Stage 2  : June 10, 2019  Mauriac - Craponne-sur-Arzon                                  180 km
            
             1 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain-Merida                                               4.12.41
             2 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team                                      
             3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team                                              0.13
             4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ                                                      
             5 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First                                                
             6 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team                                                 
             7 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep                                                 
             8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team                                                    
             9 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Ineos                                                           
            10 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott                                                     
            
            
           Changes in GC, stage 2 compared to stage 1 :
            
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +54   Petr Vakoc 
                 +49   Davide Ballerini 
                 +48   Pierre Rolland 
                 +45   Dylan Teuns 
                 +42   Mark Padun 
                 +38   Zdenek Stybar 
                 +36   Thibaut Pinot 
                 +36   Jakob Fuglsang 
                 +35   Toms Skujins 
                 +34   Steven Kruijswijk 
            
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -71   Gregor Muhlberger 
                 -70   Benoit Cosnefroy 
                 -61   Daryl Impey 
                 -58   Julian Alaphilippe 
                 -58   Michal Kwiatkowski 
                 -57   Carl Fredrik Hagen 
                 -57   Florian Stork 
                 -48   Hernando Bohorquez 
                 -42   Jack Haig 
                 -38   Jonas Koch 
                 -28   Cristian Camilo Munoz Lancheros 
            
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:10   Dylan Teuns 
               +0:07   Guillaume Martin 
            
           Biggest losers by time :
              -21:55   Andre Greipel 
              -21:55   Arnaud Courteille 
              -21:55   Bart De Clercq 
              -21:55   Casper Pedersen 
              -21:55   Cyril Gautier 
              -21:55   Edward Theuns 
              -21:55   Ian Stannard 
              -21:55   Imanol Erviti Ollo 
              -21:55   Jacobus Venter 
              -21:55   Jens Debusschere 
              -21:55   Johannes Frohlinger 
            
           Favourites by position :
                 +36   Thibaut Pinot 
                 +36   Jakob Fuglsang 
                 +34   Steven Kruijswijk 
                 +33   Adam Yates 
                 +31   Daniel Martin 
                 +26   Richie Porte 
                 +25   Michael Woods 
                 +25   Christopher Froome 
                 +22   Wout Poels 
                 +17   Romain Bardet 
                  +7   Nairo Quintana 
                  -1   Emanuel Buchmann 
                 -11   Gorka Izagirre Insausti 
                 -12   Tom Dumoulin 
                 -58   Michal Kwiatkowski 
            
           Favourites by time :
               -0:10   Jakob Fuglsang 
               -0:14   Wout Poels 
               -0:14   Thibaut Pinot 
               -0:14   Nairo Quintana 
               -0:14   Michael Woods 
               -0:14   Christopher Froome 
               -0:14   Adam Yates 
               -0:45   Steven Kruijswijk 
               -0:45   Romain Bardet 
               -0:45   Richie Porte 
               -0:45   Emanuel Buchmann 
               -0:45   Daniel Martin 
               -5:35   Gorka Izagirre Insausti 
               -8:51   Tom Dumoulin 
              -13:44   Michal Kwiatkowski 
            
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Dylan Teuns                            7:37:03         (was 46th at 0:10)
                   2  Guillaume Martin                          0:03         (was 13th at 0:10)
                   3  Jakob Fuglsang                            0:20         (was 39th at 0:10)
                   4  Alexey Lutsenko                           0:21         (was 8th at 0:10)
                   5  Nairo Quintana                            0:24         (was 12th at 0:10)
                   6  Michael Woods                             0:24         (was 31st at 0:10)
                   7  Wout Poels                                0:24         (was 29th at 0:10)
                   8  Christopher Froome                        0:24         (was 33rd at 0:10)
                   9  Thibaut Pinot                             0:24         (was 45th at 0:10)
                  10  Adam Yates                                0:24         (was 43rd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  12  Emanuel Buchmann                          0:55         (was 11th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  15  Romain Bardet                             0:55         (was 32nd at 0:10)
                  16  Richie Porte                              0:55         (was 42nd at 0:10)
                  17  Daniel Martin                             0:55         (was 48th at 0:10)
                  18  Steven Kruijswijk                         0:55         (was 52nd at 0:10)
                   .....
                  47  Gorka Izagirre Insausti                   5:45         (was 36th at 0:10)
                   .....
                  53  Tom Dumoulin                              9:01         (was 41st at 0:10)
                   .....
                  68  Michal Kwiatkowski                       13:54         (was 10th at 0:10)
            
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Alexey Lutsenko                             34         (was 9th with 10 points)
                   2  Dylan Teuns                                 29         (was 0 points)
                   3  Guillaume Martin                            28         (was 0 points)
                   4  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        25         (was 1st with 25 points)
                   5  Philippe Gilbert                            22         (was 2nd with 22 points)
                   6  Jakob Fuglsang                              20         (was 0 points)
                   7  Wout Van Aert                               20         (was 3rd with 20 points)
                   8  Thibaut Pinot                               18         (was 0 points)
                   9  Nils Politt                                 18         (was 4th with 18 points)
                  10  Michael Woods                               16         (was 0 points)
            
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Casper Pedersen                             18         (unchanged)
                   2  Magnus Cort                                 13         (unchanged)
                   3  Julian Alaphilippe                          12         (was 0 points)
                   4  Fabien Doubey                               10         (was 3rd with 10 points)
                   5  Gorka Izagirre Insausti                      7         (was 0 points)
                   6  Guillaume Martin                             5         (was 0 points)
                   7  Bjorg Lambrecht                              5         (was 4th with 5 points)
                   8  Oliver Naesen                                5         (was 5th with 5 points)
                   9  Niklas Eg                                    4         (was 6th with 4 points)
                  10  Dylan Teuns                                  3         (was 0 points)
            
           Retirements to date :                                    Stage
              Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck-QuickStep       2 <<<
              Chun Kai Feng (***) Bahrain-Merida                        2 <<<
              Felix GroAźschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe                 2 <<<
              Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits            2 <<<
              Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data           2 <<<
              Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma                    2 <<<
              Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis Solutions Credits            2 <<<
              Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data                     2 <<<
              Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) CCC Team                             2 <<<
              Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal                           2 <<<
              Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data                     2 <<<
              Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep                   2 <<<
              Xandro  Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Gobert Cycling Team          2 <<<
              Maxime Daniel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic                     1
            Total retirements : 14