Stage 7  : June 15, 2019  Saint-Genix-les-Villages - Les Sept Laux-Pipay                133 km
            
             1 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos                                                    4.01.34
             2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                              0.01
             3 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe                                                 
             4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ                                                  0.10
             5 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates                                                 
             6 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott                                                     
             7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                              0.13
             8 Tejay van Garderen (USA) EF Education First                                       0.16
             9 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida                                                  0.30
            10 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal                                                0.34
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 7 compared to stage 6 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +32   Jesper Hansen 
                 +28   Dylan van Baarle 
                 +25   Robert Power 
                 +23   Felix Grosschartner 
                 +20   Sepp Kuss 
                 +19   Kevin Ledanois 
                 +18   Pierre Rolland 
                 +18   Jack Haig 
                 +17   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                 +16   Jeremy Maison 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -12   Alberto Bettiol 
                 -12   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
                 -12   Rudy Molard 
                 -10   Philippe Gilbert 
                 -10   Wout Van Aert 
                  -9   Jan Tratnik 
                  -9   Oliver Naesen 
                  -9   Rafael Valls 
                  -9   Toms Skujins 
                  -8   Alessandro De Marchi 
                  -8   Serge Pauwels 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:12   Wout Poels 
               +0:07   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +0:05   Emanuel Buchmann 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -26:33   Daryl Impey 
              -24:16   Clement Venturini 
              -24:16   Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros 
              -24:16   Darwin Atapuma 
              -24:16   Edvald Boasson Hagen 
              -24:16   Jan Tratnik 
              -24:16   Jens Keukeleire 
              -24:16   Jonas Koch 
              -24:16   Jose  Goncalves 
              -24:16   Logan Owen 
              -24:16   Matthieu Ladagnous 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +17   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                  +8   Gorka Izagirre Insausti 
                  +5   Wout Poels 
                  +3   Jakob Fuglsang 
                  +3   Emanuel Buchmann 
                  +2   Daniel Martin 
                  +1   Michael Woods 
                  -1   Thibaut Pinot 
                  -1   Richie Porte 
                  -1   Adam Yates 
                  -2   Nairo Quintana 
                  -4   Steven Kruijswijk 
            
           Favourites by time :
               +0:12   Wout Poels 
               +0:07   Jakob Fuglsang 
               +0:05   Emanuel Buchmann 
               -0:08   Thibaut Pinot 
               -0:08   Daniel Martin 
               -0:08   Adam Yates 
               -0:11   Romain Bardet 
               -0:41   Michael Woods 
               -0:44   Richie Porte 
               -0:44   Nairo Quintana 
               -0:56   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -1:43   Michal Kwiatkowski 
               -1:43   Gorka Izagirre Insausti 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Jakob Fuglsang                        27:36:40         (was 4th at 0:07)
                   2  Adam Yates                                0:08         (was 1st at 0:00)
                   3  Tejay van Garderen                        0:20         (was 3rd at 0:06)
                   4  Emanuel Buchmann                          0:21         (was 7th at 0:26)
                   5  Wout Poels                                0:28         (was 10th at 0:40)
                   6  Dylan Teuns                               0:32         (was 2nd at 0:04)
                   7  Thibaut Pinot                             0:33         (was 6th at 0:25)
                   8  Alexey Lutsenko                           1:12         (was 8th at 0:30)
                   9  Steven Kruijswijk                         1:20         (was 5th at 0:24)
                  10  Daniel Martin                             1:21         (was 12th at 1:13)
                  11  Nairo Quintana                            1:24         (was 9th at 0:40)
                  12  Richie Porte                              1:38         (was 11th at 0:54)
                  13  Romain Bardet                             1:38         (was 13th at 1:27)
                  14  Michael Woods                             2:24         (was 15th at 1:43)
                   .....
                  23  Gorka Izagirre Insausti                   8:44         (was 31st at 7:01)
                   .....
                  33  Michal Kwiatkowski                       20:48         (was 50th at 19:05)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Wout Van Aert                               82         (unchanged)
                   2  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        53         (unchanged)
                   3  Sam Bennett                                 47         (unchanged)
                   4  Julian Alaphilippe                          45         (unchanged)
                   5  Alexey Lutsenko                             45         (was 5th with 39 points)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                              39         (was 11th with 27 points)
                   7  Gregor Muhlberger                           38         (was 6th with 38 points)
                   8  Clement Venturini                           34         (was 7th with 34 points)
                   9  Wout Poels                                  31         (was 18th with 16 points)
                  10  Dylan Teuns                                 31         (was 9th with 29 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Julian Alaphilippe                          52         (was 1st with 32 points)
                   2  Magnus Cort                                 25         (was 4th with 13 points)
                   3  Casper Pedersen                             18         (was 2nd with 18 points)
                   4  Wout Poels                                  15         (was 0 points)
                   5  Alessandro De Marchi                        14         (was 3rd with 14 points)
                   6  Lennard Hofstede                            14         (was 0 points)
                   7  Jakob Fuglsang                              12         (was 0 points)
                   8  Emanuel Buchmann                            12         (was 16th with 2 points)
                   9  Michael Woods                               11         (was 0 points)
                  10  Gregor Muhlberger                           10         (was 5th with 10 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                    Stage
              Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin                        7 <<<
              Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    7 <<<
              Andre Greipel (Ger) Team Arkea-Samsic                     7 <<<
              Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels          7 <<<
              Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Sunweb                         7 <<<
              Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe                     7 <<<
              Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe                  7 <<<
              Cyril Gautier (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels              7 <<<
              Davide Ballerini (Ita) Astana Pro Team                    7 <<<
              Dion Smith (Nzl) Mitchelton-Scott                         7 <<<
              Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo                        7 <<<
              Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                    7 <<<
              Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Ineos                             7 <<<
              Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team                    7 <<<
              Jacobus Venter (RSA) Dimension Data                       7 <<<
              James Whelan (Aus) EF Education First                     7 <<<
              Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin                    7 <<<
              Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb                     7 <<<
              Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team Sunweb                       7 <<<
              Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension Data                       7 <<<
              Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education First              7 <<<
              Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo                         7 <<<
              Laurens ten Dam (Ned) CCC Team                            7 <<<
              Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels            7 <<<
              Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott                        7 <<<
              Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida                        7 <<<
              Mads Wurtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin                  7 <<<
              Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb                         7 <<<
              Maxime Cam (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels                 7 <<<
              Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis Solutions Credits           7 <<<
              Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team      7 <<<
              Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates                    7 <<<
              Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma                   7 <<<
              Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo                        7 <<<
              Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates                   7 <<<
              Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe                          7 <<<
              Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin                          7 <<<
              Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team             7 <<<
              Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb                            7 <<<
              Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal                      7 <<<
              Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Ineos                          7 <<<
              William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ                         7 <<<
              Yoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept-B&B Hotels                7 <<<
              Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                   6
              Bart De Clercq (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team            6
              Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal                         6
              Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe                       6
              Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Ineos                       4
              Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team                       3
              Ruben Guerreiro (Por) Katusha-Alpecin                     3
              Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep       2
              Chun Kai Feng (***) Bahrain-Merida                        2
              Felix GroAźschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe                 2
              Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits            2
              Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data           2
              Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                    2
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits            2
              Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data                     2
              Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team                             2
              Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal                           2
              Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data                     2
              Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep                   2
              Xandro  Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team          2
              Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                     1
            Total retirements : 64