   .....
                  32  Miguel Angel Lopez                        0:24         (was 51st at 0:36)
                   .....
                  37  Richie Porte                              0:24         (was 58th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  43  Dylan Teuns                               0:35         (was 24th at 0:36)
                   .....
                  83  Jonas Vingegaard                          9:09         (was 69th at 0:36)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Sonny Colbrelli                             44         (was 2nd with 22 points)
                   2  Lukas Postlberger                           35         (was 0 points)
                   3  Brent Van Moer                              29         (was 1st with 29 points)
                   4  Kasper Asgreen                              28         (was 9th with 10 points)
                   5  Alejandro Valverde                          26         (was 11th with 6 points)
                   6  Clement Venturini                           20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   7  Jasper Stuyven                              18         (was 4th with 18 points)
                   8  Alex Aranburu                               16         (was 10th with 8 points)
                   9  Sven Erik Bystrom                           16         (was 0 points)
                  10  Kaden Groves                                16         (was 5th with 16 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Matthew Holmes                              13         (was 0 points)
                   2  Lukas Postlberger                           12         (was 0 points)
                   3  Brent Van Moer                              10         (was 1st with 10 points)
                   4  Anthony Delaplace                            9         (was 0 points)
                   5  Shane Archbold                               4         (was 0 points)
                   6  Ben O'Connor                                 3         (was 0 points)
                   7  Carlos Rodriguez                             2         (was 0 points)
                   8  Cyril Gautier                                2         (was 2nd with 2 points)
                   9  Patrick Konrad                               1         (was 0 points)
                  10  Dylan Van Baarle                             1         (was 0 points)
           
           Teams table with previous in parens:
                   1  BORA - hansgrohe                                    25:56:37   (was 2nd at 0:25)
                   2  Astana - Premier Tech                                   0:11   (was 7th at 0:25)
                   3  Movistar Team                                           0:11   (was 6th at 0:25)
                   4  INEOS Grenadiers                                        0:11   (was 4th at 0:25)
                   5  AG2R Citroen Team                                       0:11   (was 9th at 0:25)
                   6  Groupama - FDJ                                          0:11   (was 18th at 0:25)
                   7  Bahrain - Victorious                                    0:22   (was 12th at 0:25)
                   8  Team DSM                                                0:31   (was 14th at 0:25)
                   9  B&B Hotels p/b KTM                                      0:32   (was 3rd at 0:25)
                  10  Team Qhubeka ASSOS                                      1:44   (was 5th at 0:25)
                  11  Team BikeExchange                                       2:49   (was 16th at 0:25)
                  12  Trek - Segafredo                                        3:00   (was 13th at 0:25)
                  13  Lotto Soudal                                            3:20   (was 1st at 12:39:50)
                  14  Team Arkea Samsic                                       3:25   (was 10th at 0:25)
                  15  Cofidis, Solutions Credits                              4:37   (was 11th at 0:25)
                  16  UAE-Team Emirates                                       5:33   (was 20th at 5:27)
                  17  Israel Start-Up Nation                                  6:14   (was 17th at 0:25)
                  18  Team Jumbo-Visma                                        8:56   (was 8th at 0:25)
                  19  EF Education - Nippo                                   10:31   (was 15th at 0:25)
                  20  Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux                 10:50   (was 19th at 4:36)
                  21  Deceuninck - Quick Step                                31:41   (was 21th at 8:47)
           
           Retirements to date :                                         Stage
              Benjamin Perry (Astana - Premier Tech)                         2 <<<
              Ian Garrison (Deceuninck - Quick Step)                         2 <<<
              Robert Power (Team Qhubeka ASSOS)                              2 <<<
              Eros Capecchi (Bahrain - Victorious)                           1
            Total retirements : 4