Stage 6 : Jun 11, Les Gets - Le Collet d'Allevard, 192.5 km
           
             1 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team                                    5.12.47
             2 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team                                         0.31
             3 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto                                    0.39
             4 Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar                                               0.41
             5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana                                        0.50
             6 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling                                              0.54
             7 Chris Anker Sorensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard                                      1.00
             8 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     1.06
             9 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team                                                 1.09
            10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar                                               1.58
           
           
           Changes in GC, stage 6 compared to stage 5 :
           
           Biggest gainers by position :
                 +41   Robert Gesink
                 +36   Jason McCartney
                 +32   Karsten Kroon
                 +31   Grischa Niermann
                 +29   Marco Marzano
                 +29   Jeremy Roy
                 +29   Ivan Murillo Velasco
                 +26   Julien Vermote
                 +26   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre
                 +25   Ivan Basso
           
           Biggest losers by position :
                 -53   Arnold Jeannesson
                 -43   Geraint Thomas
                 -34   Santo Anza
                 -32   Peio Bilbao
                 -31   Pim Ligthart
                 -31   Yukiya Arashiro
                 -27   Xabier Zandio Echaide
                 -26   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
                 -24   Brian Vandborg
                 -24   Paul Martens
                 -23   Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni
           
           Biggest gainers by time :
               +0:54   JoaquA­m RodrA­guez Oliver
               +0:23   Robert Gesink
               +0:15   Jurgen Van Den Broeck
               +0:13   Christophe Kern
               +0:04   Alexander Vinokourov
           
           Biggest losers by time :
              -28:50   Pim Ligthart
              -28:45   Andreas Klier
              -28:45   Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
              -28:45   Cyril Bessy
              -28:45   Daniel Lloyd
              -28:45   Frederik Willems
              -28:45   Jan Ghyselinck
              -28:45   John Degenkolb
              -28:45   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta
              -28:45   Jurgen Roelandts
              -28:45   Maarten Tjallingii
           
           Favourites by position :
                 +41   Robert Gesink
                 +26   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre
                 +25   Ivan Basso
                 +24   Daniel Martin
                 +16   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
                  +2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
                  +1   Tony Martin
                  +1   Alexander Vinokourov
                  -1   David Zabriskie
                  -4   Rein Taaramae
                  -6   Janez Brajkovic
           
           Favourites by time :
               +0:23   Robert Gesink
               +0:04   Alexander Vinokourov
               -0:15   Cadel Evans
               -2:16   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
               -3:01   Janez Brajkovic
               -3:28   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre
               -3:34   Ivan Basso
               -4:04   Daniel Martin
               -4:19   Rein Taaramae
               -6:26   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
              -12:12   Tony Martin
              -12:12   David Zabriskie
           
           Top 10 and favourites GC standings (previous stage in parens) :
                   1  Bradley Wiggins                       23:16:11         (unchanged)
                   2  Cadel Evans                               1:26         (was 2nd at 1:11)
                   3  Alexander Vinokourov                      1:52         (was 4th at 1:56)
                   4  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                     2:13         (was 6th at 2:28)
                   5  Christophe Kern                           2:52         (was 11th at 3:05)
                   6  JoaquA­m RodrA­guez Oliver                3:01         (was 15th at 3:55)
                   7  Jean-Christophe Peraud                    3:30         (was 12th at 3:18)
                   8  Kanstantsin Siutsou                       4:14         (was 10th at 2:52)
                   9  Janez Brajkovic                           4:22         (was 3rd at 1:21)
                  10  Thomas Voeckler                           4:27         (was 13th at 3:23)
                   .....
                  16  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez                   6:31         (was 18th at 4:15)
                   .....
                  20  Rein Taaramae                             8:28         (was 16th at 4:09)
                   .....
                  33  Ivan Basso                               14:15         (was 58th at 10:41)
                   .....
                  38  Robert Gesink                            16:20         (was 79th at 16:43)
                   .....
                  42  Daniel Martin                            17:44         (was 66th at 13:40)
                   .....
                  44  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil                    18:25         (was 60th at 11:59)
                   .....
                  55  Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre                  20:42         (was 81st at 17:14)
                   .....
                  65  David Zabriskie                          25:49         (was 64th at 13:37)
                   .....
                  72  Tony Martin                              27:38         (was 73rd at 15:26)
           
           Top 10 on Points table with previous in parens:
                   1  Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver                    71         (was 2nd with 56 points)
                   2  Bradley Wiggins                             60         (was 3rd with 55 points)
                   3  Alexandre Vinokourov                        59         (was 4th with 53 points)
                   4  John Degenkolb                              58         (was 1st with 58 points)
                   5  Thomas Voeckler                             48         (was 5th with 47 points)
                   6  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                       47         (was 8th with 37 points)
                   7  Edvald Boasson Hagen                        47         (was 6th with 47 points)
                   8  Cadel Evans                                 41         (was 7th with 39 points)
                   9  Christophe Kern                             36         (was 11th with 28 points)
                  10  Samuel Dumoulin                             35         (was 9th with 35 points)
           
           Top 10 on Mountains table with previous in parens:
                   1  Leonardo Fabio Duque                        45         (was 1st with 39 points)
                   2  Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver                    36         (was 3rd with 16 points)
                   3  Egoi Martinez De Esteban                    30         (was 12th with 9 points)
                   4  Mauro Finetto                               29         (was 7th with 12 points)
                   5  Kevin Seeldraeyers                          26         (was 0 points)
                   6  Jurgen Van Den Broeck                       26         (was 8th with 10 points)
                   7  Alexandre Vinokourov                        25         (was 5th with 13 points)
                   8  Christophe Kern                             24         (was 9th with 10 points)
                   9  Robert Gesink                               24         (was 0 points)
                  10  Juan Manuel Garate                          21         (was 20th with 6 points)
           
           Retirements to date :                                      Stage
              Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre - ISD                        6 <<<
              Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Lampre - ISD                         6 <<<
              Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team                  6 <<<
              Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad                          6 <<<
              Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team                    6 <<<
              John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team                           6 <<<
              Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard                      6 <<<
              Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team         6 <<<
              Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   6 <<<
              Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale                        6 <<<
              Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto                  6 <<<
              Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo              6 <<<
              Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) Lampre - ISD                          6 <<<
              Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team                  5
              Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           5
              Brice Feillu (Fra) Leopard Trek                             5
              Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard                     5
              Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard               5
              Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team                 4
              Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team       4
              Stefan Denifl (Aut) Leopard Trek                            4
            Total retirements : 21